Baseball

9U Division

GSL 4th Annual Cam Christian Memorial

Jun 5 - 9, 2019
WA
UP Vikings

9U Division Champion

Wed Jun 5, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MVP Baseball 2 0 0 16 26 1
Puyallup Cal Ripken - Blue 2 0 0 13 22 1
Climbers 2 0 0 14 22 8
Sandlot Sliders 1 1 0 0 13 11
Rock Creek Select 1 1 0 2 14 12
UP Vikings 1 1 0 0 13 13
Eastside Select 1 1 0 2 23 14
Eastside Select White 0 2 0 -15 6 26
Puyallup Cal Ripken - Red 0 2 0 -16 2 27
NW Reign 0 2 0 -16 1 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 3 UP Vikings
11 1 Puyallup Cal Ripken - Red
P6 9:00 AM South King County Ballfields - Field 4 Puyallup Cal Ripken - Blue
6 1 Rock Creek Select
P2 11:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 3 UP Vikings
2 12 Sandlot Sliders
P7 11:00 AM South King County Ballfields - Field 4 Puyallup Cal Ripken - Blue
16 0 NW Reign
P3 1:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 3 Eastside Select
16 1 Puyallup Cal Ripken - Red
P8 1:00 PM South King County Ballfields - Field 4 Eastside Select White
6 13 Rock Creek Select
P4 3:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 3 Climbers
9 1 Sandlot Sliders
P9 3:00 PM South King County Ballfields - Field 4 MVP Baseball
13 1 NW Reign
P5 5:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 3 Eastside Select
7 13 Climbers
P10 5:00 PM South King County Ballfields - Field 4 MVP Baseball
13 0 Eastside Select White
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 3 [4] Sandlot Sliders
11 5 [5] Rock Creek Select
B5 9:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 4 [9] Puyallup Cal Ripken - Red
6 7 [10] NW Reign
B2 11:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 3 [2] Puyallup Cal Ripken - Blue
5 10 [3] Climbers
B6 11:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 4 [7] Eastside Select
13 1 [8] Eastside Select White
B3 1:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 3 [1] MVP Baseball
5 16 Sandlot Sliders
B7 1:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 4 [6] UP Vikings
8 0 NW Reign
B4 3:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 3 Sandlot Sliders
8 9 Climbers
B8 3:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 4 UP Vikings
10 9 Eastside Select

Bracket

9U Gold Bracket
9U Silver Bracket
[3] Climbers
9U Gold Champion
[6] UP Vikings
9U Silver Champion
[2] Puyallup Cal Ripken - Blue - 5
B2 - Sun 6/9 11:00AM Dacca Park - Field 3
[3] Climbers - 10
Sandlot Sliders - 8
B4 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM Dacca Park - Field 3
Climbers - 9
[1] MVP Baseball - 5
B3 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM Dacca Park - Field 3
Sandlot Sliders - 16
[4] Sandlot Sliders - 11
B1 - Sun 6/9 9:00AM Dacca Park - Field 3
[5] Rock Creek Select - 5
[7] Eastside Select - 13
B6 - Sun 6/9 11:00AM Dacca Park - Field 4
[8] Eastside Select White - 1
UP Vikings - 10
B8 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM Dacca Park - Field 4
Eastside Select - 9
[6] UP Vikings - 8
B7 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM Dacca Park - Field 4
NW Reign - 0
[9] Puyallup Cal Ripken - Red - 6
B5 - Sun 6/9 9:00AM Dacca Park - Field 4
[10] NW Reign - 7