Baseball

Tournament Note

IMPORTANT EVENT INFO:
Harmony Sports Complex:
*NO DOGS (Not even Therapy/Support Dogs)
*NO CLEATS, METAL/RUBBER/MOLDED, ON MOUNDS (Only Turf/Tennis Shoes for all pitchers)
*NO GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OR TOBACCO

Wilsonville High School:
*NO METAL CLEATS ANYWHERE ON THE FIELDS
* NO GUM, SEEDS, TOBACCO

11u AAA

WCP Father's Day

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
OR • WA
B1-Snohomish Pilchuckers

11u AAA Champion

Sat Jun 15, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A4-Sunwest 2 0 0 16 30 3
A3-PCR Red 2 0 0 16 31 4
A1-SC Angels 0 2 0 -16 4 24
A2-Cascade 11u 0 2 0 -16 3 37
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B1-Snohomish Pilchuckers 1 0 1 8 22 10
B4-NW Futures Black 1 0 1 8 23 15
B3-Vancouver Mavericks 1 1 0 -5 12 21
B2-Portland Baseball Club 0 2 0 -11 14 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Bagley Park - Field B A1-SC Angels
2 10 A3-PCR Red
P5 10:00 AM Bagley Park - Field B A4-Sunwest
14 2 A1-SC Angels
P6 12:00 PM Bagley Park - Field B A2-Cascade 11u
2 21 A3-PCR Red
P1 2:00 PM Bagley Park - Field B A2-Cascade 11u
1 16 A4-Sunwest
P7 4:00 PM Bagley Park - Field A B1-Snohomish Pilchuckers
13 1 B3-Vancouver Mavericks
P8 4:00 PM Bagley Park - Field B B2-Portland Baseball Club
6 14 B4-NW Futures Black
P3 6:00 PM Bagley Park - Field B B2-Portland Baseball Club
8 11 B3-Vancouver Mavericks
P4 6:00 PM Bagley Park - Field A B1-Snohomish Pilchuckers
9 9 B4-NW Futures Black
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 2:00 PM Harmony - 4 [2] A3-PCR Red
3 9 [3] B1-Snohomish Pilchuckers
B1 4:00 PM Harmony - 4 [1] A4-Sunwest
2 9 [4] B4-NW Futures Black
B5 4:00 PM Bagley Park - Field B [5] B3-Vancouver Mavericks
15 2 [8] A2-Cascade 11u
B6 4:00 PM Bagley Park - Field C [6] A1-SC Angels
1 16 [7] B2-Portland Baseball Club
B3 6:00 PM Harmony - 3 [1] A4-Sunwest
9 11 [2] A3-PCR Red
B4 6:00 PM Harmony - 4 [4] B4-NW Futures Black
6 10 [3] B1-Snohomish Pilchuckers
B7 6:00 PM Bagley Park - Field C [8] A2-Cascade 11u
7 5 [6] A1-SC Angels
B8 6:00 PM Bagley Park - Field B [5] B3-Vancouver Mavericks
12 11 [7] B2-Portland Baseball Club

Bracket

11u AAA SILVER Bracket (Bottom 4 Seeds)
11u AAA GOLD Bracket (Top 4 Overall Seeds)
[3] B1-Snohomish Pilchuckers
11u AAA Gold Champions!
[5] B3-Vancouver Mavericks
Silver Winner
[2] A3-PCR Red - 3
B2 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM Harmony - 4
[3] B1-Snohomish Pilchuckers - 9
[4] B4-NW Futures Black - 6
B4 - Sun 6/16 6:00PM Harmony - 4
[3] B1-Snohomish Pilchuckers - 10
[1] A4-Sunwest - 2
B1 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Harmony - 4
[4] B4-NW Futures Black - 9
[1] A4-Sunwest - 9
B3 - Sun 6/16 6:00PM Harmony - 3
[2] A3-PCR Red - 11
[6] A1-SC Angels - 1
B6 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Bagley Park - Field C
[7] B2-Portland Baseball Club - 16
[5] B3-Vancouver Mavericks - 12
B8 - Sun 6/16 6:00PM Bagley Park - Field B
[7] B2-Portland Baseball Club - 11
[5] B3-Vancouver Mavericks - 15
B5 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Bagley Park - Field B
[8] A2-Cascade 11u - 2
[8] A2-Cascade 11u - 7
B7 - Sun 6/16 6:00PM Bagley Park - Field C
[6] A1-SC Angels - 5