Baseball

Tournament Note

BORDER WARS FINAL SCORE:
Washington - 334, Oregon - 289

14u AAA

WCP Border Wars

Apr 27 - 28, 2019
OR • WA
E2-Valley Stars (O)

14u AAA Champion

Sat Apr 27, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A2-Bulldogs Red (W) 2 0 0 10 18 5
A3-Jr. Cougs (O) 1 1 0 2 9 7
A1-Raleigh Hills-CL (O) 0 2 0 -12 2 17
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B4-The Bat Company Navy (O) 2 0 0 13 24 8
B2-Baden Baseball (W) 2 0 0 10 30 14
B1-Sunset JBO (O) 1 1 0 1 23 22
B5-City Baseball White (W) 0 2 0 -8 12 20
B3-Cherry City Baseball (O) 0 2 0 -16 2 27
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C2-Jr. Storm (O) 2 0 0 13 25 8
C3-Saint Helens Saints (O) 1 1 0 -3 12 15
C4-North Idaho Black Sox (I) 1 1 0 -1 15 16
C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) 1 1 0 -5 14 23
C5-Showtime South (W) 0 2 0 -4 15 19
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D3-Portland Vipers (O) 2 0 0 9 19 10
D1-Vancouver Cardinals (W) 1 1 0 1 12 11
D2-Bend Elks (O) 0 2 0 -10 6 16
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
E2-Valley Stars (O) 2 0 0 16 23 1
E1-Chaffey Baseball (W) 1 1 0 0 15 11
E3-Bridgetown Baseball Columbia (O) 0 2 0 -16 0 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium A1-Raleigh Hills-CL (O) (A)
1 12 A2-Bulldogs Red (W) (A)
P2 8:00 AM Gabriel Park - Field 1 B1-Sunset JBO (O) (B)
14 16 B2-Baden Baseball (W) (B)
P3 8:00 AM US Grant HS Marshall Campus C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C)
4 16 C2-Jr. Storm (O) (C)
P4 10:15 AM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium A1-Raleigh Hills-CL (O) (A)
1 5 A3-Jr. Cougs (O) (A)
P5 10:15 AM Gabriel Park - Field 1 B1-Sunset JBO (O) (B)
9 6 B5-City Baseball White (W) (B)
P6 10:15 AM US Grant HS Marshall Campus C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C)
10 7 C5-Showtime South (W) (C)
P7 12:30 PM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium A2-Bulldogs Red (W) (A)
6 4 A3-Jr. Cougs (O) (A)
P8 12:30 PM Gabriel Park - Field 1 B2-Baden Baseball (W) (B)
14 0 B3-Cherry City Baseball (O) (B)
P9 12:30 PM US Grant HS Marshall Campus C2-Jr. Storm (O) (C)
9 4 C3-Saint Helens Saints (O) (C)
P10 2:45 PM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium D1-Vancouver Cardinals (W) (D)
6 2 D2-Bend Elks (O) (D)
P11 2:45 PM Gabriel Park - Field 1 B4-The Bat Company Navy (O) (B)
11 6 B5-City Baseball White (W) (B)
P12 2:45 PM US Grant HS Marshall Campus C4-North Idaho Black Sox (I) (C)
9 8 C5-Showtime South (W) (C)
P13 3:15 PM HMT Complex - BB 2 E1-Chaffey Baseball (W) (E)
1 11 E2-Valley Stars (O) (E)
P14 5:00 PM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium D1-Vancouver Cardinals (W) (D)
6 9 D3-Portland Vipers (O) (D)
P15 5:00 PM Gabriel Park - Field 1 B3-Cherry City Baseball (O) (B)
2 13 B4-The Bat Company Navy (O) (B)
P16 5:00 PM US Grant HS Marshall Campus C3-Saint Helens Saints (O) (C)
8 6 C4-North Idaho Black Sox (I) (C)
P17 5:30 PM HMT Complex - BB 2 E1-Chaffey Baseball (W) (E)
14 0 E3-Bridgetown Baseball Columbia (O) (E)
P18 7:15 PM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium D2-Bend Elks (O) (D)
4 10 D3-Portland Vipers (O) (D)
P19 7:45 PM HMT Complex - BB 2 E2-Valley Stars (O) (E)
12 0 E3-Bridgetown Baseball Columbia (O) (E)
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium [4] B4-The Bat Company Navy (O) (B)
9 6 [5] D3-Portland Vipers (O) (D)
B3 8:00 AM Powell Park [3] C2-Jr. Storm (O) (C)
2 3 [6] B2-Baden Baseball (W) (B)
B13 8:00 AM Gabriel Park - Field 1 [12] B1-Sunset JBO (O) (B)
6 13 [13] C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C)
B14 8:00 AM Wilson HS [11] C4-North Idaho Black Sox (I) (C)
0 14 [14] D2-Bend Elks (O) (D)
B22 8:00 AM Clackamas CC [17] B5-City Baseball White (W) (B)
9 20 [18] E3-Bridgetown Baseball Columbia (O) (E)
B1 10:15 AM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium [1] E2-Valley Stars (O) (E)
4 3 [7] A3-Jr. Cougs (O) (A)
B4 10:15 AM Powell Park [2] A2-Bulldogs Red (W) (A)
1 13 [8] D1-Vancouver Cardinals (W) (D)
B15 10:15 AM Wilson HS [10] C3-Saint Helens Saints (O) (C)
13 5 [15] A1-Raleigh Hills-CL (O) (A)
B16 10:15 AM Gabriel Park - Field 1 [9] E1-Chaffey Baseball (W) (E)
9 1 [13] C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C)
B21 10:15 AM Clackamas CC [16] C5-Showtime South (W) (C)
15 0 [19] B3-Cherry City Baseball (O) (B)
B5 12:30 PM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium [1] E2-Valley Stars (O) (E)
10 2 [4] B4-The Bat Company Navy (O) (B)
B8 12:30 PM Powell Park [3] C2-Jr. Storm (O) (C)
7 10 [2] A2-Bulldogs Red (W) (A)
B17 12:30 PM Wilson HS [14] D2-Bend Elks (O) (D)
15 4 [10] C3-Saint Helens Saints (O) (C)
B19 12:30 PM Gabriel Park - Field 1 [12] B1-Sunset JBO (O) (B)
14 11 [11] C4-North Idaho Black Sox (I) (C)
B23 12:30 PM Clackamas CC [19] B3-Cherry City Baseball (O) (B)
1 11 [17] B5-City Baseball White (W) (B)
B6 2:45 PM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium [6] B2-Baden Baseball (W) (B)
10 9 [8] D1-Vancouver Cardinals (W) (D)
B7 2:45 PM Powell Park [7] A3-Jr. Cougs (O) (A)
5 9 [5] D3-Portland Vipers (O) (D)
B18 2:45 PM Wilson HS [9] E1-Chaffey Baseball (W) (E)
4 8 [14] D2-Bend Elks (O) (D)
B20 2:45 PM Gabriel Park - Field 1 [15] A1-Raleigh Hills-CL (O) (A)
3 20 [13] C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C)
B24 2:45 PM Clackamas CC [16] C5-Showtime South (W) (C)
10 7 [18] E3-Bridgetown Baseball Columbia (O) (E)
B12 5:00 PM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium [1] E2-Valley Stars (O) (E)
10 7 [6] B2-Baden Baseball (W) (B)

