Lacrosse

2025A

2019 Legacy Invitational Youth

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
Devens, MA
RI Bulldogs

2025A Champion

Sat Jun 29, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GA
4 Leaf (NH) 3 0 0 6 6
Laxachusetts Green* 1 1 1 3 14
Top Gun Littlenecks 1 1 1 3 16
Team Connecticut 1 2 0 2 20
Iron Horse ATX 0 2 1 1 25
Pool B
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts White 3 0 0 6 7
Maineiax Green 2 1 0 4 6
Coyotes 1 2 0 2 16
Boneyard CT 0 3 0 0 21
Pool C
Team W L T P
GA
RI Bulldogs 2 1 0 4 10
NH Tomahawks Purple 2 1 0 4 11
Eclipse CT 2 1 0 4 12
802 Lacrosse 0 3 0 0 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 07 4 Leaf (NH)
10 1 Team Connecticut
P2 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 08 Iron Horse ATX
7 7 Laxachusetts Green
P3 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 09 Coyotes
0 4 Maineiax Green
P4 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 10 Laxachusetts White
7 3 Boneyard CT
P5 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 11 802 Lacrosse
2 7 RI Bulldogs
P6 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 12 NH Tomahawks Purple
7 5 Eclipse CT
P7 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 07 Top Gun Littlenecks
2 8 4 Leaf (NH)
P8 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 08 Team Connecticut
0 6 Laxachusetts Green
P9 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 09 Maineiax Green
3 5 Laxachusetts White
P10 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 12 Coyotes
7 3 Boneyard CT
P11 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 11 RI Bulldogs
3 2 NH Tomahawks Purple
P12 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 10 802 Lacrosse
3 5 Eclipse CT
P13 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 07 Iron Horse ATX
1 11 Top Gun Littlenecks
P14 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 08 Laxachusetts Green
3 7 4 Leaf (NH)
P15 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 09 Boneyard CT
1 7 Maineiax Green
P16 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 12 Coyotes
1 9 Laxachusetts White
P17 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 11 Eclipse CT
6 2 RI Bulldogs
P18 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 10 802 Lacrosse
3 9 NH Tomahawks Purple
P19 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 06 Iron Horse ATX
4 7 Team Connecticut
P20 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 07 Laxachusetts Green*
7 7 Top Gun Littlenecks
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 13 [8] Top Gun Littlenecks
6 0 [9] Coyotes
B11 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 15 [11] Iron Horse ATX
6 6 [12] 802 Lacrosse
B1 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 08 [1] 4 Leaf (NH)
6 4 [4] Maineiax Green
B2 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 10 [1] RI Bulldogs
7 2 [4] Laxachusetts White
B5 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 12 [5] NH Tomahawks Purple
7 3 [6] Eclipse CT
B9 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 13 [8] Top Gun Littlenecks
5 3 [10] Team Connecticut
B12 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 15 [11] Iron Horse ATX
3 4 [13] Boneyard CT
B10 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 13 [9] Coyotes
0 6 [10] Team Connecticut
B13 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 15 [12] 802 Lacrosse
5 1 [13] Boneyard CT
B3 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 09 [4] Maineiax Green
3 5 [4] Laxachusetts White
B4 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 07 4 Leaf (NH)
4 7 RI Bulldogs
B6 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 12 [5] NH Tomahawks Purple
8 3 [7] Laxachusetts Green
B7 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 11 [6] Eclipse CT
5 4 [7] Laxachusetts Green

Bracket

[1] RI Bulldogs
[1] RI Bulldogs - 7
B2 - Sun 6/30 8:45AM Rogers - Field 10
[4] Laxachusetts White - 2
4 Leaf (NH) - 4
B4 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM Rogers - Field 07
RI Bulldogs - 7
[1] 4 Leaf (NH) - 6
B1 - Sun 6/30 8:45AM Rogers - Field 08
[4] Maineiax Green - 4
[4] Maineiax Green - 3
B3 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM Rogers - Field 09
[4] Laxachusetts White - 5
[11] Iron Horse ATX - 3
B12 - Sun 6/30 8:45AM Rogers - Field 15
[13] Boneyard CT - 4
[11] Iron Horse ATX - 6
B11 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Rogers - Field 15
[12] 802 Lacrosse - 6
[12] 802 Lacrosse - 5
B13 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM Rogers - Field 15
[13] Boneyard CT - 1
[5] NH Tomahawks Purple - 8
B6 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM Rogers - Field 12
[7] Laxachusetts Green - 3
[5] NH Tomahawks Purple - 7
B5 - Sun 6/30 8:45AM Rogers - Field 12
[6] Eclipse CT - 3
[6] Eclipse CT - 5
B7 - Sun 6/30 11:45AM Rogers - Field 11
[7] Laxachusetts Green - 4
[9] Coyotes - 0
B10 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM Rogers - Field 13
[10] Team Connecticut - 6
[8] Top Gun Littlenecks - 5
B9 - Sun 6/30 8:45AM Rogers - Field 13
[10] Team Connecticut - 3
[8] Top Gun Littlenecks - 6
B8 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Rogers - Field 13
[9] Coyotes - 0