Lacrosse

HS A - Varsity

2019 Southern Open Lacrosse Championships

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
Peachtree City, GA
Atlanta Empire

HS A - Varsity Champion

Sat Jun 15, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Crossfire 3 0 0 21 32 6
Atlanta Empire 3 0 0 21 41 9
ATL 2 1 0 6 20 15
Copperheads 1 1 1 -5 11 16
Dirty Birds 1 1 1 -5 15 26
Thunder Southside White 1 2 0 -12 9 23
Blackhawks 0 3 0 -10 10 20
Thunder Gwinnett 0 3 0 -16 9 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 1:00 PM MOBA - Field 2 Crossfire
13 3 Thunder Gwinnett
P1 1:50 PM MOBA - Field 1 Blackhawks
3 5 Thunder Southside White
P3 1:50 PM MOBA - Field 2 ATL
3 11 Atlanta Empire
P4 2:40 PM MOBA - Field 1 Copperheads
5 5 Dirty Birds
P5 3:30 PM MOBA - Field 2 Thunder Southside White
2 11 Crossfire
P6 4:20 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1 Blackhawks
2 8 ATL
P7 4:20 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 3 Thunder Gwinnett
3 5 Copperheads
P8 4:20 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 2 Atlanta Empire
16 3 Dirty Birds
P9 6:00 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1 ATL
9 2 Thunder Southside White
P10 6:50 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 2 Copperheads
1 8 Crossfire
P11 6:50 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1 Dirty Birds
7 5 Blackhawks
P12 6:50 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 3 Atlanta Empire
14 3 Thunder Gwinnett
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:20 AM MOBA - Field 1 [1] Crossfire
10 2 [8] Thunder Gwinnett
B2 11:20 AM MOBA - Field 2 [4] Copperheads
6 4 [5] Dirty Birds
B3 12:10 PM MOBA - Field 2 [3] ATL
7 4 [6] Thunder Southside White
B4 12:10 PM MOBA - Field 1 [7] Blackhawks
4 10 [2] Atlanta Empire
B5 1:00 PM MOBA - Field 2 [1] Crossfire
12 2 [4] Copperheads
B6 1:50 PM MOBA - Field 2 [3] ATL
3 9 [2] Atlanta Empire
B8 1:50 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1 [8] Thunder Gwinnett
2 9 [5] Dirty Birds
B9 2:40 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1 [6] Thunder Southside White
3 4 [7] Blackhawks
B7 3:30 PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 3 [1] Crossfire
2 8 [2] Atlanta Empire

Bracket

[2] Atlanta Empire
Champion
[3] ATL - 7
B3 - Sun 6/16 12:10PM MOBA - Field 2
[6] Thunder Southside White - 4
[1] Crossfire - 12
B5 - Sun 6/16 1:00PM MOBA - Field 2
[4] Copperheads - 2
[1] Crossfire - 2
B7 - Sun 6/16 3:30PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 3
[2] Atlanta Empire - 8
[4] Copperheads - 6
B2 - Sun 6/16 11:20AM MOBA - Field 2
[5] Dirty Birds - 4
[7] Blackhawks - 4
B4 - Sun 6/16 12:10PM MOBA - Field 1
[2] Atlanta Empire - 10
[3] ATL - 3
B6 - Sun 6/16 1:50PM MOBA - Field 2
[2] Atlanta Empire - 9
[1] Crossfire - 10
B1 - Sun 6/16 11:20AM MOBA - Field 1
[8] Thunder Gwinnett - 2
[8] Thunder Gwinnett - 2
B8 - Sun 6/16 1:50PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1
[5] Dirty Birds - 9
[6] Thunder Southside White - 3
B9 - Sun 6/16 2:40PM Peachtree City Athletic Complex - Field 1
[7] Blackhawks - 4