Bracket

14u AAA GOLD BRACKET--Top 8 Overall Seeds
10 Border Wars Points
14u AAA SILVER BRACKET--9-15 Seeds
14u AAA BRONZE BRACKET--16-19 Seeds
Pool Protected
Pool Protected
[1] E2-Valley Stars (O) (E)
14u AAA Gold Champions!
[14] D2-Bend Elks (O) (D)
Silver Winner
[16] C5-Showtime South (W) (C)
Bronze Winner
[17] B5-City Baseball White (W) (B)
Bronze 3rd Place
[6] B2-Baden Baseball (W) (B) - 10
B6 - Sun 4/28 2:45PM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium
[8] D1-Vancouver Cardinals (W) (D) - 9
[1] E2-Valley Stars (O) (E) - 10
B5 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium
[4] B4-The Bat Company Navy (O) (B) - 2
[1] E2-Valley Stars (O) (E) - 4
B1 - Sun 4/28 10:15AM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium
[7] A3-Jr. Cougs (O) (A) - 3
[2] A2-Bulldogs Red (W) (A) - 1
B4 - Sun 4/28 10:15AM Powell Park
[8] D1-Vancouver Cardinals (W) (D) - 13
[3] C2-Jr. Storm (O) (C) - 2
B3 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Powell Park
[6] B2-Baden Baseball (W) (B) - 3
[1] E2-Valley Stars (O) (E) - 10
B12 - Sun 4/28 5:00PM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium
[6] B2-Baden Baseball (W) (B) - 7
[7] A3-Jr. Cougs (O) (A) - 5
B7 - Sun 4/28 2:45PM Powell Park
[5] D3-Portland Vipers (O) (D) - 9
[4] B4-The Bat Company Navy (O) (B) - 9
B2 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Westmoreland Park - Sckavone Stadium
[5] D3-Portland Vipers (O) (D) - 6
[3] C2-Jr. Storm (O) (C) - 7
B8 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Powell Park
[2] A2-Bulldogs Red (W) (A) - 10
[9] E1-Chaffey Baseball (W) (E) - 9
B16 - Sun 4/28 10:15AM Gabriel Park - Field 1
[13] C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C) - 1
[9] E1-Chaffey Baseball (W) (E) - 4
B18 - Sun 4/28 2:45PM Wilson HS
[14] D2-Bend Elks (O) (D) - 8
[12] B1-Sunset JBO (O) (B) - 6
B13 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Gabriel Park - Field 1
[13] C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C) - 13
[14] D2-Bend Elks (O) (D) - 15
B17 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Wilson HS
[10] C3-Saint Helens Saints (O) (C) - 4
[11] C4-North Idaho Black Sox (I) (C) - 0
B14 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Wilson HS
[14] D2-Bend Elks (O) (D) - 14
[10] C3-Saint Helens Saints (O) (C) - 13
B15 - Sun 4/28 10:15AM Wilson HS
[15] A1-Raleigh Hills-CL (O) (A) - 5
[12] B1-Sunset JBO (O) (B) - 14
B19 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Gabriel Park - Field 1
[11] C4-North Idaho Black Sox (I) (C) - 11
[15] A1-Raleigh Hills-CL (O) (A) - 3
B20 - Sun 4/28 2:45PM Gabriel Park - Field 1
[13] C1-Portland Baseball Club (O) (C) - 20
[17] B5-City Baseball White (W) (B) - 9
B22 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Clackamas CC
[18] E3-Bridgetown Baseball Columbia (O) (E) - 20
[16] C5-Showtime South (W) (C) - 10
B24 - Sun 4/28 2:45PM Clackamas CC
[18] E3-Bridgetown Baseball Columbia (O) (E) - 7
[16] C5-Showtime South (W) (C) - 15
B21 - Sun 4/28 10:15AM Clackamas CC
[19] B3-Cherry City Baseball (O) (B) - 0
[19] B3-Cherry City Baseball (O) (B) - 1
B23 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Clackamas CC
[17] B5-City Baseball White (W) (B) - 11