Lacrosse

2021A

2019 Legacy Invitational High School

Jun 27 - 28, 2019
Devens, MA
Team Connecticut

2021A Champion

Thu Jun 27, 2019 - Fri Jun 28, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GA
Team Connecticut 3 0 0 6 8
Cape Cod Kings 2 1 0 4 9
LI Express Pomps 1 2 0 2 20
207 Lacrosse 21/22 0 3 0 0 38
Pool B
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts Green 3 0 0 6 10
True IN 2021 2 1 0 4 14
3d New England South 1 2 0 2 14
NH Tomahawks Black 0 3 0 0 39
Pool C
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts Navy 3 0 0 6 9
Express North Potash 1 2 0 2 14
Patriot Elite Gold 1 2 0 2 19
True MI 2021A 1 2 0 2 21
Pool D
Team W L T P
GA
91 Tri State 2 1 0 4 7
4 Leaf (NH) 2 1 0 4 8
Primetime Penguins 2 1 0 4 16
Seven Hills Green 0 3 0 0 22
Pool E
Team W L T P
GA
Make a Wish CT 3 0 0 6 7
CT Valley Blue 2 1 0 4 12
LI Express Schreiber / Karwoski 1 2 0 2 18
True WI Futures 0 3 0 0 34
Pool F
Team W L T P
GA
Express North Trivarico / Chang 3 0 0 6 8
NJLC 2 1 0 4 12
EB Lacrosse 1 2 0 2 16
Harlem Lacrosse 0 3 0 0 30
Pool G
Team W L T P
GA
NH Tomahawks Gold 2 1 0 4 11
Upstate Salt Kings 1 1 1 3 13
Seven Hills Black 0 2 1 1 21
Pool H
Team W L T P
GA
Boneyard CT 3 0 0 6 9
True IL Black 2 1 0 4 11
Lax Pros 2021 0 3 0 0 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 03 Team Connecticut
10 1 LI Express Pomps
P2 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 04 207 Lacrosse 21/22
0 15 Cape Cod Kings
P3 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 05 True IN 2021
4 8 Laxachusetts Green
P4 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 06 3d New England South
16 2 NH Tomahawks Black
P5 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 07 Patriot Elite Gold
4 6 True MI 2021A
P6 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 08 Express North Potash
1 7 Laxachusetts Navy
P7 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 09 91 Tri State
5 0 Seven Hills Green
P8 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 10 Primetime Penguins
6 5 4 Leaf (NH)
P9 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 11 CT Valley Blue
9 3 LI Express Schreiber / Karwoski
P10 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 02 True WI Futures
1 14 Make a Wish CT
P13 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 01 Seven Hills Black
3 8 NH Tomahawks Gold
P11 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 12 Express North Trivarico / Chang
11 3 Harlem Lacrosse
P12 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 13 EB Lacrosse
3 4 NJLC
P14 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 11 Boneyard CT
6 5 True IL Black
P15 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 07 Upstate Salt Kings
5 2 Lax Pros 2021
P16 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 07 LI Express Pomps
7 1 207 Lacrosse 21/22
P17 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 12 Team Connecticut
8 4 Cape Cod Kings
P18 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 13 Laxachusetts Green
5 4 3d New England South
P19 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 08 True IN 2021
11 3 NH Tomahawks Black
P20 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 11 True MI 2021A
2 7 Express North Potash
P21 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 05 Patriot Elite Gold
3 9 Laxachusetts Navy
P22 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 09 Seven Hills Green
1 7 Primetime Penguins
P23 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 10 91 Tri State
1 5 4 Leaf (NH)
P24 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 06 LI Express Schreiber / Karwoski
8 1 True WI Futures
P25 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 10 CT Valley Blue
4 8 Make a Wish CT
P26 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 11 Harlem Lacrosse
4 12 EB Lacrosse
P27 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 08 Express North Trivarico / Chang
8 2 NJLC
P28 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 13 Upstate Salt Kings
4 4 Seven Hills Black
P29 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 14 Lax Pros 2021
3 8 Boneyard CT
P30 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 15 NH Tomahawks Gold
2 4 True IL Black
P31 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 07 Cape Cod Kings
9 1 LI Express Pomps
P32 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 08 Team Connecticut
16 3 207 Lacrosse 21/22
P33 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 09 NH Tomahawks Black
2 12 Laxachusetts Green
P34 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 10 True IN 2021
7 3 3d New England South
P35 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 11 Laxachusetts Navy
10 5 True MI 2021A
P36 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 12 Patriot Elite Gold
5 4 Express North Potash
P37 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 13 4 Leaf (NH)
10 1 Seven Hills Green
P38 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 14 91 Tri State
10 2 Primetime Penguins
P39 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 06 Make a Wish CT
8 2 LI Express Schreiber / Karwoski
P40 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 07 CT Valley Blue
12 1 True WI Futures
P41 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 08 NJLC
7 1 Harlem Lacrosse
P42 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 09 Express North Trivarico / Chang
8 3 EB Lacrosse
P43 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 10 NH Tomahawks Gold
7 4 Upstate Salt Kings
P44 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 11 True IL Black
8 3 Lax Pros 2021
P45 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 03 Seven Hills Black
1 9 Boneyard CT
Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 01 [1] Team Connecticut
7 4 [1] Laxachusetts Green
B2 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 02 [1] Laxachusetts Navy
1 4 [1] 91 Tri State
B3 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 03 [1] Make a Wish CT
8 7 [1] Express North Trivarico / Chang
B4 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 04 [1] NH Tomahawks Gold
5 2 [1] Boneyard CT
B31 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 13 [4] True WI Futures
0 7 [4] Harlem Lacrosse
B10 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 09 [2] Cape Cod Kings
6 8 [2] True IN 2021
B11 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 10 [2] Express North Potash
4 3 [2] 4 Leaf (NH)
B12 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 11 [2] CT Valley Blue
5 7 [2] NJLC
B13 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 12 [2] Upstate Salt Kings
2 10 [2] True IL Black
B18 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 01 [3] LI Express Pomps
2 8 [3] 3d New England South
B19 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 02 [3] Patriot Elite Gold
9 2 [3] Primetime Penguins
B20 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 06 [3] LI Express Schreiber / Karwoski
5 5 [3] EB Lacrosse
B30 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 13 [4] Seven Hills Green
6 3 [4] Harlem Lacrosse
B5 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 03 Team Connecticut
6 5 91 Tri State
B6 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 04 Make a Wish CT
6 7 NH Tomahawks Gold
B7 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 01 Laxachusetts Green
6 5 Laxachusetts Navy
B8 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 02 Express North Trivarico / Chang
11 4 Boneyard CT
B21 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 06 [3] Seven Hills Black
5 8 [3] Lax Pros 2021
B29 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 13 [4] Seven Hills Green
6 4 [4] True WI Futures
B14 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 09 [2] Cape Cod Kings
5 5 [2] Express North Potash
B15 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 10 [2] CT Valley Blue
9 4 [2] Upstate Salt Kings
B16 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 11 [2] True IN 2021
5 9 [2] 4 Leaf (NH)
B17 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 12 [2] NJLC
8 1 [2] True IL Black
B28 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 13 [4] NH Tomahawks Black
3 8 [4] True MI 2021A
B9 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 04 Team Connecticut
7 4 NH Tomahawks Gold
B23 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 05 [3] LI Express Schreiber / Karwoski
3 2 [3] Seven Hills Black
B25 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 06 [3] EB Lacrosse
7 6 [3] Lax Pros 2021
B27 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 13 [4] 207 Lacrosse 21/22
0 13 [4] True MI 2021A
B26 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 13 [4] 207 Lacrosse 21/22
5 6 [4] NH Tomahawks Black
B22 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 01 [3] LI Express Pomps
4 6 [3] Patriot Elite Gold
B24 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 02 [3] 3d New England South
4 5 [3] Primetime Penguins

