Baseball

11U

2019 Memorial Day Weekend Classic

May 24 - 27, 2019
Sandusky, OH

Pool Standings

11U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
New Castle Storm, PA 3 0 0 19 25 6
Northern Indiana Elite, IN 3 0 0 45 54 9
Orchard Park Warriors, NY 3 0 0 12 31 19
Pittbulls, PA 2 1 0 23 32 9
Norwin Knights, PA 2 1 0 23 37 14
Fielders Choice - Sanchez 2 1 0 18 33 15
Hamburg Dawgs, NY 2 1 0 13 28 15
Westside Raiders 2 1 0 10 30 20
Crimson Pride Baseball, NY 1 2 0 2 18 16
Orchard Park Outlaws, NY 1 2 0 -13 13 26
Ann Arbor A's Green, MI 1 2 0 -20 11 31
Mid-Michigan Braves, MI 1 2 0 -20 14 34
Dayton Impact - White 1 2 0 -27 16 43
Twinsburg Tigers 0 3 0 -15 15 30
Dayton Impact - Red 0 3 0 -29 8 37
Royal Oak Nationals, MI 0 3 0 -41 8 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM SFP - Field 7B Fielders Choice - Sanchez
8 10 Westside Raiders
P2 6:00 PM SFP - Field 9A Dayton Impact - Red
0 7 New Castle Storm, PA
P3 6:00 PM SFP - Field 2 Orchard Park Outlaws, NY
0 9 Pittbulls, PA
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:30 AM SFP - Field 7B Ann Arbor A's Green, MI
7 12 Dayton Impact - White
P5 8:30 AM SFP - Field 9A Northern Indiana Elite, IN
12 5 Crimson Pride Baseball, NY
P6 10:45 AM SFP - Field 7B Twinsburg Tigers
5 6 Mid-Michigan Braves, MI
P7 10:45 AM SFP - Field 9A Orchard Park Warriors, NY
9 6 Norwin Knights, PA
P8 1:00 PM SFP - Field 7B Ann Arbor A's Green, MI
3 2 Crimson Pride Baseball, NY
P9 1:00 PM SFP - Field 9A Dayton Impact - White
3 25 Northern Indiana Elite, IN
P10 3:15 PM SFP - Field 7B Westside Raiders
0 8 Hamburg Dawgs, NY
P11 3:15 PM SFP - Field 9A Fielders Choice - Sanchez
12 2 Royal Oak Nationals, MI
P12 5:30 PM SFP - Field 7B Orchard Park Outlaws, NY
9 7 Dayton Impact - Red
P13 5:30 PM SFP - Field 9A Pittbulls, PA
2 8 New Castle Storm, PA
P14 7:45 PM SFP - Field 7B Hamburg Dawgs, NY
17 2 Royal Oak Nationals, MI
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:30 AM SFP - Field 7B Orchard Park Warriors, NY
14 7 Twinsburg Tigers
P16 8:30 AM SFP - Field 9A Norwin Knights, PA
21 2 Mid-Michigan Braves, MI
P17 10:45 AM SFP - Field 7B Ann Arbor A's Green, MI
1 17 Northern Indiana Elite, IN
P18 10:45 AM SFP - Field 9A Dayton Impact - White
1 11 Crimson Pride Baseball, NY
P19 1:00 PM SFP - Field 7B Orchard Park Warriors, NY
8 6 Mid-Michigan Braves, MI
P20 1:00 PM SFP - Field 9A Norwin Knights, PA
10 3 Twinsburg Tigers
P21 3:15 PM SFP - Field 7B Orchard Park Outlaws, NY
4 10 New Castle Storm, PA
P22 3:15 PM SFP - Field 9A Fielders Choice - Sanchez
13 3 Hamburg Dawgs, NY
P23 5:30 PM SFP - Field 7B Pittbulls, PA
21 1 Dayton Impact - Red
P24 5:30 PM SFP - Field 9A Westside Raiders
20 4 Royal Oak Nationals, MI
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM SFP - Field 7B [1] New Castle Storm, PA
10 9 [8] Westside Raiders
B2 8:30 AM SFP - Field 2 [4] Pittbulls, PA
9 5 [5] Norwin Knights, PA
B3 8:30 AM SFP - Field 9A [2] Northern Indiana Elite, IN
7 1 [7] Hamburg Dawgs, NY
B4 8:30 AM SFP - Field 8A [3] Orchard Park Warriors, NY
7 13 [6] Fielders Choice - Sanchez
B5 1:00 PM SFP - Field 7B New Castle Storm, PA
6 14 Pittbulls, PA
B6 1:00 PM SFP - Field 9A Northern Indiana Elite, IN
8 2 Fielders Choice - Sanchez
B7 3:15 PM SFP - Field 7B Pittbulls, PA
7 4 Northern Indiana Elite, IN

Bracket

[4] Pittbulls, PA
Champion
[2] Northern Indiana Elite, IN - 7
B3 - Mon 5/27 8:30AM SFP - Field 9A
[7] Hamburg Dawgs, NY - 1
New Castle Storm, PA - 6
B5 - Mon 5/27 1:00PM SFP - Field 7B
Pittbulls, PA - 14
Pittbulls, PA - 7
B7 - Mon 5/27 3:15PM SFP - Field 7B
Northern Indiana Elite, IN - 4
[4] Pittbulls, PA - 9
B2 - Mon 5/27 8:30AM SFP - Field 2
[5] Norwin Knights, PA - 5
[3] Orchard Park Warriors, NY - 7
B4 - Mon 5/27 8:30AM SFP - Field 8A
[6] Fielders Choice - Sanchez - 13
Northern Indiana Elite, IN - 8
B6 - Mon 5/27 1:00PM SFP - Field 9A
Fielders Choice - Sanchez - 2
[1] New Castle Storm, PA - 10
B1 - Mon 5/27 8:30AM SFP - Field 7B
[8] Westside Raiders - 9