Baseball

Tournament Note

BORDER WARS FINAL SCORE:
Washington - 334, Oregon - 289

11u AAA

WCP Border Wars

Apr 27 - 28, 2019
OR • WA
D5-Dragons Elite (W)

11u AAA Champion

Sat Apr 27, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A4-SBC Spartans Black (W) 2 0 0 14 35 9
A5-Greenberry Athletics (W) 2 0 0 16 34 11
A2-Bend Elks (O) 1 1 0 2 21 17
A6-MI Lightning (W) 1 1 0 -5 13 20
A3-Portland Baseball Club (O) 0 2 0 -11 11 24
A1-Willamette Valley Seeds (O) 0 2 0 -16 8 41
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B4-Bridgetown Baseball (O) 2 0 0 11 13 2
B2-MI Thunder (W) 1 1 0 -1 8 9
B3-GB Diamond Crew (O) 1 1 0 6 12 6
B1-Showtime Navy (W)--NO SHOW 0 2 0 -16 0 16
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C2-Woodinville Baseball Club (W) 2 0 0 13 25 7
C3-Sunwest (O) 1 1 0 1 21 20
C1-Washington Athletics Gold (W) 1 1 0 2 22 20
C4-Sandy Premier (O) 0 2 0 -16 6 27
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D1-Central Oregon Crush (O) 2 0 0 13 21 4
D2-PCR Andyke (O) 2 0 0 3 21 18
D5-Dragons Elite (W) 1 1 0 2 15 13
D6-SBC Spartans White (W) 1 1 0 6 26 19
D4-NW Futures Black (W) 0 2 0 -9 7 20
D3-Jr. Cougs (O) 0 2 0 -15 10 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Lents Park - Lents 1 A1-Willamette Valley Seeds (O) (A)
2 22 A4-SBC Spartans Black (W) (A)
P2 9:00 AM Sunset Park - Field 2 B1-Showtime Navy (W)--NO SHOW (B)
0 8 B3-GB Diamond Crew (O) (B)
P3 9:00 AM Sunset Park - Field 3 B2-MI Thunder (W) (B)
2 5 B4-Bridgetown Baseball (O) (B)
P4 9:00 AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4 D1-Central Oregon Crush (O) (D)
12 0 D4-NW Futures Black (W) (D)
P5 11:00 AM Lents Park - Lents 1 A2-Bend Elks (O) (A)
7 13 A4-SBC Spartans Black (W) (A)
P6 11:00 AM Sunset Park - Field 2 B1-Showtime Navy (W)--NO SHOW (B)
0 8 B4-Bridgetown Baseball (O) (B)
P7 11:00 AM Sunset Park - Field 3 B2-MI Thunder (W) (B)
6 4 B3-GB Diamond Crew (O) (B)
P8 11:00 AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4 D2-PCR Andyke (O) (D)
8 7 D4-NW Futures Black (W) (D)
P9 1:00 PM Lents Park - Lents 1 A1-Willamette Valley Seeds (O) (A)
6 19 A5-Greenberry Athletics (W) (A)
P10 1:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 3 C1-Washington Athletics Gold (W) (C)
8 14 C3-Sunwest (O) (C)
P11 1:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4 D1-Central Oregon Crush (O) (D)
9 4 D5-Dragons Elite (W) (D)
P12 3:00 PM Lents Park - Lents 1 A2-Bend Elks (O) (A)
14 4 A6-MI Lightning (W) (A)
P13 3:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 3 C1-Washington Athletics Gold (W) (C)
14 6 C4-Sandy Premier (O) (C)
P14 3:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4 D2-PCR Andyke (O) (D)
13 11 D6-SBC Spartans White (W) (D)
P15 5:00 PM Lents Park - Lents 1 A3-Portland Baseball Club (O) (A)
5 15 A5-Greenberry Athletics (W) (A)
P16 5:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 3 C2-Woodinville Baseball Club (W) (C)
12 7 C3-Sunwest (O) (C)
P17 5:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4 D3-Jr. Cougs (O) (D)
