Lacrosse

2021AA

2019 Legacy Invitational High School

Jun 27 - 28, 2019
Devens, MA
2 Way Lacrosse

2021AA Champion

Thu Jun 27, 2019 - Fri Jun 28, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GA
True IL Premier West 3 0 0 6 9
2 Way Lacrosse 3 0 0 6 9
Laxachusetts Black 2 1 0 4 8
Pioneer Kings 0 3 0 0 33
Team Washington Sockeyes 0 3 0 0 35
Pool B
Team W L T P
GA
New England Twisters 3 0 0 6 8
Thunder Orange 2 0 1 5 12
CT Wolves 1 2 0 2 23
True MI 2021AA 0 2 1 1 23
802 Lacrosse 0 3 0 0 22
Pool C
Team W L T P
GA
True IL Premier North 2 0 1 5 14
NH Tomahawks Purple 2 1 0 4 14
Rocky Mountain Rippers (UT) 1 2 0 2 24
Central Kings 0 2 1 1 19
Pool D
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts Yellow 3 0 0 6 10
Team 1223 (IL) 2 1 0 4 20
Coyotes Blue 1 2 0 2 16
True MN State 0 3 0 0 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 01 Pioneer Kings
3 12 Laxachusetts Black
P2 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 02 Team Washington Sockeyes
3 9 2 Way Lacrosse
P3 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 03 New England Twisters
5 4 True MI 2021AA
P4 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 04 Thunder Orange
9 1 CT Wolves
P5 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 05 True IL Premier North
5 5 Central Kings
P6 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 06 NH Tomahawks Purple
13 5 Rocky Mountain Rippers (UT)
P7 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 07 True MN State
3 6 Team 1223 (IL)
P8 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 08 Laxachusetts Yellow
6 2 Coyotes Blue
P9 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 08 True IL Premier West
13 3 Pioneer Kings
P10 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 07 Laxachusetts Black
3 4 2 Way Lacrosse
P11 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 06 802 Lacrosse
3 8 New England Twisters
P12 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 05 True MI 2021AA
4 12 CT Wolves
P13 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 04 Central Kings
4 6 NH Tomahawks Purple
P14 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 03 True IL Premier North
6 5 Rocky Mountain Rippers (UT)
P15 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 02 Team 1223 (IL)
4 11 Laxachusetts Yellow
P16 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 01 True MN State
3 5 Coyotes Blue
P17 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 12 Team Washington Sockeyes
1 10 True IL Premier West
P18 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 07 2 Way Lacrosse
8 3 Pioneer Kings
P19 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 06 Thunder Orange
7 5 802 Lacrosse
P20 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 05 CT Wolves
1 10 New England Twisters
P21 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 04 Rocky Mountain Rippers (UT)
8 5 Central Kings
P22 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 03 True IL Premier North
5 4 NH Tomahawks Purple
P23 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 02 Coyotes Blue
6 7 Team 1223 (IL)
P24 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 01 True MN State
4 9 Laxachusetts Yellow
P25 5:45 PM Rogers - Field 01 Team Washington Sockeyes
1 16 Laxachusetts Black
P26 5:45 PM Rogers - Field 02 Thunder Orange
6 6 True MI 2021AA
P27 5:45 PM Rogers - Field 03 802 Lacrosse
5 7 True IL Premier West
Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 15 [4] Pioneer Kings
8 8 [4] True MI 2021AA
B1 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 01 [1] New England Twisters
6 3 [8] NH Tomahawks Purple
B2 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 02 [4] Laxachusetts Yellow
8 7 [5] Thunder Orange
B3 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 10 [3] 2 Way Lacrosse
11 4 [6] True IL Premier North
B4 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 12 [2] True IL Premier West
8 6 [7] Team 1223 (IL)
B15 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 15 [4] Pioneer Kings
6 5 [4] Central Kings
B10 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 10 [9] Laxachusetts Black
7 1 [10] Coyotes Blue
B16 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 15 [4] True MI 2021AA
4 6 [4] Central Kings
B17 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 12 [4] True MN State
5 5 [5] Team Washington Sockeyes
B5 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 04 [1] New England Twisters
6 9 [4] Laxachusetts Yellow
B6 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 05 [3] 2 Way Lacrosse
7 2 [2] True IL Premier West
B8 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 12 [6] True IL Premier North
8 7 [7] Team 1223 (IL)
B11 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 10 [11] CT Wolves
4 3 [12] Rocky Mountain Rippers (UT)
B7 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 10 [8] NH Tomahawks Purple
8 7 [5] Thunder Orange
B18 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 12 [4] True MN State
6 4 [5] 802 Lacrosse
B9 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 04 [4] Laxachusetts Yellow
2 5 [3] 2 Way Lacrosse
B12 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 05 [9] Laxachusetts Black
9 2 [11] CT Wolves
B13 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 10 [10] Coyotes Blue
8 1 [12] Rocky Mountain Rippers (UT)
B19 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 12 [5] Team Washington Sockeyes
3 4 [5] 802 Lacrosse

