Baseball

Tournament Note

IMPORTANT EVENT INFO:
Harmony Sports Complex:
*NO DOGS (Not even Therapy/Support Dogs)
*NO CLEATS, METAL/RUBBER/MOLDED, ON MOUNDS (Only Turf/Tennis Shoes for all pitchers)
*NO GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OR TOBACCO

Wilsonville High School:
*NO METAL CLEATS ANYWHERE ON THE FIELDS
* NO GUM, SEEDS, TOBACCO

13u AAA

WCP Father's Day

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
OR • WA
A1-NWDS Blue

13u AAA Champion

Sat Jun 15, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1-NWDS Blue 2 0 0 16 21 3
A2-NW Futures Green 1 1 0 -5 10 17
A3-GYB Generals 0 2 0 -11 4 15
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B1-NWDS Orange 2 0 0 16 25 9
B2-Bend Elks 1 1 0 -4 11 15
B3-Titans 0 2 0 -12 8 20
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C4-Washington Rush Black 2 0 0 9 17 6
C1-Central Oregon Crush Orange 2 0 0 11 20 9
C2-Hillsboro Spartans 1 1 0 -5 11 16
C3-Raleigh Hills-Burks 0 2 0 -4 7 11
C5-Portland Baseball Club 0 2 0 -11 8 21
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D1-MoundTime Baseball 2 0 0 16 29 4
D2-Jr. Cougs 1 1 0 0 17 21
D3-Bridgetown Baseball East 0 2 0 -16 4 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Luke Jensen - 1 B3-Titans
3 7 B2-Bend Elks
P6 8:00 AM Harmony - 3 A2-NW Futures Green
3 13 A1-NWDS Blue
P1 10:15 AM Harmony - 3 A1-NWDS Blue
8 0 A3-GYB Generals
P7 10:15 AM Luke Jensen - 1 B1-NWDS Orange
13 5 B3-Titans
P9 12:30 PM Harmony - 5 C2-Hillsboro Spartans
4 12 C1-Central Oregon Crush Orange
P11 12:30 PM Harmony - 3 A3-GYB Generals
4 7 A2-NW Futures Green
P12 12:30 PM Luke Jensen - 1 B2-Bend Elks
4 12 B1-NWDS Orange
P4 2:45 PM Harmony - 3 C3-Raleigh Hills-Burks
3 4 C4-Washington Rush Black
P8 2:45 PM Harmony - 5 C1-Central Oregon Crush Orange
8 5 C5-Portland Baseball Club
P10 2:45 PM Luke Jensen - 1 D2-Jr. Cougs
4 17 D1-MoundTime Baseball
P3 5:00 PM Harmony - 3 C3-Raleigh Hills-Burks
4 7 C2-Hillsboro Spartans
P5 5:00 PM Luke Jensen - 1 D1-MoundTime Baseball
12 0 D3-Bridgetown Baseball East
P13 5:00 PM Harmony - 5 C4-Washington Rush Black
13 3 C5-Portland Baseball Club
P14 7:15 PM Luke Jensen - 1 D3-Bridgetown Baseball East
4 13 D2-Jr. Cougs
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Harmony - 3 [4] B1-NWDS Orange
4 11 [5] C1-Central Oregon Crush Orange
B2 8:00 AM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park [3] C4-Washington Rush Black
4 8 [6] B2-Bend Elks
B9 10:15 AM Luke Jensen - 1 [8] A2-NW Futures Green
12 6 [10] C3-Raleigh Hills-Burks
B12 10:15 AM Harmony - 3 [11] A3-GYB Generals
5 3 [14] D3-Bridgetown Baseball East
B13 10:15 AM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park [12] B3-Titans
8 4 [13] C5-Portland Baseball Club
B4 12:30 PM Harmony - 3 [1] A1-NWDS Blue
7 0 [5] C1-Central Oregon Crush Orange
B5 12:30 PM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park [6] B2-Bend Elks
6 7 [2] D1-MoundTime Baseball
B8 12:30 PM Luke Jensen - 1 [7] C2-Hillsboro Spartans
1 9 [9] D2-Jr. Cougs
B3 2:45 PM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park [4] B1-NWDS Orange
11 7 [3] C4-Washington Rush Black
B10 2:45 PM Luke Jensen - 1 [7] C2-Hillsboro Spartans
5 16 [10] C3-Raleigh Hills-Burks
B14 2:45 PM Harmony - 3 [14] D3-Bridgetown Baseball East
13 9 [13] C5-Portland Baseball Club
B15 2:45 PM Harmony - 5 [11] A3-GYB Generals
8 5 [12] B3-Titans
B6 5:00 PM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park [5] C1-Central Oregon Crush Orange
7 2 [6] B2-Bend Elks
B7 5:00 PM Harmony - 5 [1] A1-NWDS Blue
14 5 [2] D1-MoundTime Baseball
B11 5:00 PM Luke Jensen - 1 [9] D2-Jr. Cougs
6 2 [8] A2-NW Futures Green

Bracket

13u AAA GOLD Bracket (Top 6 Overall Seeds)
13u AAA SILVER Bracket (7-10 Seeds)
13u AAA BRONZE Bracket (Bottom 4 Seeds)
Pool Protected
Pool Protected
No Prize
[1] A1-NWDS Blue
13u AAA Gold Champions!
[5] C1-Central Oregon Crush Orange
3rd Place
[4] B1-NWDS Orange
5th Place
[9] D2-Jr. Cougs
Silver Winner
[11] A3-GYB Generals
Bronze Winner
[4] B1-NWDS Orange - 4
B1 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM Harmony - 3
[5] C1-Central Oregon Crush Orange - 11
[6] B2-Bend Elks - 6
B5 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park
[2] D1-MoundTime Baseball - 7
[5] C1-Central Oregon Crush Orange - 7
B6 - Sun 6/16 5:00PM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park
[6] B2-Bend Elks - 2
[1] A1-NWDS Blue - 14
B7 - Sun 6/16 5:00PM Harmony - 5
[2] D1-MoundTime Baseball - 5
[1] A1-NWDS Blue - 7
B4 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM Harmony - 3
[5] C1-Central Oregon Crush Orange - 0
[3] C4-Washington Rush Black - 4
B2 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park
[6] B2-Bend Elks - 8
[4] B1-NWDS Orange - 11
B3 - Sun 6/16 2:45PM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park
[3] C4-Washington Rush Black - 7
[8] A2-NW Futures Green - 12
B9 - Sun 6/16 10:15AM Luke Jensen - 1
[10] C3-Raleigh Hills-Burks - 6
[9] D2-Jr. Cougs - 6
B11 - Sun 6/16 5:00PM Luke Jensen - 1
[8] A2-NW Futures Green - 2
[7] C2-Hillsboro Spartans - 1
B8 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM Luke Jensen - 1
[9] D2-Jr. Cougs - 9
[7] C2-Hillsboro Spartans - 5
B10 - Sun 6/16 2:45PM Luke Jensen - 1
[10] C3-Raleigh Hills-Burks - 16
[12] B3-Titans - 8
B13 - Sun 6/16 10:15AM Sunlight Supply Field at Pacific Park
[13] C5-Portland Baseball Club - 4
[11] A3-GYB Generals - 8
B15 - Sun 6/16 2:45PM Harmony - 5
[12] B3-Titans - 5
[11] A3-GYB Generals - 5
B12 - Sun 6/16 10:15AM Harmony - 3
[14] D3-Bridgetown Baseball East - 3
[14] D3-Bridgetown Baseball East - 13
B14 - Sun 6/16 2:45PM Harmony - 3
[13] C5-Portland Baseball Club - 9