Lacrosse

U9 - 2028

2019 Southern Open Lacrosse Championships

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
Peachtree City, GA
7 Flames

U9 - 2028 Champion

Sat Jun 15, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Defenders of Troy 3 0 0 19 41 22
Rage 2 0 1 14 35 17
Dirty Birds 2 0 1 8 32 24
Georgia 120 Tribe 2 1 0 0 25 25
7 Flames 2 1 0 8 40 26
Thunder Buckhead 2 1 0 0 28 28
Birmingham Bandits 0 2 1 -9 28 37
West Forsyth 0 2 1 -11 24 39
Thunder Southside 0 3 0 -12 17 33
Hawks Select 0 3 0 -17 19 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:40 AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7 Georgia 120 Tribe
10 9 Thunder Southside
P2 9:40 AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8 Dirty Birds
10 10 Rage
P3 10:30 AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7 West Forsyth
12 12 Birmingham Bandits
P4 10:30 AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8 Defenders of Troy
14 7 Thunder Buckhead
P5 11:20 AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7 Hawks Select
4 10 Georgia 120 Tribe
P6 11:20 AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8 Thunder Southside
2 13 Rage
P7 12:10 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7 7 Flames
17 6 West Forsyth
P8 12:10 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8 Birmingham Bandits
8 11 Thunder Buckhead
P9 1:00 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7 Dirty Birds
12 8 Hawks Select
P10 1:00 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8 Rage
12 5 Georgia 120 Tribe
P11 1:50 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7 Defenders of Troy
13 7 7 Flames
P12 1:50 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8 Thunder Buckhead
10 6 West Forsyth
P13 2:40 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7 Dirty Birds
10 6 Thunder Southside
P14 3:30 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7 Defenders of Troy
14 8 Birmingham Bandits
P15 3:30 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8 7 Flames
16 7 Hawks Select
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:40 AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7 [8] West Forsyth
6 7 [9] Thunder Southside
B5 9:40 AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8 [7] Birmingham Bandits
8 12 [10] Hawks Select
B1 10:30 AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7 [1] Defenders of Troy
8 10 [4] Georgia 120 Tribe
B2 10:30 AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8 [2] Rage
5 7 [3] Dirty Birds
B6 11:20 AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8 [9] Thunder Southside
9 15 [5] 7 Flames
B7 11:20 AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7 [10] Hawks Select
11 10 [6] Thunder Buckhead
B3 12:10 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7 [4] Georgia 120 Tribe
5 7 [3] Dirty Birds
B9 12:10 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8 [1] Defenders of Troy
11 9 [2] Rage
B8 1:00 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7 [5] 7 Flames
11 10 [10] Hawks Select
B10 1:00 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8 [8] West Forsyth
5 14 [7] Birmingham Bandits
B11 1:50 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8 [6] Thunder Buckhead
10 10 [9] Thunder Southside

Bracket

Only played if 5th or 6th seed loses
[3] Dirty Birds
A Champion
Bracket Winner B11
B Champion
[1] Defenders of Troy - 8
B1 - Sun 6/16 10:30AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7
[4] Georgia 120 Tribe - 10
[2] Rage - 5
B2 - Sun 6/16 10:30AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8
[3] Dirty Birds - 7
[4] Georgia 120 Tribe - 5
B3 - Sun 6/16 12:10PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7
[3] Dirty Birds - 7
[8] West Forsyth - 6
B4 - Sun 6/16 9:40AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7
[9] Thunder Southside - 7
[9] Thunder Southside - 9
B6 - Sun 6/16 11:20AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8
[5] 7 Flames - 15
[10] Hawks Select - 11
B7 - Sun 6/16 11:20AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7
[6] Thunder Buckhead - 10
[5] 7 Flames - 11
B8 - Sun 6/16 1:00PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 7
[10] Hawks Select - 10
[8] West Forsyth - 5
B10 - Sun 6/16 1:00PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8
[7] Birmingham Bandits - 14
[1] Defenders of Troy - 11
B9 - Sun 6/16 12:10PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8
[2] Rage - 9
[6] Thunder Buckhead - 10
B11 - Sun 6/16 1:50PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8
[9] Thunder Southside - 10
[7] Birmingham Bandits - 8
B5 - Sun 6/16 9:40AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 8
[10] Hawks Select - 12