Lacrosse

2023 A

NGLL National Championship 2019

May 25 - 26, 2019
Brooklandville, MD
Monster Purple

2023 A Champion

Sat May 25, 2019 - Sun May 26, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Monster Purple 2 0 0 5 24 19
M&D Black 1 1 0 7 24 15
Eagle Stix Blue 0 2 0 -12 11 25
Red
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
CT Grizzlies 3 0 0 19 37 15
Limitless Elite 2 1 0 4 23 19
Team 180 1 2 0 1 20 19
Lakeshore Lacrosse 2023 0 3 0 -24 8 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM St. Paul's School - Girls Turf #4 Team 180
10 2 Lakeshore Lacrosse 2023
P2 8:00 AM St. Paul's School - Boys Turf #5 Limitless Elite
7 11 CT Grizzlies
P3 8:00 AM St. Paul's School - Thomson Field #6 Monster Purple
13 10 M&D Black
P4 10:00 AM St. Paul's School - Girls Turf #4 Lakeshore Lacrosse 2023
4 10 Limitless Elite
P5 10:00 AM St. Paul's School - Boys Turf #5 Team 180
6 11 CT Grizzlies
P6 10:00 AM St. Paul's School - Thomson Field #6 Eagle Stix Blue
9 11 Monster Purple
P7 12:00 PM St. Paul's School - Boys Turf #5 CT Grizzlies
15 2 Lakeshore Lacrosse 2023
P8 12:00 PM St. Paul's School - Thomson Field #6 Team 180
4 6 Limitless Elite
P9 12:00 PM St. Paul's School - Girls Turf #4 M&D Black
14 2 Eagle Stix Blue
B1 5:00 PM St. Paul's School - Boys Turf #5 [2] Limitless Elite
4 14 [1] Monster Purple
B5 5:00 PM St. Paul's School - Girls Turf #4 [3] Team 180
11 8 [3] Eagle Stix Blue
B6 5:00 PM St. Paul's School - Upper Grass #7 [4] Lakeshore Lacrosse 2023
1 18 [2] M&D Black
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM St. Paul's School - Boys Turf #5 Team 180
5 14 M&D Black
B7 9:00 AM St. Paul's School - Thomson Field #6 Eagle Stix Blue
15 3 Lakeshore Lacrosse 2023
B2 5:30 PM St. Paul's School - Boys Turf #5 [2] Monster Purple
8 13 [1] CT Grizzlies

Bracket

[1] CT Grizzlies
Champion
[2] M&D Black
[3] Eagle Stix Blue
[2] Limitless Elite - 4
B1 - Sat 5/25 5:00PM St. Paul's School - Boys Turf #5
[1] Monster Purple - 14
[2] Monster Purple - 8
B2 - Sun 5/26 5:30PM St. Paul's School - Boys Turf #5
[1] CT Grizzlies - 13
[4] Lakeshore Lacrosse 2023 - 1
B6 - Sat 5/25 5:00PM St. Paul's School - Upper Grass #7
[2] M&D Black - 18
Team 180 - 5
B8 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM St. Paul's School - Boys Turf #5
M&D Black - 14
[3] Team 180 - 11
B5 - Sat 5/25 5:00PM St. Paul's School - Girls Turf #4
[3] Eagle Stix Blue - 8
Eagle Stix Blue - 15
B7 - Sun 5/26 9:00AM St. Paul's School - Thomson Field #6
Lakeshore Lacrosse 2023 - 3