Baseball

Tournament Note

BORDER WARS FINAL SCORE:
Washington - 334, Oregon - 289

12u Majors

WCP Border Wars

Apr 27 - 28, 2019
OR • WA
A3-MoundTime Baseball (O)

12u Majors Champion

Sat Apr 27, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A2-Rijo Athletics Black (W) 2 0 0 16 25 7
A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) 2 0 0 5 19 14
A1-Premier Baseball (W) 1 1 0 -7 14 21
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B2-Kennewick Warriors (W) 1 1 0 6 22 16
B1-Central Oregon Crush (O) 0 2 0 -9 12 21
B3-Ridge Baseball (W) 0 2 0 -11 8 21
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C3-NL Diamond Jaxx Littleton (W) 2 0 0 16 18 2
C1-The Bat Company (O) 1 1 0 0 10 10
C2-Americans Red (W) 0 2 0 -16 0 16
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D3-NW Futures Select (W) 2 0 0 9 16 3
D1-NW Naturals (W) 1 1 0 -6 7 16
D2-Sandy Pack (O) 0 2 0 -16 2 24
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
E1-New Level Xtreme Pike (W) 2 0 0 16 25 4
E3-Rijo Athletics White (W) 0 2 0 -3 6 9

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM HMT Complex - SB 1 C1-The Bat Company (O) (C)
8 0 C2-Americans Red (W) (C)
P2 9:00 AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1 A1-Premier Baseball (W) (A)
7 6 B1-Central Oregon Crush (O) (B)
P3 9:00 AM HMT Complex - SB 2 D1-NW Naturals (W) (D)
2 13 E1-New Level Xtreme Pike (W) (E)
P4 11:00 AM HMT Complex - SB 1 C1-The Bat Company (O) (C)
2 10 C3-NL Diamond Jaxx Littleton (W) (C)
P5 11:00 AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1 A2-Rijo Athletics Black (W) (A)
14 6 B1-Central Oregon Crush (O) (B)
P6 11:00 AM HMT Complex - SB 2 D2-Sandy Pack (O) (D)
2 12 E1-New Level Xtreme Pike (W) (E)
P7 1:00 PM HMT Complex - SB 1 C2-Americans Red (W) (C)
0 8 C3-NL Diamond Jaxx Littleton (W) (C)
P8 1:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1 A1-Premier Baseball (W) (A)
7 15 B2-Kennewick Warriors (W) (B)
P9 1:00 PM HMT Complex - SB 2 D1-NW Naturals (W) (D)
5 3 E3-Rijo Athletics White (W) (E)
P10 3:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1 A2-Rijo Athletics Black (W) (A)
11 1 B3-Ridge Baseball (W) (B)
P11 3:00 PM HMT Complex - SB 2 D2-Sandy Pack (O) (D)
0 12 D3-NW Futures Select (W) (D)
P12 5:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1 A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A)
9 7 B2-Kennewick Warriors (W) (B)
P15 5:00 PM HMT Complex - SB 2 D3-NW Futures Select (W) (D)
4 3 E3-Rijo Athletics White (W) (E)
P14 7:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1 A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A)
10 7 B3-Ridge Baseball (W) (B)
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1 [4] A2-Rijo Athletics Black (W) (A)
6 17 [5] A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A)
B3 9:00 AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4 [3] E1-New Level Xtreme Pike (W) (E)
7 4 [6] C1-The Bat Company (O) (C)
B14 10:00 AM Westmoreland Park - Field 4 [11] C2-Americans Red (W) (C)
11 13 [14] D2-Sandy Pack (O) (D)
B1 11:00 AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1 [1] C3-NL Diamond Jaxx Littleton (W) (C)
7 6 [8] D1-NW Naturals (W) (D)
B4 11:00 AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4 [2] D3-NW Futures Select (W) (D)
9 8 [7] B2-Kennewick Warriors (W) (B)
B5 1:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1 [1] C3-NL Diamond Jaxx Littleton (W) (C)
9 14 [5] A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A)
B6 1:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4 [3] E1-New Level Xtreme Pike (W) (E)
4 3 [2] D3-NW Futures Select (W) (D)
B13 2:00 PM Westmoreland Park - Field 1 [12] B1-Central Oregon Crush (O) (B)
0 11 [13] B3-Ridge Baseball (W) (B)
B17 2:00 PM Westmoreland Park - Field 2 [14] D2-Sandy Pack (O) (D)
1 9 [10] E3-Rijo Athletics White (W) (E)
B7 3:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1 [8] D1-NW Naturals (W) (D)
2 10 [4] A2-Rijo Athletics Black (W) (A)
B8 3:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4 [6] C1-The Bat Company (O) (C)
0 13 [7] B2-Kennewick Warriors (W) (B)
B16 4:00 PM Westmoreland Park - Field 1 [9] A1-Premier Baseball (W) (A)
1 6 [13] B3-Ridge Baseball (W) (B)
B19 4:00 PM Westmoreland Park - Field 2 [12] B1-Central Oregon Crush (O) (B)
3 13 [11] C2-Americans Red (W) (C)
B12 5:00 PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1 [5] A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A)
10 9 [3] E1-New Level Xtreme Pike (W) (E)
B18 6:00 PM Westmoreland Park - Field 1 [13] B3-Ridge Baseball (W) (B)
6 4 [10] E3-Rijo Athletics White (W) (E)
B20 6:00 PM Westmoreland Park - Field 2 [9] A1-Premier Baseball (W) (A)
10 2 [14] D2-Sandy Pack (O) (D)