Bracket

[3] 2 Way Lacrosse
Champion
[4] Pioneer Kings - 8
B14 - Fri 6/28 9:30AM Rogers - Field 15
[4] True MI 2021AA - 8
[4] True MI 2021AA - 4
B16 - Fri 6/28 11:45AM Rogers - Field 15
[4] Central Kings - 6
[4] Pioneer Kings - 6
B15 - Fri 6/28 11:00AM Rogers - Field 15
[4] Central Kings - 5
[9] Laxachusetts Black - 9
B12 - Fri 6/28 2:00PM Rogers - Field 05
[11] CT Wolves - 2
[10] Coyotes Blue - 8
B13 - Fri 6/28 2:00PM Rogers - Field 10
[12] Rocky Mountain Rippers (UT) - 1
[9] Laxachusetts Black - 7
B10 - Fri 6/28 11:45AM Rogers - Field 10
[10] Coyotes Blue - 1
[11] CT Wolves - 4
B11 - Fri 6/28 12:30PM Rogers - Field 10
[12] Rocky Mountain Rippers (UT) - 3
[5] Team Washington Sockeyes - 3
B19 - Fri 6/28 2:00PM Rogers - Field 12
[5] 802 Lacrosse - 4
[4] True MN State - 6
B18 - Fri 6/28 1:15PM Rogers - Field 12
[5] 802 Lacrosse - 4
[4] True MN State - 5
B17 - Fri 6/28 11:45AM Rogers - Field 12
[5] Team Washington Sockeyes - 5
[3] 2 Way Lacrosse - 7
B6 - Fri 6/28 12:30PM Rogers - Field 05
[2] True IL Premier West - 2
[1] New England Twisters - 6
B5 - Fri 6/28 12:30PM Rogers - Field 04
[4] Laxachusetts Yellow - 9
[1] New England Twisters - 6
B1 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 01
[8] NH Tomahawks Purple - 3
[2] True IL Premier West - 8
B4 - Fri 6/28 11:00AM Rogers - Field 12
[7] Team 1223 (IL) - 6
[3] 2 Way Lacrosse - 11
B3 - Fri 6/28 11:00AM Rogers - Field 10
[6] True IL Premier North - 4
[4] Laxachusetts Yellow - 2
B9 - Fri 6/28 2:00PM Rogers - Field 04
[3] 2 Way Lacrosse - 5
[8] NH Tomahawks Purple - 8
B7 - Fri 6/28 1:15PM Rogers - Field 10
[5] Thunder Orange - 7
[4] Laxachusetts Yellow - 8
B2 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 02
[5] Thunder Orange - 7
[6] True IL Premier North - 8
B8 - Fri 6/28 12:30PM Rogers - Field 12
[7] Team 1223 (IL) - 7