Lacrosse

2023AA

2019 Legacy Invitational Youth

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
Devens, MA
Laxachusetts Black

2023AA Champion

Sat Jun 29, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GA
New England Twisters 3 0 0 6 6
Laxachusetts Yellow 2 1 0 4 13
4 Leaf (NH) 1 1 1 3 14
Express North Bramier 1 2 0 2 15
True MN 0 2 1 1 16
Pool B
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts Black 3 0 0 6 2
Eclipse CT 3 0 0 6 10
NH Tomahawks Purple 1 2 0 2 23
True MI 0 3 0 0 24
Top Gun Littlenecks 0 3 0 0 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 14 Eclipse CT
7 3 Top Gun Littlenecks
P1 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 12 True MN
3 4 Laxachusetts Yellow
P2 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 13 Express North Bramier
4 3 4 Leaf (NH)
P3 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 10 Laxachusetts Black
10 0 True MI
P4 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 09 Eclipse CT
7 6 NH Tomahawks Purple
P5 3:30 PM Rogers - Field 10 New England Twisters
8 1 True MN
P6 3:30 PM Rogers - Field 11 Laxachusetts Yellow
6 7 4 Leaf (NH)
P7 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 11 Top Gun Littlenecks
1 14 Laxachusetts Black
P8 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 12 True MI
4 10 NH Tomahawks Purple
P9 5:00 PM Rogers - Field 03 Express North Bramier
2 6 New England Twisters
P10 5:00 PM Rogers - Field 04 4 Leaf (NH)
4 4 True MN
P12 5:45 PM Rogers - Field 06 NH Tomahawks Purple
1 12 Laxachusetts Black
P13 5:45 PM Rogers - Field 07 Express North Bramier
3 6 Laxachusetts Yellow
P14 5:45 PM Rogers - Field 05 Eclipse CT
4 1 True MI
P15 5:45 PM Rogers - Field 08 New England Twisters
6 3 Top Gun Littlenecks
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 09 [5] True MN
5 4 [5] Top Gun Littlenecks
B1 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 03 [1] New England Twisters
1 7 [2] Eclipse CT
B2 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 04 [2] Laxachusetts Yellow
3 13 [1] Laxachusetts Black
B5 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 08 [3] 4 Leaf (NH)
5 4 [4] True MI
B6 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 09 [4] Express North Bramier
4 6 [3] NH Tomahawks Purple
B3 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 03 New England Twisters
0 0 Laxachusetts Yellow
B8 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 06 4 Leaf (NH)
0 0 NH Tomahawks Purple
B9 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 07 True MI
0 0 [5] True MN
B10 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 09 Express North Bramier
0 0 [5] Top Gun Littlenecks
B4 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 01 Eclipse CT
3 9 Laxachusetts Black

Bracket

[1] Laxachusetts Black
[4] Express North Bramier - 4
B6 - Sun 6/30 11:45AM Rogers - Field 09
[3] NH Tomahawks Purple - 6
4 Leaf (NH) - 0
B8 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Rogers - Field 06
NH Tomahawks Purple - 0
[3] 4 Leaf (NH) - 5
B5 - Sun 6/30 11:45AM Rogers - Field 08
[4] True MI - 4
True MI - 0
B9 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Rogers - Field 07
[5] True MN - 0
Express North Bramier - 0
B10 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Rogers - Field 09
[5] Top Gun Littlenecks - 0
[5] True MN - 5
B7 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Rogers - Field 09
[5] Top Gun Littlenecks - 4
[2] Laxachusetts Yellow - 3
B2 - Sun 6/30 11:45AM Rogers - Field 04
[1] Laxachusetts Black - 13
Eclipse CT - 3
B4 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM Rogers - Field 01
Laxachusetts Black - 9
[1] New England Twisters - 1
B1 - Sun 6/30 11:45AM Rogers - Field 03
[2] Eclipse CT - 7
New England Twisters - 0
B3 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Rogers - Field 03
Laxachusetts Yellow - 0