Volleyball

16U

2019 Big House Volleyball Championship

Apr 20, 2019
Tavares, FL

Pool Standings

E
Team W L
SW
SL
Hunter's 2 0 4 0
AAC 1 1 2 2
Full Throttle 0 2 0 4
F
Team W L
SW
SL
AHVC 2 0 4 1
Predator 15 David 1 1 3 2
Flagler Volleyball Club 0 2 0 4
G
Team W L
SW
SL
Predator 16 2 0 4 0
DME American 1 1 2 2
OBVA Stingrays 1 1 2 3
Five Stars -Regional 0 2 1 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 10
WT: Hunter's
Full Throttle
0 2 AAC
25-11 25-18
P2 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 11
WT: AHVC
Flagler Volleyball Club
0 2 Predator 15 David
25-18 25-13
P4 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 12
WT: Predator 16
Five Stars -Regional
1 2 OBVA Stingrays
25-11 19-25 15-12
P3 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 12
WT: OBVA Stingrays
DME American
0 2 Predator 16
25-18 25-15
P5 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 10
WT: AAC
Hunter's
2 0 Full Throttle
P6 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 11
WT: Predator 15 David
AHVC
25-3 25-11
2 0 Flagler Volleyball Club
P8 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 12
WT: Five Stars -Regional
DME American
25-17 25-23
2 0 OBVA Stingrays
P9 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 10
WT: Full Throttle
AAC
0 2 Hunter's
25-15 25-20
P10 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 11
WT: Flagler Volleyball Club
Predator 15 David
1 2 AHVC
P7 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 12
WT: DME American
Predator 16
25-13 25-17
2 0 Five Stars -Regional
B1 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 12
WT: Five Stars -Regional
Flagler Volleyball Club
0 2 OBVA Stingrays
25-14 25-12
B2 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 12 Full Throttle
15-7
2 1 Five Stars -Regional
B3 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 12 DME American
0 2 Predator 15 David
27-25 25-23
B4 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 5 Predator 16
25-15 23-25 15-12
2 1 AAC
B5 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 12 Hunter's
22-25 25-15 15-13
2 1 OBVA Stingrays
B6 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 2 Full Throttle
0 2 AHVC
25-5 25-3
B7 4:00 PM The Big House - Court 12 Hunter's
Predator 15 David
B8 4:00 PM The Big House - Court 2 Predator 16
0 2 AHVC
25-19 25-18
B9 5:00 PM The Big House - Court 12 Bracket Winner B7
AHVC

Bracket

16U Championship
Bracket Winner B9
Champion
DME American - 0
B3 - Sat 4/20 2:00PM The Big House - Court 12
27-25 25-23
Predator 15 David - 2
Full Throttle - 0
B6 - Sat 4/20 3:00PM The Big House - Court 2
25-5 25-3
AHVC - 2
Predator 16 - 0
B8 - Sat 4/20 4:00PM The Big House - Court 2
25-19 25-18
AHVC - 2
Predator 16 - 2
B4 - Sat 4/20 2:00PM The Big House - Court 5
25-15 23-25 15-12
AAC - 1
Hunter's
B7 - Sat 4/20 4:00PM The Big House - Court 12
Predator 15 David
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sat 4/20 5:00PM The Big House - Court 12
AHVC
Full Throttle - 2
B2 - Sat 4/20 1:00PM The Big House - Court 12
15-7
Five Stars -Regional - 1
Hunter's - 2
B5 - Sat 4/20 3:00PM The Big House - Court 12
22-25 25-15 15-13
OBVA Stingrays - 1
Flagler Volleyball Club - 0
B1 - Sat 4/20 12:00PM The Big House - Court 12
25-14 25-12
OBVA Stingrays - 2