Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules Are Posted Under Documents.

6th Grade

2019 Florida AAU Girls Basketball State Championship

May 11 - 12, 2019
Tavares, FL

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
3 Pointers Made
Free Throws Made

Pool Standings

D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lady OFS 2025 2 0 30 102 35
Tampa Thunder 2025 Boswell 1 1 -2 50 74
Florida Future 0 2 -28 42 85
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hoop Dreams Elite 2 0 16 69 43
NSL 1 1 14 76 47
CFU Ocala Crush 0 2 -30 33 88
F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Impact 2 0 30 83 34
Blue Heat 2 0 23 64 27
Seminole Dream 0 2 -23 47 76
SR Elite 2025 0 2 -30 14 71

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 1 CFU Ocala Crush
18 48 NSL
P9 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 5 Tampa Thunder 2025 Boswell
15 52 Lady OFS 2025
P6 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 1 Hoop Dreams Elite
40 15 CFU Ocala Crush
P5 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 5 Lady OFS 2025
50 20 Florida Future
P3 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 4 Blue Heat
33 4 SR Elite 2025
P1 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 4 Florida Future
22 35 Tampa Thunder 2025 Boswell
P4 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 5 Team Impact
45 24 Seminole Dream
P10 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 1 NSL
28 29 Hoop Dreams Elite
P7 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 2 SR Elite 2025
10 38 Team Impact
P8 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 3 Blue Heat
31 23 Seminole Dream
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 5 [2] NSL
36 25 [2] Blue Heat
B2 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 6 [1] Team Impact
49 8 [2] Tampa Thunder 2025 Boswell
B3 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 3 NSL
37 32 [1] Lady OFS 2025
B4 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 4 Team Impact
41 22 [1] Hoop Dreams Elite
B5 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 4 NSL
27 56 Team Impact
B6 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 6 [3] Florida Future
23 16 [4] SR Elite 2025
B7 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 9 [3] Seminole Dream
32 3 [3] CFU Ocala Crush
B8 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 3 Florida Future
12 29 Seminole Dream

Bracket

6th Grade Gold Division
6th Grade Silver Championship
[1] Team Impact
Champion
[3] Seminole Dream
Champion
[2] NSL - 36
B1 - Sun 5/12 9:10AM The Big House - Court 5
[2] Blue Heat - 25
[1] Team Impact - 49
B2 - Sun 5/12 9:10AM The Big House - Court 6
[2] Tampa Thunder 2025 Boswell - 8
NSL - 37
B3 - Sun 5/12 11:30AM The Big House - Court 3
[1] Lady OFS 2025 - 32
Team Impact - 41
B4 - Sun 5/12 11:30AM The Big House - Court 4
[1] Hoop Dreams Elite - 22
NSL - 27
B5 - Sun 5/12 1:50PM The Big House - Court 4
Team Impact - 56
[3] Florida Future - 23
B6 - Sun 5/12 1:50PM The Big House - Court 6
[4] SR Elite 2025 - 16
[3] Seminole Dream - 32
B7 - Sun 5/12 1:50PM The Big House - Court 9
[3] CFU Ocala Crush - 3
Florida Future - 12
B8 - Sun 5/12 4:10PM The Big House - Court 3
Seminole Dream - 29