Baseball

Tournament Note

- No spikes on portable mounds
- No spikes on Puyallup Rec Center - All Turf
- No spikes on Auburn High School - All Turf
- No spikes on Liberty High School - All Turf

16U Division

Carson Styron Memorial Tournament

Jul 11 - 14, 2019
WA

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Richland BBC 2 0 0 11 14 3
WA Select Warriors 2 0 0 11 15 4
Rippers Baseball 2 0 0 6 18 12
Rijo Athletics 15U 1 0 1 8 14 3
WA Rush 16U Black 1 1 0 7 14 3
Northwest Reign 1 0 1 1 7 6
Slugger Baseball 1 1 0 7 14 5
Seattle Wave Black 1 1 0 -1 7 8
FW Knights 15U 1 1 0 3 14 11
RCB Rebels 1 1 0 -3 11 16
Showtime North 15U 0 2 0 -10 3 13
WA Rush White 0 2 0 -11 4 18
Kelso BBC Gold 0 2 0 -13 6 19
City Gold 0 2 0 -16 2 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Auburn High School - Baseball Field WA Select Warriors
6 3 Showtime North 15U
P2 11:15 AM Auburn High School - Baseball Field WA Select Warriors
9 1 City Gold
P3 1:30 PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field FW Knights 15U
7 0 Showtime North 15U
P4 3:45 PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field WA Rush 16U Black
13 1 City Gold
P5 6:00 PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field Seattle Wave Black
2 1 WA Rush 16U Black
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Mt. Tahoma High School Richland BBC
8 0 Kelso BBC Gold
P8 9:00 AM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 2 Rijo Athletics 15U
12 1 WA Rush White
P7 10:30 AM Mt. Tahoma High School RCB Rebels
11 6 Kelso BBC Gold
P9 11:15 AM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 2 Rijo Athletics 15U
2 2 Northwest Reign
P10 1:30 PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 2 Richland BBC
6 3 WA Rush White
P11 3:45 PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field FW Knights 15U
7 11 Rippers Baseball
P12 3:45 PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 2 RCB Rebels
0 10 Slugger Baseball
P13 6:00 PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field Seattle Wave Black
5 7 Rippers Baseball
P14 8:15 PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 2 Slugger Baseball
4 5 Northwest Reign
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 8:00 AM Mt. Tahoma High School [13] Kelso BBC Gold
2 12 [12] WA Rush White
B1 10:30 AM Auburn High School - Baseball Field [4] Rijo Athletics 15U
1 0 [5] WA Rush 16U Black
B10 10:30 AM Mt. Tahoma High School [9] FW Knights 15U
14 0 [10] RCB Rebels
B2 1:00 PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field [1] Richland BBC
4 3 [8] Seattle Wave Black
B11 1:00 PM Mt. Tahoma High School [14] City Gold
7 15 [11] Showtime North 15U
B4 3:30 PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field [2] WA Select Warriors
1 2 [7] Slugger Baseball
B3 6:00 PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field [3] Rippers Baseball
3 4 [6] Northwest Reign
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Mt. Tahoma High School [11] Showtime North 15U
1 5 [13] Kelso BBC Gold
B8 9:00 AM Auburn High School - Baseball Field WA Rush 16U Black
0 0 Seattle Wave Black
B15 9:00 AM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 2 City Gold
FW Knights 15U
B12 10:30 AM Mt. Tahoma High School [10] RCB Rebels
7 6 [12] WA Rush White
B9 11:15 AM Auburn High School - Baseball Field Rippers Baseball
12 2 WA Select Warriors
B5 1:30 PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field Rijo Athletics 15U
12 3 Richland BBC
B6 3:45 PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field Northwest Reign
7 2 Slugger Baseball
B7 6:00 PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field Rijo Athletics 15U
10 1 Northwest Reign

Bracket

[4] Rijo Athletics 15U
Champion
[3] Rippers Baseball - 3
B3 - Sat 7/13 6:00PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field
[6] Northwest Reign - 4
Rijo Athletics 15U - 12
B5 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field
Richland BBC - 3
Rijo Athletics 15U - 10
B7 - Sun 7/14 6:00PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field
Northwest Reign - 1
[1] Richland BBC - 4
B2 - Sat 7/13 1:00PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field
[8] Seattle Wave Black - 3
[2] WA Select Warriors - 1
B4 - Sat 7/13 3:30PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field
[7] Slugger Baseball - 2
Northwest Reign - 7
B6 - Sun 7/14 3:45PM Auburn High School - Baseball Field
Slugger Baseball - 2
[4] Rijo Athletics 15U - 1
B1 - Sat 7/13 10:30AM Auburn High School - Baseball Field
[5] WA Rush 16U Black - 0
WA Rush 16U Black - 0
B8 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Auburn High School - Baseball Field
Seattle Wave Black - 0
Rippers Baseball - 12
B9 - Sun 7/14 11:15AM Auburn High School - Baseball Field
WA Select Warriors - 2
[9] FW Knights 15U - 14
B10 - Sat 7/13 10:30AM Mt. Tahoma High School
[10] RCB Rebels - 0
[11] Showtime North 15U - 1
B13 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Mt. Tahoma High School
[13] Kelso BBC Gold - 5
[14] City Gold - 7
B11 - Sat 7/13 1:00PM Mt. Tahoma High School
[11] Showtime North 15U - 15
[10] RCB Rebels - 7
B12 - Sun 7/14 10:30AM Mt. Tahoma High School
[12] WA Rush White - 6
[13] Kelso BBC Gold - 2
B14 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Mt. Tahoma High School
[12] WA Rush White - 12
City Gold
B15 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 2
FW Knights 15U