Baseball

Tournament Note

Tournament Pass: $25 - Day Pass $15
St. Anne's Belfield - Use only the cage on third base side. Do not use cage on first base side.
Monticello - Turfs only in cages.

Team Tournament

Team Tournament: Virginia Sep 28-29

Sep 28 - 29, 2019
Charlottesville, VA • Palmyra, VA

Pool Standings

15/16u Pool
Team W L T
RS
RA
Canes National 15 3 0 0 30 2
VA Seminoles-Tobin 15U 3 0 1 33 13
Richmond Braves 15U Red 2 0 1 15 6
Stars Baseball 15u Caroline 3 1 0 25 11
Rise 2023 Grant 3 1 0 28 16
MVP Royals East 2022 2 1 1 21 20
Diamond Skills Dodgers 15u 2 2 0 17 21
Cardinals 2023 2 2 0 24 21
Snyder Baseball Bucks 15/16U 1 2 1 14 22
Blue Ridge Generals 16U 1 3 0 10 19
Mid Atlantic Pirates -McKinney 16u 1 3 0 8 22
Canes North Showcase 15 1 3 0 14 25
Canes North 15 0 3 1 13 16
Rise 2023/2024 Martin 0 3 1 3 39
17/18u Pool
Team W L T
RS
RA
Rise 2020 Karidis 3 0 1 24 10
Mid Atlantic Pirates -Anderson 17u 3 0 1 17 11
Flood City Elite - 2021s 3 1 0 27 8
Diamond Elite 2021 2 1 1 22 10
Snyder Baseball Bucks 17/18U 2 1 1 18 13
RBA Southies 2021 2 2 0 19 19
Cardinals 2021 2 2 0 18 21
Canes North Showcase 17 1 3 0 11 22
Flood City Elite - 2020s 1 3 0 17 30
Virginia Sting 0 3 1 6 21
Blue Ridge Basebal 17u 0 3 1 13 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 28, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:00 AM UVA Diamond Skills Dodgers 15u
7 10 Rise 2023 Grant
P2 9:00 AM Albermarle HS Flood City Elite - 2020s
6 0 Virginia Sting
P3 9:00 AM Fluvanna County HS Mid Atlantic Pirates -Anderson 17u
8 5 RBA Southies 2021
P4 9:00 AM St. Anne’s-Belfield School Cardinals 2023
5 10 Stars Baseball 15u Caroline
P5 9:00 AM The Covenant School Snyder Baseball Bucks 17/18U
9 2 Cardinals 2021
P6 10:15 AM UVA Rise 2023/2024 Martin
0 15 VA Seminoles-Tobin 15U
P7 11:20 AM Albermarle HS Diamond Elite 2021
11 3 Flood City Elite - 2020s
P8 11:20 AM Fluvanna County HS Blue Ridge Basebal 17u
2 13 Flood City Elite - 2021s
P9 11:20 AM Monticello HS Canes North Showcase 15
9 1 Mid Atlantic Pirates -McKinney 16u
P10 11:20 AM St. Anne’s-Belfield School Cardinals 2023
1 6 Diamond Skills Dodgers 15u
P11 11:20 AM The Covenant School Rise 2020 Karidis
4 3 Cardinals 2021
P12 12:30 PM UVA Richmond Braves 15U Red
4 3 Canes North 15
P13 1:40 PM Albermarle HS Canes North Showcase 17
2 4 RBA Southies 2021
P14 1:40 PM Fluvanna County HS Snyder Baseball Bucks 17/18U
2 2 Virginia Sting
P15 1:40 PM Monticello HS Rise 2023 Grant
10 0 Canes North Showcase 15
P16 1:40 PM St. Anne’s-Belfield School Snyder Baseball Bucks 15/16U
3 4 Blue Ridge Generals 16U
P17 1:40 PM The Covenant School MVP Royals East 2022
5 8 VA Seminoles-Tobin 15U
P18 2:45 PM UVA Mid Atlantic Pirates -McKinney 16u
3 0 Stars Baseball 15u Caroline
P19 4:00 PM Albermarle HS Diamond Elite 2021
0 0 Rise 2020 Karidis
P20 4:00 PM Fluvanna County HS Canes North 15
3 3 Rise 2023/2024 Martin
P21 4:00 PM Monticello HS Flood City Elite - 2021s
1 2 Mid Atlantic Pirates -Anderson 17u
P23 4:00 PM The Covenant School Blue Ridge Basebal 17u
5 8 MVP Royals East 2022
P24 5:00 PM UVA Blue Ridge Generals 16U
3 4 Canes North Showcase 17
P25 7:15 PM UVA Snyder Baseball Bucks 15/16U
1 9 Canes National 15
Sunday, September 29, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P26 8:00 AM Albermarle HS Mid Atlantic Pirates -McKinney 16u
2 8 Cardinals 2023
P27 8:00 AM Fluvanna County HS Canes National 15
13 0 Rise 2023/2024 Martin
P28 8:00 AM Monticello HS Snyder Baseball Bucks 15/16U
4 3 Canes North 15
P29 8:00 AM St. Anne’s-Belfield School Diamond Skills Dodgers 15u
4 2 Canes North Showcase 15
P30 8:00 AM UVA RBA Southies 2021
3 4 Flood City Elite - 2021s
P31 9:00 AM The Covenant School Virginia Sting
0 7 Diamond Elite 2021
P32 10:15 AM St. Anne’s-Belfield School Flood City Elite - 2020s
5 14 Rise 2020 Karidis
P33 10:20 AM Albermarle HS Mid Atlantic Pirates -McKinney 16u
2 5 Rise 2023 Grant
P35 10:20 AM Monticello HS MVP Royals East 2022
5 4 Canes North 15
P36 10:20 AM UVA Blue Ridge Basebal 17u
1 1 Mid Atlantic Pirates -Anderson 17u
P40 10:20 AM Fluvanna County HS Blue Ridge Generals 16U
1 8 Canes National 15
P37 11:20 AM The Covenant School VA Seminoles-Tobin 15U
6 6 Snyder Baseball Bucks 15/16U
P38 12:30 PM St. Anne’s-Belfield School Cardinals 2021
7 4 Diamond Elite 2021
P34 12:40 PM Fluvanna County HS Rise 2023/2024 Martin
0 8 Richmond Braves 15U Red
P39 12:40 PM Albermarle HS Stars Baseball 15u Caroline
8 0 Diamond Skills Dodgers 15u
P41 12:40 PM Monticello HS Flood City Elite - 2021s
9 1 Canes North Showcase 17
P42 12:40 PM UVA Canes North Showcase 15
3 10 Cardinals 2023
P43 1:40 PM The Covenant School Snyder Baseball Bucks 17/18U
5 3 Flood City Elite - 2020s
P44 2:45 PM St. Anne’s-Belfield School RBA Southies 2021
7 5 Blue Ridge Basebal 17u
P45 3:00 PM Albermarle HS Rise 2023 Grant
3 7 Stars Baseball 15u Caroline
P46 3:00 PM Fluvanna County HS Richmond Braves 15U Red
3 3 MVP Royals East 2022
P47 3:00 PM Monticello HS Canes North Showcase 17
4 6 Mid Atlantic Pirates -Anderson 17u
P48 3:00 PM UVA Cardinals 2021
6 4 Virginia Sting
P49 4:00 PM The Covenant School Rise 2020 Karidis
6 2 Snyder Baseball Bucks 17/18U
P50 5:00 PM St. Anne’s-Belfield School Blue Ridge Generals 16U
2 4 VA Seminoles-Tobin 15U

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division