Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules Are Posted Under Documents.

7th Grade

2019 Florida AAU Girls Basketball State Championship

May 11 - 12, 2019
Tavares, FL

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
3 Pointers Made
Free Throws Made

Pool Standings

E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Candace Parker's Tampa Aces 2 0 30 110 44
Blue Heat 1 1 -7 58 82
Team Impact 0 2 -23 50 92
F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Coast United 2 0 27 74 32
MHD Elite Huskies 2024 1 1 1 69 68
CFU Ocala Crush 0 2 -28 32 75
G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Central FL Elite 2024 2 0 30 90 23
Hoop Dreams Elite 1 1 -4 56 63
Lady OFS 2024 1 1 4 50 42
Space Coast Fury 0 2 -30 9 77

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 6 Lady OFS 2024
22 3 Space Coast Fury
P7 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 2 Blue Heat
36 28 Team Impact
P2 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 1 CFU Ocala Crush
4 34 East Coast United
P1 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 3 Candace Parker's Tampa Aces
54 22 Blue Heat
P6 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 6 Hoop Dreams Elite
39 28 Lady OFS 2024
P5 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 1 MHD Elite Huskies 2024
41 28 CFU Ocala Crush
P4 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 3 Team Impact
22 56 Candace Parker's Tampa Aces
P8 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 5 East Coast United
40 28 MHD Elite Huskies 2024
P9 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 6 Central FL Elite 2024
35 17 Hoop Dreams Elite
P10 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 6 Central FL Elite 2024
55 6 Space Coast Fury
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 7 [2] Hoop Dreams Elite
31 8 [2] MHD Elite Huskies 2024
B2 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 8 [1] Central FL Elite 2024
61 14 [2] Blue Heat
B3 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 6 Hoop Dreams Elite
21 36 [1] Candace Parker's Tampa Aces
B4 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 5 Central FL Elite 2024
43 12 [1] East Coast United
B5 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 3 Candace Parker's Tampa Aces
35 41 Central FL Elite 2024
B6 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 7 [3] Team Impact
40 21 [4] Space Coast Fury
B7 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 8 [3] CFU Ocala Crush
15 42 [3] Lady OFS 2024
B8 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 4 Team Impact
25 32 Lady OFS 2024

Bracket

7th Grade Gold Championship
7th Grade Silver Championship
[1] Central FL Elite 2024
Champion
[3] Lady OFS 2024
Champion
[2] Hoop Dreams Elite - 31
B1 - Sun 5/12 9:10AM The Big House - Court 7
[2] MHD Elite Huskies 2024 - 8
[1] Central FL Elite 2024 - 61
B2 - Sun 5/12 9:10AM The Big House - Court 8
[2] Blue Heat - 14
Hoop Dreams Elite - 21
B3 - Sun 5/12 11:30AM The Big House - Court 6
[1] Candace Parker's Tampa Aces - 36
Central FL Elite 2024 - 43
B4 - Sun 5/12 11:30AM The Big House - Court 5
[1] East Coast United - 12
Candace Parker's Tampa Aces - 35
B5 - Sun 5/12 1:50PM The Big House - Court 3
Central FL Elite 2024 - 41
[3] Team Impact - 40
B6 - Sun 5/12 1:50PM The Big House - Court 7
[4] Space Coast Fury - 21
[3] CFU Ocala Crush - 15
B7 - Sun 5/12 1:50PM The Big House - Court 8
[3] Lady OFS 2024 - 42
Team Impact - 25
B8 - Sun 5/12 4:10PM The Big House - Court 4
Lady OFS 2024 - 32