Lacrosse

2026A

2019 Legacy Invitational Youth

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
Devens, MA
Laxachusetts Black 2027

2026A Champion

Sat Jun 29, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts Black 2027* 3 0 0 6 4
Eclipse CT 2027 2 0 1 5 7
4 Leaf (NH) 2 1 0 4 7
Express North Parisi 0 3 0 0 31
Team Connecticut 0 3 0 0 42
Pool B
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts Green 3 0 0 6 11
802 Lacrosse 2 1 0 4 9
Penguins 2026 2 1 0 4 15
Eclipse CT B 1 2 0 2 17
LI Express Wieczorek 0 3 0 0 26
Pool C
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts White 3 0 0 6 6
Eclipse CT A 2 1 0 4 7
New England Twisters 1 2 0 2 14
RI Bulldogs 1 2 0 2 18
Houligan Lacrosse 0 3 0 0 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 09 Team Connecticut
1 14 Laxachusetts Black 2027
P2 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 10 Express North Parisi
0 5 4 Leaf (NH)
P3 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 11 Eclipse CT B
2 5 802 Lacrosse
P4 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 12 Laxachusetts Green
10 4 LI Express Wieczorek
P5 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 13 RI Bulldogs
7 4 Houligan Lacrosse
P6 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 14 Laxachusetts White
5 3 Eclipse CT A
P23 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 15 New England Twisters
5 7 Penguins 2026
P7 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 13 Eclipse CT 2027
17 0 Team Connecticut
P8 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 11 Laxachusetts Black 2027
6 3 4 Leaf (NH)
P9 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 05 Penguins 2026
8 3 Eclipse CT B
P10 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 10 802 Lacrosse
5 1 LI Express Wieczorek
P11 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 04 New England Twisters
11 3 RI Bulldogs
P12 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 14 Houligan Lacrosse
1 9 Eclipse CT A
P13 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 06 Express North Parisi
2 13 Eclipse CT 2027
P14 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 07 4 Leaf (NH)
11 1 Team Connecticut
P15 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 08 Laxachusetts Green
7 6 Penguins 2026
P16 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 09 LI Express Wieczorek
4 11 Eclipse CT B
P17 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 10 Laxachusetts White
4 2 New England Twisters
P18 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 14 Eclipse CT A
3 1 RI Bulldogs
P19 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 10 Express North Parisi
0 13 Laxachusetts Black 2027
P20 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 11 Laxachusetts Green
6 1 802 Lacrosse
P21 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 14 Laxachusetts White
11 1 Houligan Lacrosse
P24 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 10 Laxachusetts Black 2027*
5 5 Eclipse CT 2027
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 04 [3] Laxachusetts Green
1 7 [6] Eclipse CT A
B2 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 05 [4] Eclipse CT 2027
4 5 [5] 4 Leaf (NH)
B8 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 03 [7] 802 Lacrosse
5 2 [8] Penguins 2026
B11 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 04 [10] Eclipse CT B
3 2 [11] RI Bulldogs
B3 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 05 [3] Laxachusetts Green
3 9 [4] Eclipse CT 2027
B4 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 01 [2] Laxachusetts White
1 3 [6] Eclipse CT A
B5 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 02 [5] 4 Leaf (NH)
3 5 [1] Laxachusetts Black 2027
B12 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 04 [10] Eclipse CT B
8 4 [12] LI Express Wieczorek
B9 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 03 [7] 802 Lacrosse
1 8 [9] New England Twisters
B13 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 04 [11] RI Bulldogs
9 3 [12] LI Express Wieczorek
B14 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 11 [13] Houligan Lacrosse
4 3 [14] Express North Parisi
B7 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 02 [6] Eclipse CT A
0 8 [1] Laxachusetts Black 2027
B15 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 10 [13] Houligan Lacrosse
6 4 [15] Team Connecticut
B10 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 05 [8] Penguins 2026
3 6 [9] New England Twisters
B16 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 10 [14] Express North Parisi
4 3 [15] Team Connecticut

Bracket

[1] Laxachusetts Black 2027
Champion
[3] Laxachusetts Green - 1
B1 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Rogers - Field 04
[6] Eclipse CT A - 7
[5] 4 Leaf (NH) - 3
B5 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM Rogers - Field 02
[1] Laxachusetts Black 2027 - 5
[6] Eclipse CT A - 0
B7 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Rogers - Field 02
[1] Laxachusetts Black 2027 - 8
[2] Laxachusetts White - 1
B4 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM Rogers - Field 01
[6] Eclipse CT A - 3
[4] Eclipse CT 2027 - 4
B2 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Rogers - Field 05
[5] 4 Leaf (NH) - 5
[3] Laxachusetts Green - 3
B3 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM Rogers - Field 05
[4] Eclipse CT 2027 - 9
[13] Houligan Lacrosse - 4
B14 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM Rogers - Field 11
[14] Express North Parisi - 3
[14] Express North Parisi - 4
B16 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM Rogers - Field 10
[15] Team Connecticut - 3
[13] Houligan Lacrosse - 6
B15 - Sun 6/30 11:45AM Rogers - Field 10
[15] Team Connecticut - 4
[8] Penguins 2026 - 3
B10 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM Rogers - Field 05
[9] New England Twisters - 6
[7] 802 Lacrosse - 1
B9 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM Rogers - Field 03
[9] New England Twisters - 8
[7] 802 Lacrosse - 5
B8 - Sun 6/30 8:45AM Rogers - Field 03
[8] Penguins 2026 - 2
[10] Eclipse CT B - 8
B12 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM Rogers - Field 04
[12] LI Express Wieczorek - 4
[11] RI Bulldogs - 9
B13 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM Rogers - Field 04
[12] LI Express Wieczorek - 3
[10] Eclipse CT B - 3
B11 - Sun 6/30 8:45AM Rogers - Field 04
[11] RI Bulldogs - 2