Lacrosse

2022AA

2019 Legacy Invitational High School

Jun 27 - 28, 2019
Devens, MA
Laxachusetts Black

2022AA Champion

Thu Jun 27, 2019 - Fri Jun 28, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GA
True IL Premier 3 0 0 6 16
2 Way Lacrosse 2 1 0 4 12
Laxachusetts Yellow 1 1 1 3 18
NH Tomahawks Purple 1 2 0 2 17
Thunder Orange (ATL) 0 2 1 1 16
Pool B
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts Black 3 0 0 6 7
Central Kings 2 1 0 4 12
3d New England South 1 2 0 2 16
True MI 2022AA 1 2 0 2 24
Team Washington Cohos 0 3 0 0 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 12 True IL Premier
8 5 2 Way Lacrosse
P10 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 13 Thunder Orange (ATL)
4 5 NH Tomahawks Purple
P11 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 14 3d New England South
3 4 Central Kings
P12 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 15 Team Washington Cohos
3 9 True MI 2022AA
P5 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 01 2 Way Lacrosse
5 3 NH Tomahawks Purple
P6 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 02 Laxachusetts Yellow
5 5 Thunder Orange (ATL)
P7 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 03 Central Kings
10 3 True MI 2022AA
P8 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 04 Laxachusetts Black
12 2 Team Washington Cohos
P1 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 01 NH Tomahawks Purple
4 8 Laxachusetts Yellow
P2 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 02 True IL Premier
6 5 Thunder Orange (ATL)
P3 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 03 True MI 2022AA
3 11 Laxachusetts Black
P4 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 04 3d New England South
6 2 Team Washington Cohos
P15 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 05 2 Way Lacrosse
6 1 Central Kings
P13 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 13 True IL Premier
9 6 Laxachusetts Yellow
P14 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 14 3d New England South
2 10 Laxachusetts Black
Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 05 [3] Laxachusetts Yellow
10 4 [4] True MI 2022AA
B6 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 06 [4] NH Tomahawks Purple
5 3 [3] 3d New England South
B1 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 03 [1] True IL Premier
7 6 [2] Central Kings
OT
B2 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 04 [2] 2 Way Lacrosse
3 9 [1] Laxachusetts Black
B7 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 05 [5] Thunder Orange (ATL)
8 5 [5] Team Washington Cohos
B8 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 05 Laxachusetts Yellow
4 10 NH Tomahawks Purple
B3 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 04 Central Kings
8 7 2 Way Lacrosse
B4 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 03 True IL Premier
5 6 Laxachusetts Black
B9 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 06 True MI 2022AA
3 7 [5] Thunder Orange (ATL)
B10 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 05 3d New England South
6 3 [5] Team Washington Cohos

Bracket

[1] Laxachusetts Black
[4] NH Tomahawks Purple - 5
B6 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 06
[3] 3d New England South - 3
Laxachusetts Yellow - 4
B8 - Fri 6/28 9:30AM Rogers - Field 05
NH Tomahawks Purple - 10
[3] Laxachusetts Yellow - 10
B5 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 05
[4] True MI 2022AA - 4
True MI 2022AA - 3
B9 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 06
[5] Thunder Orange (ATL) - 7
3d New England South - 6
B10 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 05
[5] Team Washington Cohos - 3
[5] Thunder Orange (ATL) - 8
B7 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 05
[5] Team Washington Cohos - 5
[2] 2 Way Lacrosse - 3
B2 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 04
[1] Laxachusetts Black - 9
True IL Premier - 5
B4 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 03
Laxachusetts Black - 6
[1] True IL Premier - 7
B1 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 03
[2] Central Kings - 6
Central Kings - 8
B3 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 04
2 Way Lacrosse - 7