Bracket

12u Majors GOLD BRACKET--Top 8 Overall Seeds
10 Border Wars Points
12u Majors SILVER BRACKET--9-14 Seeds
5 Border Wars Points
[5] A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A)
12u Majors Gold Champions!
[13] B3-Ridge Baseball (W) (B)
Silver Winner
[3] E1-New Level Xtreme Pike (W) (E) - 4
B6 - Sun 4/28 1:00PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4
[2] D3-NW Futures Select (W) (D) - 3
[1] C3-NL Diamond Jaxx Littleton (W) (C) - 9
B5 - Sun 4/28 1:00PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1
[5] A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A) - 14
[1] C3-NL Diamond Jaxx Littleton (W) (C) - 7
B1 - Sun 4/28 11:00AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1
[8] D1-NW Naturals (W) (D) - 6
[2] D3-NW Futures Select (W) (D) - 9
B4 - Sun 4/28 11:00AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4
[7] B2-Kennewick Warriors (W) (B) - 8
[3] E1-New Level Xtreme Pike (W) (E) - 7
B3 - Sun 4/28 9:00AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4
[6] C1-The Bat Company (O) (C) - 4
[5] A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A) - 10
B12 - Sun 4/28 5:00PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1
[3] E1-New Level Xtreme Pike (W) (E) - 9
[8] D1-NW Naturals (W) (D) - 2
B7 - Sun 4/28 3:00PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1
[4] A2-Rijo Athletics Black (W) (A) - 10
[4] A2-Rijo Athletics Black (W) (A) - 6
B2 - Sun 4/28 9:00AM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 1
[5] A3-MoundTime Baseball (O) (A) - 17
[6] C1-The Bat Company (O) (C) - 0
B8 - Sun 4/28 3:00PM PCC-Rock Creek - Field 4
[7] B2-Kennewick Warriors (W) (B) - 13
[9] A1-Premier Baseball (W) (A) - 1
B16 - Sun 4/28 4:00PM Westmoreland Park - Field 1
[13] B3-Ridge Baseball (W) (B) - 6
[13] B3-Ridge Baseball (W) (B) - 6
B18 - Sun 4/28 6:00PM Westmoreland Park - Field 1
[10] E3-Rijo Athletics White (W) (E) - 4
[12] B1-Central Oregon Crush (O) (B) - 0
B13 - Sun 4/28 2:00PM Westmoreland Park - Field 1
[13] B3-Ridge Baseball (W) (B) - 11
[14] D2-Sandy Pack (O) (D) - 1
B17 - Sun 4/28 2:00PM Westmoreland Park - Field 2
[10] E3-Rijo Athletics White (W) (E) - 9
[11] C2-Americans Red (W) (C) - 11
B14 - Sun 4/28 10:00AM Westmoreland Park - Field 4
[14] D2-Sandy Pack (O) (D) - 13
[12] B1-Central Oregon Crush (O) (B) - 3
B19 - Sun 4/28 4:00PM Westmoreland Park - Field 2
[11] C2-Americans Red (W) (C) - 13
[9] A1-Premier Baseball (W) (A) - 10
B20 - Sun 4/28 6:00PM Westmoreland Park - Field 2
[14] D2-Sandy Pack (O) (D) - 2