4 11 D5-Dragons Elite (W) (D)
P18 7:00 PM Lents Park - Lents 1 A3-Portland Baseball Club (O) (A)
6 9 A6-MI Lightning (W) (A)
P19 7:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 3 C2-Woodinville Baseball Club (W) (C)
13 0 C4-Sandy Premier (O) (C)
P20 7:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4 D3-Jr. Cougs (O) (D)
6 15 D6-SBC Spartans White (W) (D)
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B37 8:00 AM Lents Park - Lents 1 [14] A6-MI Lightning (W) (A)
7 17 [15] D4-NW Futures Black (W) (D)
B1 9:00 AM Sunset Park - Field 2 [8] B2-MI Thunder (W) (B)
6 18 [9] D5-Dragons Elite (W) (D)
B4 9:00 AM Sunset Park - Field 3 [7] B3-GB Diamond Crew (O) (B)
16 6 [10] A2-Bend Elks (O) (A)
B44 9:00 AM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park [17] D3-Jr. Cougs (O) (D)
7 12 [18] C4-Sandy Premier (O) (C)
B38 10:00 AM Lents Park - Lents 1 [12] C1-Washington Athletics Gold (W) (C)
5 1 [13] C3-Sunwest (O) (C)
B2 11:00 AM Sunset Park - Field 2 [4] A4-SBC Spartans Black (W) (A)
5 4 [5] A5-Greenberry Athletics (W) (A)
B3 11:00 AM Sunset Park - Field 3 [3] C2-Woodinville Baseball Club (W) (C)
9 10 [6] D2-PCR Andyke (O) (D)
B43 11:00 AM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park [16] A3-Portland Baseball Club (O) (A)
1 13 [19] A1-Willamette Valley Seeds (O) (A)
B39 12:00 PM Lents Park - Lents 1 [11] D6-SBC Spartans White (W) (D)
16 5 [15] D4-NW Futures Black (W) (D)
B17 1:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 2 [1] B4-Bridgetown Baseball (O) (B)
5 7 [9] D5-Dragons Elite (W) (D)
B18 1:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 3 [7] B3-GB Diamond Crew (O) (B)
13 6 [2] D1-Central Oregon Crush (O) (D)
B45 1:00 PM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park [16] A3-Portland Baseball Club (O) (A)
6 7 [17] D3-Jr. Cougs (O) (D)
B41 2:00 PM Lents Park - Lents 1 [14] A6-MI Lightning (W) (A)
10 20 [13] C3-Sunwest (O) (C)
B33 3:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 2 [9] D5-Dragons Elite (W) (D)
11 5 [4] A4-SBC Spartans Black (W) (A)
B34 3:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 3 [6] D2-PCR Andyke (O) (D)
8 7 [7] B3-GB Diamond Crew (O) (B)
B46 3:00 PM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park [19] A1-Willamette Valley Seeds (O) (A)
1 13 [18] C4-Sandy Premier (O) (C)
B42 4:00 PM Lents Park - Lents 1 [15] D4-NW Futures Black (W) (D)
7 8 [13] C3-Sunwest (O) (C)
B19 5:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 3 [8] B2-MI Thunder (W) (B)
13 9 [10] A2-Bend Elks (O) (A)
B20 5:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4 [5] A5-Greenberry Athletics (W) (A)
15 3 [3] C2-Woodinville Baseball Club (W) (C)
B36 5:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 2 [9] D5-Dragons Elite (W) (D)
12 1 [6] D2-PCR Andyke (O) (D)
B35 6:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [1] B4-Bridgetown Baseball (O) (B)
8 11 [2] D1-Central Oregon Crush (O) (D)
B40 6:00 PM Lents Park - Lents 1 [11] D6-SBC Spartans White (W) (D)
2 12 [12] C1-Washington Athletics Gold (W) (C)

