Lacrosse

2024A

2019 Legacy Invitational Youth

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
Devens, MA
Penguins 2024

2024A Champion

Sat Jun 29, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GA
Team Connecticut Jewett 3 0 0 6 9
Top Gun Littlenecks 1 1 1 3 16
Houlagan Lacrosse 0 1 2 2 17
Adirondack Mountain-men 0 2 1 1 22
Pool B
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts Green 3 0 0 6 5
802 Lacrosse 2 1 0 4 8
True MI 1 2 0 2 12
Boneyard CT 0 3 0 0 21
Pool C
Team W L T P
GA
Penguins 2024 3 0 0 6 10
Laxachusetts Navy 2 1 0 4 11
Eclipse CT 1 2 0 2 24
Maineiax Black 0 3 0 0 26
Pool D
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts White 3 0 0 6 5
Express North Burke 2 1 0 4 11
New England Twisters 1 2 0 2 12
207 Lacrosse 0 3 0 0 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 13 Laxachusetts White
5 3 Express North Burke
P1 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 02 Team Connecticut Jewett
7 3 Top Gun Littlenecks
P2 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 03 Adirondack Mountain-men
6 6 Houlagan Lacrosse
P3 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 04 True MI
2 5 802 Lacrosse
P4 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 05 Laxachusetts Green
9 0 Boneyard CT
P5 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 09 Penguins 2024
6 2 Eclipse CT
P6 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 12 Laxachusetts Navy
11 4 Maineiax Black
P7 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 13 207 Lacrosse
0 4 New England Twisters
P9 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 01 Top Gun Littlenecks
7 5 Adirondack Mountain-men
P10 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 02 Team Connecticut Jewett
7 2 Houlagan Lacrosse
P11 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 03 802 Lacrosse
3 5 Laxachusetts Green
P12 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 04 True MI
6 1 Boneyard CT
P13 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 10 Eclipse CT
1 13 Laxachusetts Navy
P14 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 11 Penguins 2024
8 4 Maineiax Black
P15 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 09 New England Twisters
2 7 Laxachusetts White
P16 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 05 207 Lacrosse
2 9 Express North Burke
P17 3:30 PM Rogers - Field 01 Houlagan Lacrosse
4 4 Top Gun Littlenecks
P18 3:30 PM Rogers - Field 02 Team Connecticut Jewett
9 4 Adirondack Mountain-men
P19 3:30 PM Rogers - Field 03 Boneyard CT
1 6 802 Lacrosse
P20 3:30 PM Rogers - Field 04 True MI
2 6 Laxachusetts Green
P21 3:30 PM Rogers - Field 05 Maineiax Black
5 7 Eclipse CT
P22 3:30 PM Rogers - Field 06 Penguins 2024
6 4 Laxachusetts Navy
P23 3:30 PM Rogers - Field 07 Express North Burke
5 4 New England Twisters
P24 3:30 PM Rogers - Field 09 207 Lacrosse
0 9 Laxachusetts White
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 14 [4] Adirondack Mountain-men
4 7 [4] Boneyard CT
B10 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 14 [4] Maineiax Black
12 3 [4] 207 Lacrosse
B11 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 14 [4] Adirondack Mountain-men
5 7 [4] Maineiax Black
B6 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 10 [2] Laxachusetts Navy
9 6 [2] Express North Burke
B12 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 14 [4] Boneyard CT
7 0 [4] 207 Lacrosse
B1 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 05 [1] Team Connecticut Jewett
3 4 [1] Laxachusetts Green
OT
B2 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 06 [1] Penguins 2024
6 4 [1] Laxachusetts White
B9 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 07 [3] Houlagan Lacrosse
2 3 [3] True MI
B10 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 08 [3] Eclipse CT
7 7 [3] New England Twisters
B5 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 05 [2] Top Gun Littlenecks
2 4 [2] 802 Lacrosse
B3 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 06 Team Connecticut Jewett
4 3 Laxachusetts White
B11 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 07 [3] Houlagan Lacrosse
1 3 [3] Eclipse CT
B7 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 05 [2] Top Gun Littlenecks
0 0 [2] Laxachusetts Navy
B8 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 10 [2] 802 Lacrosse
0 0 [2] Express North Burke
B12 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 08 [3] True MI
0 0 [3] New England Twisters
B4 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 03 Laxachusetts Green
3 8 Penguins 2024

Bracket

[1] Penguins 2024
[4] Maineiax Black - 12
B10 - Sun 6/30 8:45AM Rogers - Field 14
[4] 207 Lacrosse - 3
[4] Boneyard CT - 7
B12 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM Rogers - Field 14
[4] 207 Lacrosse - 0
[4] Adirondack Mountain-men - 4
B9 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Rogers - Field 14
[4] Boneyard CT - 7
[4] Adirondack Mountain-men - 5
B11 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM Rogers - Field 14
[4] Maineiax Black - 7
[1] Team Connecticut Jewett - 3
B1 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Rogers - Field 05
[1] Laxachusetts Green - 4
Team Connecticut Jewett - 4
B3 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM Rogers - Field 06
Laxachusetts White - 3
Laxachusetts Green - 3
B4 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM Rogers - Field 03
Penguins 2024 - 8
[1] Penguins 2024 - 6
B2 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Rogers - Field 06
[1] Laxachusetts White - 4
[2] Top Gun Littlenecks - 2
B5 - Sun 6/30 11:45AM Rogers - Field 05
[2] 802 Lacrosse - 4
[2] 802 Lacrosse - 0
B8 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Rogers - Field 10
[2] Express North Burke - 0
[2] Top Gun Littlenecks - 0
B7 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Rogers - Field 05
[2] Laxachusetts Navy - 0
[2] Laxachusetts Navy - 9
B6 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM Rogers - Field 10
[2] Express North Burke - 6
[3] True MI - 0
B12 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Rogers - Field 08
[3] New England Twisters - 0
[3] Eclipse CT - 7
B10 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Rogers - Field 08
[3] New England Twisters - 7
[3] Houlagan Lacrosse - 1
B11 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM Rogers - Field 07
[3] Eclipse CT - 3
[3] Houlagan Lacrosse - 2
B9 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Rogers - Field 07
[3] True MI - 3