Volleyball

11U

2019 Big House Volleyball Championship

Apr 20, 2019
Tavares, FL
DME Elite

11U Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
SW
SL
DME Elite 2 0 4 0
Elite Volleyball Prep 1 1 2 2
MVA 0 2 0 4
B
Team W L
SW
SL
Gainesville Juniors 2 0 4 0
SA Warriors 11 1 1 2 3
Five Stars 0 2 1 4
C
Team W L
SW
SL
Nona Sports 2 0 4 0
Elite Volleyball Prep 10 1 1 2 2
POV 10 0 2 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 1
WT: MVA
Elite Volleyball Prep
0 2 DME Elite
28-26 25-13
P2 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 2
WT: Gainesville Juniors
SA Warriors 11
18-25 27-25 15-11
2 1 Five Stars
P3 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 3
WT: Elite Volleyball Prep 10
POV 10
0 2 Nona Sports
25-8 25-20
P4 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 1
WT: DME Elite
MVA
0 2 Elite Volleyball Prep
25-10 25-11
P5 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 2
WT: Five Stars
Gainesville Juniors
25-15 25-12
2 0 SA Warriors 11
P9 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 3
WT: POV 10
Nona Sports
25-19 25-19
2 0 Elite Volleyball Prep 10
P6 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 3
WT: Nona Sports
Elite Volleyball Prep 10
25-4 25-8
2 0 POV 10
P7 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 1
WT: Elite Volleyball Prep
DME Elite
25-14 25-12
2 0 MVA
P8 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 2
WT: SA Warriors 11
Five Stars
0 2 Gainesville Juniors
25-22 25-13
B1 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 1
WT: DME Elite
Elite Volleyball Prep 10
0 2 SA Warriors 11
25-22 25-11
B2 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 2
WT: Gainesville Juniors
Nona Sports
0 2 Elite Volleyball Prep
25-4 25-14
B6 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 3
WT: MVA
Five Stars
25-15 25-17
2 0 POV 10
B3 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 1 SA Warriors 11
0 2 DME Elite
25-17 25-8
B4 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 2 Elite Volleyball Prep
0 2 Gainesville Juniors
25-17 25-15
B7 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 3 MVA
1 2 Five Stars
25-23 19-25 15-9
B5 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 1 DME Elite
25-20 25-8
2 0 Gainesville Juniors

Bracket

11U - Gold Championship
11U - Silver Championship
DME Elite
Champion
Five Stars
Champion
Elite Volleyball Prep 10 - 0
B1 - Sat 4/20 12:00PM The Big House - Court 1
25-22 25-11
SA Warriors 11 - 2
Nona Sports - 0
B2 - Sat 4/20 12:00PM The Big House - Court 2
25-4 25-14
Elite Volleyball Prep - 2
SA Warriors 11 - 0
B3 - Sat 4/20 1:00PM The Big House - Court 1
25-17 25-8
DME Elite - 2
Elite Volleyball Prep - 0
B4 - Sat 4/20 1:00PM The Big House - Court 2
25-17 25-15
Gainesville Juniors - 2
DME Elite - 2
B5 - Sat 4/20 2:00PM The Big House - Court 1
25-20 25-8
Gainesville Juniors - 0
Five Stars - 2
B6 - Sat 4/20 12:00PM The Big House - Court 3
25-15 25-17
POV 10 - 0
MVA - 1
B7 - Sat 4/20 1:00PM The Big House - Court 3
25-23 19-25 15-9
Five Stars - 2