Bracket

[1] Team Connecticut
Champion
[3] EB Lacrosse - 7
B25 - Fri 6/28 11:00AM Rogers - Field 06
[3] Lax Pros 2021 - 6
[3] 3d New England South - 4
B24 - Fri 6/28 12:30PM Rogers - Field 02
[3] Primetime Penguins - 5
[3] LI Express Pomps - 2
B18 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 01
[3] 3d New England South - 8
[3] Seven Hills Black - 5
B21 - Fri 6/28 9:30AM Rogers - Field 06
[3] Lax Pros 2021 - 8
[3] LI Express Schreiber / Karwoski - 5
B20 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 06
[3] EB Lacrosse - 5
[3] LI Express Pomps - 4
B22 - Fri 6/28 12:30PM Rogers - Field 01
[3] Patriot Elite Gold - 6
[3] Patriot Elite Gold - 9
B19 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 02
[3] Primetime Penguins - 2
[3] LI Express Schreiber / Karwoski - 3
B23 - Fri 6/28 11:00AM Rogers - Field 05
[3] Seven Hills Black - 2
[1] Team Connecticut - 7
B1 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 01
[1] Laxachusetts Green - 4
Team Connecticut - 6
B5 - Fri 6/28 9:30AM Rogers - Field 03
91 Tri State - 5
[1] Laxachusetts Navy - 1
B2 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 02
[1] 91 Tri State - 4
[1] Make a Wish CT - 8
B3 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 03
[1] Express North Trivarico / Chang - 7
Laxachusetts Green - 6
B7 - Fri 6/28 9:30AM Rogers - Field 01
Laxachusetts Navy - 5
[1] NH Tomahawks Gold - 5
B4 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 04
[1] Boneyard CT - 2
Express North Trivarico / Chang - 11
B8 - Fri 6/28 9:30AM Rogers - Field 02
Boneyard CT - 4
Make a Wish CT - 6
B6 - Fri 6/28 9:30AM Rogers - Field 04
NH Tomahawks Gold - 7
[2] True IN 2021 - 5
B16 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 11
[2] 4 Leaf (NH) - 9
[2] CT Valley Blue - 5
B12 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 11
[2] NJLC - 7
[2] Cape Cod Kings - 5
B14 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 09
[2] Express North Potash - 5
[2] NJLC - 8
B17 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 12
[2] True IL Black - 1
[2] Cape Cod Kings - 6
B10 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 09
[2] True IN 2021 - 8
[2] Upstate Salt Kings - 2
B13 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 12
[2] True IL Black - 10
[4] NH Tomahawks Black - 3
B28 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 13
[4] True MI 2021A - 8
[4] Seven Hills Green - 6
B30 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 13
[4] Harlem Lacrosse - 3
[4] True WI Futures - 0
B31 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 13
[4] Harlem Lacrosse - 7
[4] Seven Hills Green - 6
B29 - Fri 6/28 9:30AM Rogers - Field 13
[4] True WI Futures - 4
[2] CT Valley Blue - 9
B15 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 10
[2] Upstate Salt Kings - 4
[2] Express North Potash - 4
B11 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 10
[2] 4 Leaf (NH) - 3
[4] 207 Lacrosse 21/22 - 0
B27 - Fri 6/28 11:00AM Rogers - Field 13
[4] True MI 2021A - 13
[4] 207 Lacrosse 21/22 - 5
B26 - Fri 6/28 11:45AM Rogers - Field 13
[4] NH Tomahawks Black - 6
Team Connecticut - 7
B9 - Fri 6/28 11:00AM Rogers - Field 04
NH Tomahawks Gold - 4