Baseball

Tournament Note

IMPORTANT EVENT INFO:
Harmony Sports Complex:
*NO DOGS (Not even Therapy/Support Dogs)
*NO CLEATS, METAL/RUBBER/MOLDED, ON MOUNDS (Only Turf/Tennis Shoes for all pitchers)
*NO GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OR TOBACCO

Wilsonville High School:
*NO METAL CLEATS ANYWHERE ON THE FIELDS
* NO GUM, SEEDS, TOBACCO

10u AAA

WCP Father's Day

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
OR • WA
B4-Sandy Dirtbags

10u AAA Champion

Sat Jun 15, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1-Raleigh Hills 2 0 0 9 19 10
A3-The Bat Company Red 1 1 0 0 12 11
A2-SC Angels 1 1 0 0 11 10
A4-Tigard Bulldogs 0 2 0 -9 8 19
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B4-Sandy Dirtbags 2 0 0 8 24 16
B2-Bridgetown Baseball 1 1 0 0 19 19
B3-QAB Renegades 1 1 0 2 13 11
B1-NW Futures Select 0 2 0 -10 8 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 2:00 PM Luke Jensen - 2 A3-The Bat Company Red
3 11 A1-Raleigh Hills
P3 2:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - West Field B1-NW Futures Select
0 4 B3-QAB Renegades
P1 4:00 PM Luke Jensen - 2 A2-SC Angels
11 1 A4-Tigard Bulldogs
P7 4:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - East Field B2-Bridgetown Baseball
11 9 B3-QAB Renegades
P8 4:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - West Field B1-NW Futures Select
8 14 B4-Sandy Dirtbags
P4 6:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - East Field B2-Bridgetown Baseball
8 10 B4-Sandy Dirtbags
P5 6:00 PM Luke Jensen - 2 A2-SC Angels
0 9 A3-The Bat Company Red
P6 6:00 PM Luke Jensen - 3 A4-Tigard Bulldogs
7 8 A1-Raleigh Hills
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Gaiser Middle School - West Field [5] A3-The Bat Company Red
10 13 [8] A4-Tigard Bulldogs
B6 8:00 AM Gaiser Middle School - East Field [6] B2-Bridgetown Baseball
6 16 [7] B1-NW Futures Select
B7 10:00 AM Gaiser Middle School - East Field [5] A3-The Bat Company Red
17 8 [6] B2-Bridgetown Baseball
B8 10:00 AM Gaiser Middle School - West Field [8] A4-Tigard Bulldogs
5 11 [7] B1-NW Futures Select
B1 12:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - East Field [1] A1-Raleigh Hills
0 12 [4] B3-QAB Renegades
B2 12:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - West Field [2] B4-Sandy Dirtbags
12 1 [3] A2-SC Angels
B3 2:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - East Field [1] A1-Raleigh Hills
6 17 [3] A2-SC Angels
B4 4:00 PM Gaiser Middle School - East Field [4] B3-QAB Renegades
1 11 [2] B4-Sandy Dirtbags

Bracket

10u AAA GOLD Bracket (Top 4 Overall Seeds)
10u AAA SILVER Bracket (Bottom 4 Seeds)
[2] B4-Sandy Dirtbags
10u AAA Gold Champions!
[7] B1-NW Futures Select
Silver Winner
[2] B4-Sandy Dirtbags - 12
B2 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM Gaiser Middle School - West Field
[3] A2-SC Angels - 1
[4] B3-QAB Renegades - 1
B4 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Gaiser Middle School - East Field
[2] B4-Sandy Dirtbags - 11
[1] A1-Raleigh Hills - 0
B1 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM Gaiser Middle School - East Field
[4] B3-QAB Renegades - 12
[1] A1-Raleigh Hills - 6
B3 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM Gaiser Middle School - East Field
[3] A2-SC Angels - 17
[6] B2-Bridgetown Baseball - 6
B6 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM Gaiser Middle School - East Field
[7] B1-NW Futures Select - 16
[8] A4-Tigard Bulldogs - 5
B8 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM Gaiser Middle School - West Field
[7] B1-NW Futures Select - 11
[5] A3-The Bat Company Red - 10
B5 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM Gaiser Middle School - West Field
[8] A4-Tigard Bulldogs - 13
[5] A3-The Bat Company Red - 17
B7 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM Gaiser Middle School - East Field
[6] B2-Bridgetown Baseball - 8