Lacrosse

U13 - 2024

2019 Southern Open Lacrosse Championships

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
Peachtree City, GA
Hawks Select

U13 - 2024 Champion

Sat Jun 15, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Thunder North Fulton White 3 0 0 20 33 4
Rage 3 0 0 15 22 6
Thunder North Fulton Navy 3 0 0 14 20 6
Hawks Select 3 0 0 20 29 8
Dirty Birds 2 1 0 7 17 10
Thunder Gwinnett 1 2 0 -4 14 15
Crossfire 1 2 0 -8 7 16
West Forsyth 1 2 0 -2 20 17
BLU - Select 1 2 0 -8 7 20
Yona 0 3 0 -15 9 24
Thunder Southside 0 3 0 -20 6 28
C-Hawks 0 3 0 -19 0 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:40 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1 Thunder North Fulton Navy
7 4 West Forsyth
P4 2:40 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 6 Dirty Birds
6 3 Yona
P5 2:40 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 5 Thunder North Fulton White
9 1 Crossfire
P2 3:30 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1 Rage
8 0 Thunder Southside
P3 3:30 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 2 BLU - Select
5 0 C-Hawks
P6 3:30 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 3 Hawks Select
9 2 Thunder Gwinnett
P7 5:10 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1 West Forsyth
4 10 Rage
P8 5:10 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 2 Thunder North Fulton Navy
8 2 BLU - Select
P9 5:10 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 3 Thunder Southside
3 9 Dirty Birds
P10 5:10 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 4 C-Hawks
0 15 Thunder North Fulton White
P11 6:00 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 2 Yona
3 9 Hawks Select
P12 6:00 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 3 Crossfire
6 2 Thunder Gwinnett
P13 6:50 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 5 BLU - Select
0 12 West Forsyth
P14 6:50 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 6 Dirty Birds
2 4 Rage
P15 7:40 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 4 Crossfire
0 5 Thunder North Fulton Navy
P16 7:40 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 3 Hawks Select
11 3 Thunder Southside
P17 7:40 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 2 Thunder Gwinnett
10 0 C-Hawks
P18 7:40 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1 Thunder North Fulton White
9 3 Yona
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 11:20 AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 2 [9] BLU - Select
1 4 [10] Yona
B10 11:20 AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1 [11] Thunder Southside
8 0 [12] C-Hawks
B4 12:10 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 2 [5] Dirty Birds
8 3 [8] West Forsyth
B5 12:10 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 4 [6] Thunder Gwinnett
3 5 [7] Crossfire
B11 1:00 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 6 [9] BLU - Select
5 6 [12] C-Hawks
B12 1:00 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 2 [10] Yona
9 1 [11] Thunder Southside
B1 1:50 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 2 [1] Thunder North Fulton White
4 5 [4] Hawks Select
B2 1:50 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 4 [2] Rage
8 1 [3] Thunder North Fulton Navy
B6 1:50 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 3 [5] Dirty Birds
5 4 [7] Crossfire
B8 1:50 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 5 [8] West Forsyth
3 5 [6] Thunder Gwinnett
B3 3:30 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 4 [4] Hawks Select
4 3 [2] Rage
B7 3:30 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1 [1] Thunder North Fulton White
6 4 [3] Thunder North Fulton Navy

Bracket

[4] Hawks Select
A Champion
[5] Dirty Birds
B Champion
[1] Thunder North Fulton White - 4
B1 - Sun 6/16 1:50PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 2
[4] Hawks Select - 5
[2] Rage - 8
B2 - Sun 6/16 1:50PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 4
[3] Thunder North Fulton Navy - 1
[4] Hawks Select - 4
B3 - Sun 6/16 3:30PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 4
[2] Rage - 3
[5] Dirty Birds - 8
B4 - Sun 6/16 12:10PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 2
[8] West Forsyth - 3
[6] Thunder Gwinnett - 3
B5 - Sun 6/16 12:10PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 4
[7] Crossfire - 5
[5] Dirty Birds - 5
B6 - Sun 6/16 1:50PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 3
[7] Crossfire - 4
[11] Thunder Southside - 8
B10 - Sun 6/16 11:20AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1
[12] C-Hawks - 0
[1] Thunder North Fulton White - 6
B7 - Sun 6/16 3:30PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1
[3] Thunder North Fulton Navy - 4
[9] BLU - Select - 1
B9 - Sun 6/16 11:20AM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 2
[10] Yona - 4
[8] West Forsyth - 3
B8 - Sun 6/16 1:50PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 5
[6] Thunder Gwinnett - 5
[10] Yona - 9
B12 - Sun 6/16 1:00PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 2
[11] Thunder Southside - 1
[9] BLU - Select - 5
B11 - Sun 6/16 1:00PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 6
[12] C-Hawks - 6