Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules Are Posted Under Documents.

10th Grade

2019 Florida AAU Girls Basketball State Championship

May 11 - 12, 2019
Tavares, FL

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
3 Pointers Made
Free Throws Made

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Florida Comets 2 0 13 62 49
Beach City Wildcats 1 1 11 74 59
Central Florida United 0 2 -24 42 70
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TNBA South 10th 2 0 16 84 68
TGFB 1 1 4 67 62
Lady Cardinals 0 2 -20 61 82
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Coast United Clarke 2 0 30 132 50
Team Impact 1 1 0 84 92
Dream United 0 2 -30 35 109
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Coast United Washington 2 0 27 65 35
Jacksonville Predators 1 1 -5 67 75
Ultimate Warriors 0 2 -22 50 72

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 9 East Coast United Washington
26 14 Ultimate Warriors
P1 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 1 Central Florida United
18 27 Florida Comets
P2 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 2 TNBA South 10th
40 29 TGFB
P3 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 6 Team Impact
47 22 Dream United
P5 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 1 Beach City Wildcats
43 24 Central Florida United
P7 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 4 East Coast United Clarke
70 37 Team Impact
P8 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 9 Jacksonville Predators
21 39 East Coast United Washington
P10 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 3 TGFB
38 22 Lady Cardinals
P6 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 3 Lady Cardinals
39 44 TNBA South 10th
P9 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 1 Florida Comets
35 31 Beach City Wildcats
P11 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 2 Dream United
13 62 East Coast United Clarke
P12 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 4 Ultimate Warriors
36 46 Jacksonville Predators
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 5 [1] Florida Comets
34 47 [2] Team Impact
B2 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 6 [1] East Coast United Washington
41 47 [2] TGFB
B3 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 7 [1] East Coast United Clarke
63 21 [2] Beach City Wildcats
B4 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 8 [1] TNBA South 10th
49 8 [2] Jacksonville Predators
B8 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 8 [3] Central Florida United
20 29 [3] Ultimate Warriors
B9 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 9 [3] Lady Cardinals
40 36 [3] Dream United
B5 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 1 Team Impact
64 29 TGFB
B6 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 3 East Coast United Clarke
62 48 TNBA South 10th
B10 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 5 Ultimate Warriors
36 30 Lady Cardinals
B7 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 2 Team Impact
33 58 East Coast United Clarke

Bracket

10th Grade Gold
10th Grade Silver Championship
[1] East Coast United Clarke
Champion
[3] Ultimate Warriors
Champion
[1] East Coast United Clarke - 63
B3 - Sun 5/12 10:20AM The Big House - Court 7
[2] Beach City Wildcats - 21
Team Impact - 64
B5 - Sun 5/12 12:40PM The Big House - Court 1
TGFB - 29
Team Impact - 33
B7 - Sun 5/12 3:00PM The Big House - Court 2
East Coast United Clarke - 58
[1] East Coast United Washington - 41
B2 - Sun 5/12 10:20AM The Big House - Court 6
[2] TGFB - 47
[1] TNBA South 10th - 49
B4 - Sun 5/12 10:20AM The Big House - Court 8
[2] Jacksonville Predators - 8
East Coast United Clarke - 62
B6 - Sun 5/12 12:40PM The Big House - Court 3
TNBA South 10th - 48
[1] Florida Comets - 34
B1 - Sun 5/12 10:20AM The Big House - Court 5
[2] Team Impact - 47
[3] Central Florida United - 20
B8 - Sun 5/12 11:30AM The Big House - Court 8
[3] Ultimate Warriors - 29
[3] Lady Cardinals - 40
B9 - Sun 5/12 11:30AM The Big House - Court 9
[3] Dream United - 36
Ultimate Warriors - 36
B10 - Sun 5/12 1:50PM The Big House - Court 5
Lady Cardinals - 30