Volleyball

13U

2019 Big House Volleyball Championship

Apr 20, 2019
Tavares, FL

Pool Standings

B
Team W L
SW
SL
DME American 2 0 4 0
MVA 1 1 2 2
Five Stars-Regional-Laura 0 2 0 4
C
Team W L
SW
SL
POV 2 0 4 0
Hunter Creek 1 1 2 2
DSC Spartans 0 2 0 4
D
Team W L
SW
SL
Nona Sports 2 0 4 0
Five Stars 2 0 4 0
Volleytech Academy - North 0 2 0 4
Predator 0 2 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: MVA
DME American
25-13 25-16
2 0 Five Stars-Regional-Laura
P3 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 7
WT: Five Stars
Nona Sports
25-13 25-14
2 0 Volleytech Academy - North
P5 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: POV
DSC Spartans
0 2 Hunter Creek
P2 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: DSC Spartans
Hunter Creek
0 2 POV
25-18 27-25
P4 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Five Stars-Regional-Laura
MVA
0 2 DME American
25-23 26-24
P6 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 7
WT: Volleytech Academy - North
Predator
0 2 Nona Sports
25-15 25-20
P7 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: DME American
Five Stars-Regional-Laura
0 2 MVA
25-21 31-29
P8 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Hunter Creek
POV
25-7 25-13
2 0 DSC Spartans
P9 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 7
WT: Nona Sports
Five Stars
25-22 27-25
2 0 Predator
P10 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 7
WT: Predator
Five Stars
25-13 25-13
2 0 Volleytech Academy - North
B1 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 7
WT: Predator
DSC Spartans
0 2 Predator
25-21 25-14
B5 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 7 Five Stars-Regional-Laura
23-25 25-12 15-7
2 1 Volleytech Academy - North
B2 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 7 DME American
25-21 25--21
2 0 Predator
B3 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 8 Five Stars
1 2 Hunter Creek
25-19 21-25 15-11
B4 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 6 Nona Sports
1 2 MVA
25-22 23-25 15-10
B6 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 7 POV
17-25 25-21 15-11
2 1 Five Stars-Regional-Laura
B8 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 8 DME American
15-0 15-0
2 0 Hunter Creek
B7 4:00 PM The Big House - Court 7 MVA
25-8 25-16
2 0 POV
B9 5:00 PM The Big House - Court 7 DME American
MVA

Bracket

13U Championship
Bracket Winner B9
Champion
DME American - 2
B2 - Sat 4/20 2:00PM The Big House - Court 7
25-21 25--21
Predator - 0
Five Stars - 1
B3 - Sat 4/20 2:00PM The Big House - Court 8
25-19 21-25 15-11
Hunter Creek - 2
DSC Spartans - 0
B1 - Sat 4/20 12:00PM The Big House - Court 7
25-21 25-14
Predator - 2
MVA - 2
B7 - Sat 4/20 4:00PM The Big House - Court 7
25-8 25-16
POV - 0
DME American - 2
B8 - Sat 4/20 3:00PM The Big House - Court 8
15-0 15-0
Hunter Creek - 0
DME American
B9 - Sat 4/20 5:00PM The Big House - Court 7
MVA
Nona Sports - 1
B4 - Sat 4/20 2:00PM The Big House - Court 6
25-22 23-25 15-10
MVA - 2
POV - 2
B6 - Sat 4/20 3:00PM The Big House - Court 7
17-25 25-21 15-11
Five Stars-Regional-Laura - 1
Five Stars-Regional-Laura - 2
B5 - Sat 4/20 1:00PM The Big House - Court 7
23-25 25-12 15-7
Volleytech Academy - North - 1