Baseball

Tournament Note

IMPORTANT EVENT INFO:
Harmony Sports Complex:
*NO DOGS (Not even Therapy/Support Dogs)
*NO CLEATS, METAL/RUBBER/MOLDED, ON MOUNDS (Only Turf/Tennis Shoes for all pitchers)
*NO GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OR TOBACCO

Wilsonville High School:
*NO METAL CLEATS ANYWHERE ON THE FIELDS
* NO GUM, SEEDS, TOBACCO

10u Majors

WCP Father's Day

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
OR • WA
B1-NL Diamond Jaxx

10u Majors Champion

Sat Jun 15, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1-Showtime South 2 0 0 16 31 2
A3-New Level Xtreme 1 1 0 -7 12 25
A2-Clackamas Fed 0 2 0 -9 9 25
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B1-NL Diamond Jaxx 2 0 0 16 26 8
B3-West Linn Baseball 1 1 0 0 23 15
B2-Bend Elks 0 2 0 -16 1 27
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C1-Rain City Royals 2 0 0 9 24 6
C2-Premier Baseball 0 2 0 -15 11 35
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D2-The Bat Company Navy 2 0 0 14 34 20
D1-MoundTime Baseball 1 1 0 4 15 11
D3-Puyallup Cal Ripken Blue 0 2 0 -12 13 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Harmony - 8 A2-Clackamas Fed
0 15 A1-Showtime South
P2 8:00 AM Luke Jensen - 3 C2-Premier Baseball
0 17 C1-Rain City Royals
P3 10:00 AM Harmony - 8 A1-Showtime South
16 2 A3-New Level Xtreme
P4 10:00 AM Luke Jensen - 3 C1-Rain City Royals
7 6 D1-MoundTime Baseball
P5 12:00 PM Harmony - 8 A3-New Level Xtreme
10 9 A2-Clackamas Fed
P6 12:00 PM Luke Jensen - 3 C2-Premier Baseball
11 18 D2-The Bat Company Navy
P7 2:00 PM Harmony - 8 B2-Bend Elks
1 11 B1-NL Diamond Jaxx
P8 2:00 PM Luke Jensen - 3 D1-MoundTime Baseball
9 4 D3-Puyallup Cal Ripken Blue
P9 4:00 PM Harmony - 8 B1-NL Diamond Jaxx
15 7 B3-West Linn Baseball
P10 4:00 PM Luke Jensen - 3 D3-Puyallup Cal Ripken Blue
9 16 D2-The Bat Company Navy
P11 6:00 PM Harmony - 8 B3-West Linn Baseball
16 0 B2-Bend Elks
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Luke Jensen - 3 [6] B3-West Linn Baseball
11 1 [7] A3-New Level Xtreme
B5 10:00 AM Luke Jensen - 3 [5] D1-MoundTime Baseball
11 2 [8] A2-Clackamas Fed
B7 12:00 PM Luke Jensen - 3 [8] A2-Clackamas Fed
5 13 [7] A3-New Level Xtreme
B8 2:00 PM Luke Jensen - 3 [5] D1-MoundTime Baseball
10 2 [6] B3-West Linn Baseball
B9 2:00 PM Harmony - 8 [9] D3-Puyallup Cal Ripken Blue
10 2 [10] B2-Bend Elks
B1 4:00 PM Luke Jensen - 3 [1] A1-Showtime South
9 3 [4] D2-The Bat Company Navy
B2 4:00 PM Luke Jensen - 2 [2] C1-Rain City Royals
0 10 [3] B1-NL Diamond Jaxx
B10 4:00 PM Harmony - 8 [9] D3-Puyallup Cal Ripken Blue
7 6 [11] C2-Premier Baseball
B3 6:00 PM Luke Jensen - 2 [4] D2-The Bat Company Navy
11 13 [2] C1-Rain City Royals
B4 6:00 PM Luke Jensen - 3 [1] A1-Showtime South
6 16 [3] B1-NL Diamond Jaxx
B11 6:00 PM Harmony - 8 [10] B2-Bend Elks
1 12 [11] C2-Premier Baseball

Bracket

10u Majors GOLD Bracket (Top 4 Overall Seeds)
10u Majors SILVER Bracket (5-8 Seeds)
10u Majors Consolation Games (Bottom 3 Seeds)
[3] B1-NL Diamond Jaxx
[5] D1-MoundTime Baseball
[2] C1-Rain City Royals - 0
B2 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Luke Jensen - 2
[3] B1-NL Diamond Jaxx - 10
[1] A1-Showtime South - 6
B4 - Sun 6/16 6:00PM Luke Jensen - 3
[3] B1-NL Diamond Jaxx - 16
[1] A1-Showtime South - 9
B1 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Luke Jensen - 3
[4] D2-The Bat Company Navy - 3
[4] D2-The Bat Company Navy - 11
B3 - Sun 6/16 6:00PM Luke Jensen - 2
[2] C1-Rain City Royals - 13
[6] B3-West Linn Baseball - 11
B6 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM Luke Jensen - 3
[7] A3-New Level Xtreme - 1
[5] D1-MoundTime Baseball - 10
B8 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM Luke Jensen - 3
[6] B3-West Linn Baseball - 2
[5] D1-MoundTime Baseball - 11
B5 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM Luke Jensen - 3
[8] A2-Clackamas Fed - 2
[8] A2-Clackamas Fed - 5
B7 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM Luke Jensen - 3
[7] A3-New Level Xtreme - 13
[10] B2-Bend Elks - 1
B11 - Sun 6/16 6:00PM Harmony - 8
[11] C2-Premier Baseball - 12
[9] D3-Puyallup Cal Ripken Blue - 10
B9 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM Harmony - 8
[10] B2-Bend Elks - 2
[9] D3-Puyallup Cal Ripken Blue - 7
B10 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Harmony - 8
[11] C2-Premier Baseball - 6