Baseball

Tournament Note

- No spikes on portable mounds
- No spikes on Puyallup Rec Center - All Turf
- No spikes on Auburn High School - All Turf
- No spikes on Liberty High School - All Turf

10U AAA

Carson Styron Memorial Tournament

Jul 11 - 14, 2019
WA

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Eastside Select 2 0 0 16 39 0
Plateau Avengers 2 0 0 4 11 7
Mukilteo Mavericks 2 0 0 10 29 9
SBC Spartans 2 0 0 9 20 9
PCR All Stars Red 2 0 0 10 25 13
City Navy 1 1 0 7 32 10
Wildcats BBC 1 1 0 6 20 11
Futures 1 1 0 0 9 11
Shoreline Royals 1 1 0 -7 2 11
WA Select Warriors 1 1 0 -1 13 16
Eastlake BBC 0 2 0 -9 11 20
Eastside Huskies 0 2 0 -16 1 45
Eatonville Timbers 0 2 0 -16 0 27
City Gold 0 2 0 -11 7 28
Renton Rebels 0 2 0 -2 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 WA Select Warriors
4 14 PCR All Stars Red
P6 11:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3 SBC Spartans
9 8 City Navy
P11 11:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 Eastlake BBC
9 11 PCR All Stars Red
P7 1:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3 Eastside Huskies
1 24 City Navy
P12 1:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 Eastlake BBC
2 9 WA Select Warriors
P8 3:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3 Shoreline Royals
1 11 SBC Spartans
P13 3:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 City Gold
7 10 Plateau Avengers
P1 5:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 1 Wildcats BBC
9 11 Mukilteo Mavericks
P3 5:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 Eatonville Timbers
0 9 Futures
P9 5:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3 Eastside Select
21 0 Eastside Huskies
P14 5:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 Shoreline Royals
1 0 Renton Rebels
No Show
P2 7:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 1 Wildcats BBC
11 0 Futures
P4 7:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 Eatonville Timbers
0 18 Mukilteo Mavericks
P15 7:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 Plateau Avengers
1 0 Renton Rebels
No Show
P16 7:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3 Eastside Select
18 0 City Gold
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 1 Eastside Select
14 2 Futures
B2 9:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 SBC Spartans
8 4 PCR All Stars Red
B5 9:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 Eastside Huskies
13 0 Eatonville Timbers
B3 11:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 1 Plateau Avengers
0 18 Wildcats BBC
B4 11:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 Mukilteo Mavericks
3 5 City Navy
B7 11:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 Eastlake BBC
4 8 City Gold
B8 1:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 Eastside Select
16 6 SBC Spartans
B10 1:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 Shoreline Royals
11 0 Eastside Huskies
B9 3:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 Wildcats BBC
6 8 City Navy
B11 3:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 WA Select Warriors
14 4 City Gold
B12 5:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 Eastside Select
8 4 City Navy
B13 5:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 Shoreline Royals
6 1 WA Select Warriors

Bracket

[1] Eastside Select
Gold Champion
[9] Shoreline Royals
Silver Champion
Plateau Avengers - 0
B3 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 1
Wildcats BBC - 18
Eastside Select - 16
B8 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2
SBC Spartans - 6
Eastside Select - 8
B12 - Sun 7/14 5:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2
City Navy - 4
SBC Spartans - 8
B2 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2
PCR All Stars Red - 4
Mukilteo Mavericks - 3
B4 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2
City Navy - 5
Wildcats BBC - 6
B9 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2
City Navy - 8
Eastside Select - 14
B1 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 1
Futures - 2
Shoreline Royals - 11
B10 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4
Eastside Huskies - 0
Shoreline Royals - 6
B13 - Sun 7/14 5:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4
WA Select Warriors - 1
Eastside Huskies - 13
B5 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4
Eatonville Timbers - 0
Eastlake BBC - 4
B7 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4
City Gold - 8
WA Select Warriors - 14
B11 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4
City Gold - 4