Lacrosse

2023A

2019 Legacy Invitational Youth

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
Devens, MA
Patriot Elite White

2023A Champion

Sat Jun 29, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts Navy 3 0 0 6 9
Team Connecticut Mac 2 1 0 4 12
802 Lacrosse 1 2 0 2 10
Express North Cavalgna 0 3 0 0 18
Pool B
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts White 3 0 0 6 7
Houlagan Lacrosse 2 1 0 4 19
Top Gun Littlenecks 1 2 0 2 16
Boneyard CT 0 3 0 0 26
Pool C
Team W L T P
GA
Patriot Elite White 3 0 0 6 10
Penguins 2023 2 1 0 4 14
NH Tomahawks Gold 2 1 0 4 15
East Bay Lax 1 2 0 2 18
Team Connecticut Adkins 0 3 0 0 20
Pool D
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts Green 2 0 1 5 7
LI Express Karwoski 2 0 1 5 7
RI Bulldogs 2 1 0 4 15
Seven Hills Grey 0 3 0 0 20
Lax Pros 0 3 0 0 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 02 Express North Cavalgna
0 5 802 Lacrosse
P2 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 03 Team Connecticut Mac
1 10 Laxachusetts Navy
P3 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 04 Laxachusetts White
4 2 Top Gun Littlenecks
P4 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 05 Boneyard CT
4 10 Houlagan Lacrosse
P5 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 09 Team Connecticut Adkins
4 9 NH Tomahawks Gold
P6 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 13 East Bay Lax
5 4 Penguins 2023
P7 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 11 RI Bulldogs
9 2 Lax Pros
P8 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 12 LI Express Karwoski
4 4 Laxachusetts Green
P9 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 01 802 Lacrosse
1 3 Team Connecticut Mac
P10 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 02 Express North Cavalgna
3 8 Laxachusetts Navy
P11 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 03 Top Gun Littlenecks
10 5 Boneyard CT
P12 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 04 Laxachusetts White
9 2 Houlagan Lacrosse
P14 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 05 NH Tomahawks Gold
5 6 Penguins 2023
P16 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 08 Lax Pros
1 10 Laxachusetts Green
P27 2:45 PM Rogers - Field 11 Patriot Elite White
9 5 Seven Hills Grey
P13 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 01 Patriot Elite White
6 0 Team Connecticut Adkins
P15 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 05 Seven Hills Grey
3 4 RI Bulldogs
P17 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 06 Laxachusetts Navy
7 5 802 Lacrosse
P18 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 07 Express North Cavalgna
1 5 Team Connecticut Mac
P19 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 08 Houlagan Lacrosse
7 6 Top Gun Littlenecks
P20 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 02 Laxachusetts White
6 3 Boneyard CT
P25 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 03 East Bay Lax
5 6 NH Tomahawks Gold
P26 4:15 PM Rogers - Field 04 LI Express Karwoski
5 2 Lax Pros
P21 5:45 PM Rogers - Field 02 East Bay Lax
5 8 Patriot Elite White
P22 5:45 PM Rogers - Field 03 Penguins 2023
5 4 Team Connecticut Adkins
P23 5:45 PM Rogers - Field 04 LI Express Karwoski
7 1 Seven Hills Grey
P24 5:45 PM Rogers - Field 01 Laxachusetts Green
10 2 RI Bulldogs
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 01 [1] Laxachusetts Navy
3 5 [8] LI Express Karwoski
B2 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 02 [1] Laxachusetts White
4 3 [7] Penguins 2023
B3 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 09 [1] Patriot Elite White
8 7 [6] Houlagan Lacrosse
B4 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 11 [1] Laxachusetts Green
4 2 [2] Team Connecticut Mac
B19 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 15 [5] Team Connecticut Adkins
7 1 [5] Lax Pros
B7 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 10 Laxachusetts Navy
6 2 [7] Penguins 2023
B8 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 11 [6] Houlagan Lacrosse
3 8 Team Connecticut Mac
B14 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 15 [4] Express North Cavalgna
2 5 [4] East Bay Lax
B15 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 14 [4] Boneyard CT
4 5 [4] Seven Hills Grey
B5 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 01 [8] LI Express Karwoski
6 1 Laxachusetts White
B6 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 02 Patriot Elite White
8 7 Laxachusetts Green
B10 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 06 [9] 802 Lacrosse
5 4 [10] Top Gun Littlenecks
B11 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 07 [11] NH Tomahawks Gold
6 7 [12] RI Bulldogs
B16 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 11 [4] East Bay Lax
4 4 [4] Seven Hills Grey
B17 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 08 [4] Express North Cavalgna
2 1 [5] Team Connecticut Adkins
B18 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 09 [4] Boneyard CT
3 2 [5] Lax Pros
B12 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 01 [9] 802 Lacrosse
0 0 [11] NH Tomahawks Gold
B13 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 02 [10] Top Gun Littlenecks
0 0 [12] RI Bulldogs
B9 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 02 [8] LI Express Karwoski
3 7 Patriot Elite White

Bracket

[1] Patriot Elite White
Champion
Patriot Elite White - 8
B6 - Sun 6/30 11:45AM Rogers - Field 02
Laxachusetts Green - 7
[8] LI Express Karwoski - 6
B5 - Sun 6/30 11:45AM Rogers - Field 01
Laxachusetts White - 1
[1] Laxachusetts Navy - 3
B1 - Sun 6/30 8:45AM Rogers - Field 01
[8] LI Express Karwoski - 5
[1] Laxachusetts Green - 4
B4 - Sun 6/30 8:45AM Rogers - Field 11
[2] Team Connecticut Mac - 2
[1] Patriot Elite White - 8
B3 - Sun 6/30 8:45AM Rogers - Field 09
[6] Houlagan Lacrosse - 7
[8] LI Express Karwoski - 3
B9 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM Rogers - Field 02
Patriot Elite White - 7
Laxachusetts Navy - 6
B7 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Rogers - Field 10
[7] Penguins 2023 - 2
[1] Laxachusetts White - 4
B2 - Sun 6/30 8:45AM Rogers - Field 02
[7] Penguins 2023 - 3
[6] Houlagan Lacrosse - 3
B8 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Rogers - Field 11
Team Connecticut Mac - 8
[10] Top Gun Littlenecks - 0
B13 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Rogers - Field 02
[12] RI Bulldogs - 0
[9] 802 Lacrosse - 0
B12 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Rogers - Field 01
[11] NH Tomahawks Gold - 0
[9] 802 Lacrosse - 5
B10 - Sun 6/30 11:45AM Rogers - Field 06
[10] Top Gun Littlenecks - 4
[11] NH Tomahawks Gold - 6
B11 - Sun 6/30 11:45AM Rogers - Field 07
[12] RI Bulldogs - 7
[5] Team Connecticut Adkins - 7
B19 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM Rogers - Field 15
[5] Lax Pros - 1
[4] Express North Cavalgna - 2
B17 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM Rogers - Field 08
[5] Team Connecticut Adkins - 1
[4] Boneyard CT - 3
B18 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM Rogers - Field 09
[5] Lax Pros - 2
[4] East Bay Lax - 4
B16 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM Rogers - Field 11
[4] Seven Hills Grey - 4
[4] Express North Cavalgna - 2
B14 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Rogers - Field 15
[4] East Bay Lax - 5
[4] Boneyard CT - 4
B15 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM Rogers - Field 14
[4] Seven Hills Grey - 5