Baseball

13U

2019 Memorial Day Weekend Classic

May 24 - 27, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Stars and Stripes, PA

13U Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Pool Standings

13U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Flood City Elite - Pfeil, PA 2 0 0 28 30 2
Stars and Stripes, PA 2 0 0 27 30 3
Penn Twp. Warriors, PA 2 0 0 21 25 4
Twinsburg Tigers 2 0 0 11 25 14
Indiana Prospects, IN 1 1 0 6 16 10
Westside Raiders - National 1 1 0 4 19 15
Brownlee Lookouts 1 1 0 -1 17 18
Pittbulls, PA 1 1 0 -4 14 18
Westside Raiders - Gold 1 1 0 -3 16 19
Diamond Dawg 9, NY 1 1 0 -1 19 20
Crimson Pride, NY 1 1 0 -8 13 21
Northern Ohio Hurricanes 0 2 0 -13 7 20
Broadview Heights Eagles 0 2 0 -13 13 26
Ohio Tornados 0 2 0 -27 0 27
Lake Effect Blizzard, NY 0 2 0 -27 1 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM SFP - Field 8A Westside Raiders - Gold
11 1 Lake Effect Blizzard, NY
P2 6:00 PM SFP - Field 7A Westside Raiders - National
17 2 Brownlee Lookouts
P3 8:15 PM SFP - Field 8A Broadview Heights Eagles
3 13 Stars and Stripes, PA
P4 8:15 PM SFP - Field 7A Pittbulls, PA
6 3 Northern Ohio Hurricanes
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM SFP - Field 6 Indiana Prospects, IN
10 0 Ohio Tornados
P6 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7A Crimson Pride, NY
0 11 Penn Twp. Warriors, PA
P7 10:15 AM SFP - Field 6 Indiana Prospects, IN
6 10 Twinsburg Tigers
P8 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7A Broadview Heights Eagles
10 13 Crimson Pride, NY
P9 12:30 PM SFP - Field 6 Ohio Tornados
0 17 Stars and Stripes, PA
P10 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7A Penn Twp. Warriors, PA
14 4 Northern Ohio Hurricanes
P11 2:45 PM SFP - Field 6 Diamond Dawg 9, NY
1 15 Brownlee Lookouts
P12 2:45 PM SFP - Field 7A Pittbulls, PA
8 15 Twinsburg Tigers
P13 5:00 PM SFP - Field 6 Westside Raiders - Gold
5 18 Diamond Dawg 9, NY
P14 5:00 PM SFP - Field 7A Westside Raiders - National
2 13 Flood City Elite - Pfeil, PA
P15 7:15 PM SFP - Field 7A Lake Effect Blizzard, NY
0 17 Flood City Elite - Pfeil, PA
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM SFP - Field 6 [8] Pittbulls, PA
12 8 [9] Westside Raiders - Gold
B2 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7A [7] Brownlee Lookouts
2 4 [10] Diamond Dawg 9, NY
B3 10:15 AM SFP - Field 6 [4] Twinsburg Tigers
3 2 [5] Indiana Prospects, IN
B4 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7A [3] Penn Twp. Warriors, PA
11 14 [6] Westside Raiders - National
B5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 6 [1] Flood City Elite - Pfeil, PA
13 2 Pittbulls, PA
B6 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7A Diamond Dawg 9, NY
12 13 [2] Stars and Stripes, PA
B10 2:45 PM SFP - Field 7A [14] Ohio Tornados
13 3 [15] Lake Effect Blizzard, NY
B11 2:45 PM SFP - Field 6 [12] Northern Ohio Hurricanes
12 2 [13] Broadview Heights Eagles
B12 5:00 PM SFP - Field 7A [11] Crimson Pride, NY
7 11 [11] Ohio Tornados
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:30 AM SFP - Field 6 Flood City Elite - Pfeil, PA
11 3 Twinsburg Tigers
B8 8:30 AM SFP - Field 7A Westside Raiders - National
1 11 Stars and Stripes, PA
B9 10:45 AM SFP - Field 6 Flood City Elite - Pfeil, PA
2 6 Stars and Stripes, PA
B13 10:45 AM SFP - Field 7A Ohio Tornados
0 6 Northern Ohio Hurricanes

Bracket

[2] Stars and Stripes, PA
Champion
[12] Northern Ohio Hurricanes
Consolation Winner
[4] Twinsburg Tigers - 3
B3 - Sun 5/26 10:15AM SFP - Field 6
[5] Indiana Prospects, IN - 2
Diamond Dawg 9, NY - 12
B6 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM SFP - Field 7A
[2] Stars and Stripes, PA - 13
Westside Raiders - National - 1
B8 - Mon 5/27 8:30AM SFP - Field 7A
Stars and Stripes, PA - 11
[3] Penn Twp. Warriors, PA - 11
B4 - Sun 5/26 10:15AM SFP - Field 7A
[6] Westside Raiders - National - 14
Flood City Elite - Pfeil, PA - 11
B7 - Mon 5/27 8:30AM SFP - Field 6
Twinsburg Tigers - 3
Flood City Elite - Pfeil, PA - 2
B9 - Mon 5/27 10:45AM SFP - Field 6
Stars and Stripes, PA - 6
[7] Brownlee Lookouts - 2
B2 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM SFP - Field 7A
[10] Diamond Dawg 9, NY - 4
[1] Flood City Elite - Pfeil, PA - 13
B5 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM SFP - Field 6
Pittbulls, PA - 2
[8] Pittbulls, PA - 12
B1 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM SFP - Field 6
[9] Westside Raiders - Gold - 8
[14] Ohio Tornados - 13
B10 - Sun 5/26 2:45PM SFP - Field 7A
[15] Lake Effect Blizzard, NY - 3
Ohio Tornados - 0
B13 - Mon 5/27 10:45AM SFP - Field 7A
Northern Ohio Hurricanes - 6
[11] Crimson Pride, NY - 7
B12 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM SFP - Field 7A
[11] Ohio Tornados - 11
[12] Northern Ohio Hurricanes - 12
B11 - Sun 5/26 2:45PM SFP - Field 6
[13] Broadview Heights Eagles - 2