Bracket

11u AAA GOLD BRACKET--Top 10 Overall Seeds
10 Border Wars Points
11u AAA SILVER BRACKET--11-15 Seeds
11u AAA BRONZE BRACKET--16-19 Seeds
[9] D5-Dragons Elite (W) (D)
11u AAA Gold Champions!
[12] C1-Washington Athletics Gold (W) (C)
Silver Winner
[13] C3-Sunwest (O) (C)
Silver 3rd Place
[18] C4-Sandy Premier (O) (C)
Bronze Winner
[17] D3-Jr. Cougs (O) (D)
Bronze 3rd Place
[3] C2-Woodinville Baseball Club (W) (C) - 9
B3 - Sun 4/28 11:00AM Sunset Park - Field 3
[6] D2-PCR Andyke (O) (D) - 10
[5] A5-Greenberry Athletics (W) (A) - 15
B20 - Sun 4/28 5:00PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4
[3] C2-Woodinville Baseball Club (W) (C) - 3
[4] A4-SBC Spartans Black (W) (A) - 5
B2 - Sun 4/28 11:00AM Sunset Park - Field 2
[5] A5-Greenberry Athletics (W) (A) - 4
[8] B2-MI Thunder (W) (B) - 13
B19 - Sun 4/28 5:00PM Sunset Park - Field 3
[10] A2-Bend Elks (O) (A) - 9
[1] B4-Bridgetown Baseball (O) (B) - 5
B17 - Sun 4/28 1:00PM Sunset Park - Field 2
[9] D5-Dragons Elite (W) (D) - 7
[7] B3-GB Diamond Crew (O) (B) - 16
B4 - Sun 4/28 9:00AM Sunset Park - Field 3
[10] A2-Bend Elks (O) (A) - 6
[6] D2-PCR Andyke (O) (D) - 8
B34 - Sun 4/28 3:00PM Sunset Park - Field 3
[7] B3-GB Diamond Crew (O) (B) - 7
[1] B4-Bridgetown Baseball (O) (B) - 8
B35 - Sun 4/28 6:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[2] D1-Central Oregon Crush (O) (D) - 11
[9] D5-Dragons Elite (W) (D) - 12
B36 - Sun 4/28 5:00PM Sunset Park - Field 2
[6] D2-PCR Andyke (O) (D) - 1
[9] D5-Dragons Elite (W) (D) - 11
B33 - Sun 4/28 3:00PM Sunset Park - Field 2
[4] A4-SBC Spartans Black (W) (A) - 5
[8] B2-MI Thunder (W) (B) - 6
B1 - Sun 4/28 9:00AM Sunset Park - Field 2
[9] D5-Dragons Elite (W) (D) - 18
[7] B3-GB Diamond Crew (O) (B) - 13
B18 - Sun 4/28 1:00PM Sunset Park - Field 3
[2] D1-Central Oregon Crush (O) (D) - 6
[12] C1-Washington Athletics Gold (W) (C) - 5
B38 - Sun 4/28 10:00AM Lents Park - Lents 1
[13] C3-Sunwest (O) (C) - 1
[11] D6-SBC Spartans White (W) (D) - 2
B40 - Sun 4/28 6:00PM Lents Park - Lents 1
[12] C1-Washington Athletics Gold (W) (C) - 12
[11] D6-SBC Spartans White (W) (D) - 16
B39 - Sun 4/28 12:00PM Lents Park - Lents 1
[15] D4-NW Futures Black (W) (D) - 5
[14] A6-MI Lightning (W) (A) - 7
B37 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Lents Park - Lents 1
[15] D4-NW Futures Black (W) (D) - 17
[14] A6-MI Lightning (W) (A) - 10
B41 - Sun 4/28 2:00PM Lents Park - Lents 1
[13] C3-Sunwest (O) (C) - 20
[15] D4-NW Futures Black (W) (D) - 7
B42 - Sun 4/28 4:00PM Lents Park - Lents 1
[13] C3-Sunwest (O) (C) - 8
[17] D3-Jr. Cougs (O) (D) - 7
B44 - Sun 4/28 9:00AM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park
[18] C4-Sandy Premier (O) (C) - 12
[19] A1-Willamette Valley Seeds (O) (A) - 1
B46 - Sun 4/28 3:00PM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park
[18] C4-Sandy Premier (O) (C) - 13
[16] A3-Portland Baseball Club (O) (A) - 1
B43 - Sun 4/28 11:00AM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park
[19] A1-Willamette Valley Seeds (O) (A) - 13
[16] A3-Portland Baseball Club (O) (A) - 6
B45 - Sun 4/28 1:00PM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park
[17] D3-Jr. Cougs (O) (D) - 7