Lacrosse

2027

2019 Legacy Invitational Youth

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
Devens, MA
Houlagan Lacrosse

2027 Champion

Sat Jun 29, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts Yellow* 2 0 1 5 3
Laxachusetts White 2 1 0 4 12
Team Connecticut 1 1 1 3 10
RI Bulldogs 1 2 0 2 19
Houligan Lacrosse A 1 2 0 2 21
New England Twisters 1 2 0 2 14
Pool B
Team W L T P
GA
Houlagan Lacrosse 3 0 0 6 11
Eclipse CT 2 1 0 4 9
Hamilton / Wenham Generals 1 1 1 3 19
Laxachusetts Green 0 2 1 1 21
NH Tomahawks Purple 0 3 0 0 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 04 Team Connecticut
3 4 New England Twisters
P2 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 05 Houligan Lacrosse A
1 12 Laxachusetts Yellow
P3 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 06 RI Bulldogs
3 6 Laxachusetts White
P4 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 07 Eclipse CT
8 1 Laxachusetts Green
P5 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 08 Houlagan Lacrosse
9 4 Hamilton / Wenham Generals
P6 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 06 New England Twisters
3 4 Houligan Lacrosse A
P7 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 07 Team Connecticut
11 4 RI Bulldogs
P8 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 08 Laxachusetts Yellow
8 0 Laxachusetts White
P9 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 09 NH Tomahawks Purple
3 5 Eclipse CT
P10 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 12 Laxachusetts Green
6 6 Hamilton / Wenham Generals
P11 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 04 RI Bulldogs
7 2 New England Twisters
P12 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 05 Laxachusetts White
6 1 Houligan Lacrosse A
P13 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 13 Laxachusetts Yellow
2 2 Team Connecticut
P14 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 11 Houlagan Lacrosse
11 4 NH Tomahawks Purple
P15 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 12 Hamilton / Wenham Generals
5 4 Eclipse CT
P16 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 06 Houlagan Lacrosse
7 3 Laxachusetts Green
P17 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 07 NH Tomahawks Purple
1 8 Laxachusetts Yellow*
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 06 [1] Laxachusetts Yellow
8 5 [2] Eclipse CT
B2 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 07 [2] Laxachusetts White
1 5 [1] Houlagan Lacrosse
B7 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 10 [3] Team Connecticut
0 11 [3] Hamilton / Wenham Generals
B9 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 12 [5] Houligan Lacrosse A
2 8 [5] NH Tomahawks Purple
B3 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 10 Eclipse CT
7 3 Laxachusetts White
B5 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 06 [3] Team Connecticut
4 4 [4] Laxachusetts Green
B6 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 07 [4] RI Bulldogs
3 8 [3] Hamilton / Wenham Generals
B10 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 12 [6] New England Twisters
1 7 [5] NH Tomahawks Purple
B4 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 01 Laxachusetts Yellow
0 5 Houlagan Lacrosse
B8 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 12 [4] Laxachusetts Green
3 2 [4] RI Bulldogs
B11 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 12 [5] Houligan Lacrosse A
2 3 [6] New England Twisters

Bracket

[1] Houlagan Lacrosse
[4] RI Bulldogs - 3
B6 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM Rogers - Field 07
[3] Hamilton / Wenham Generals - 8
[4] Laxachusetts Green - 3
B8 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Rogers - Field 12
[4] RI Bulldogs - 2
[3] Team Connecticut - 4
B5 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM Rogers - Field 06
[4] Laxachusetts Green - 4
[3] Team Connecticut - 0
B7 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Rogers - Field 10
[3] Hamilton / Wenham Generals - 11
[5] Houligan Lacrosse A - 2
B9 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Rogers - Field 12
[5] NH Tomahawks Purple - 8
[5] Houligan Lacrosse A - 2
B11 - Sun 6/30 11:45AM Rogers - Field 12
[6] New England Twisters - 3
[6] New England Twisters - 1
B10 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM Rogers - Field 12
[5] NH Tomahawks Purple - 7
Laxachusetts Yellow - 0
B4 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Rogers - Field 01
Houlagan Lacrosse - 5
[2] Laxachusetts White - 1
B2 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Rogers - Field 07
[1] Houlagan Lacrosse - 5
[1] Laxachusetts Yellow - 8
B1 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Rogers - Field 06
[2] Eclipse CT - 5
Eclipse CT - 7
B3 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM Rogers - Field 10
Laxachusetts White - 3