Baseball

Tournament Note

IMPORTANT EVENT INFO:
Harmony Sports Complex:
*NO DOGS (Not even Therapy/Support Dogs)
*NO CLEATS, METAL/RUBBER/MOLDED, ON MOUNDS (Only Turf/Tennis Shoes for all pitchers)
*NO GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OR TOBACCO

Wilsonville High School:
*NO METAL CLEATS ANYWHERE ON THE FIELDS
* NO GUM, SEEDS, TOBACCO

9u

WCP Father's Day

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
OR • WA
B2-Kennewick American All-Stars

9u Champion

Sat Jun 15, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A3-Willamette Valley National 2 0 0 16 32 8
A1-NW Futures Select 1 1 0 0 25 18
A4-Cascade 9u 1 1 0 0 16 23
A2-GB Elite 0 2 0 -16 6 30
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B2-Kennewick American All-Stars 2 0 0 11 32 12
B3-Hood Athletics 1 1 0 5 26 16
B1-PCR Moore 0 2 0 -16 1 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Gaiser Middle School - East Field A1-NW Futures Select
6 16 A3-Willamette Valley National
P2 8:00 AM Gaiser Middle School - West Field B1-PCR Moore
0 17 B2-Kennewick American All-Stars
P3 10:00 AM Gaiser Middle School - East Field A1-NW Futures Select
19 2 A4-Cascade 9u
P4 10:00 AM Gaiser Middle School - West Field B1-PCR Moore
1 14 B3-Hood Athletics
P5 12:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - East Field A2-GB Elite
2 16 A3-Willamette Valley National
P6 12:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - West Field B2-Kennewick American All-Stars
15 12 B3-Hood Athletics
P7 2:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - East Field A2-GB Elite
4 14 A4-Cascade 9u
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Harmony - 8 [5] A4-Cascade 9u
9 11 [6] A2-GB Elite
B6 10:00 AM Harmony - 8 [5] A4-Cascade 9u
8 11 [7] B1-PCR Moore
B7 12:00 PM Harmony - 8 [6] A2-GB Elite
17 11 [7] B1-PCR Moore
B1 2:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - West Field [1] A3-Willamette Valley National
9 6 [3] B3-Hood Athletics
B2 4:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - West Field [2] B2-Kennewick American All-Stars
14 5 [4] A1-NW Futures Select
B3 6:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - East Field [3] B3-Hood Athletics
16 5 [4] A1-NW Futures Select
B4 6:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - West Field [1] A3-Willamette Valley National
3 15 [2] B2-Kennewick American All-Stars

Bracket

9u GOLD BRACKET (Top 4 Overall Seeds)
9u Consolation Games (Bottom 3 Seeds)
Pool Protected
Pool Protected
[2] B2-Kennewick American All-Stars
9u Gold Champions!
[2] B2-Kennewick American All-Stars - 14
B2 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Gaiser Middle School - West Field
[4] A1-NW Futures Select - 5
[1] A3-Willamette Valley National - 3
B4 - Sun 6/16 6:00PM Gaiser Middle School - West Field
[2] B2-Kennewick American All-Stars - 15
[1] A3-Willamette Valley National - 9
B1 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM Gaiser Middle School - West Field
[3] B3-Hood Athletics - 6
[3] B3-Hood Athletics - 16
B3 - Sun 6/16 6:00PM Gaiser Middle School - East Field
[4] A1-NW Futures Select - 5
[5] A4-Cascade 9u - 8
B6 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM Harmony - 8
[7] B1-PCR Moore - 11
[6] A2-GB Elite - 17
B7 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM Harmony - 8
[7] B1-PCR Moore - 11
[5] A4-Cascade 9u - 9
B5 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM Harmony - 8
[6] A2-GB Elite - 11