Baseball

Tournament Note

- No spikes on portable mounds
- No spikes on Puyallup Rec Center - All Turf
- No spikes on Auburn High School - All Turf
- No spikes on Liberty High School - All Turf

11U Division

Carson Styron Memorial Tournament

Jul 11 - 14, 2019
WA

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rijo Athletics 10U 2 0 0 15 19 2
Prospect United - Wagner 2 0 0 4 8 4
WA Rush Black 2 0 0 9 17 5
Prospect United - Martinez 2 0 0 6 13 7
Wildcats BBC 1 1 0 5 11 6
Renton Rebels 1 1 0 2 9 7
Venom Baseball Club 1 1 0 7 21 9
Gravity 1 1 0 -3 8 11
Showtime North Navy 1 1 0 3 14 11
Power 1 1 0 -1 18 21
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs 1 1 0 0 20 21
Portland BBC 1 1 0 -7 10 21
Puyallup Cal Ripken Red 0 2 0 -8 5 13
Mukilteo Mavericks 0 2 0 -6 9 15
BBB Kings 0 2 0 -12 5 20
Nisqually Elite - White 0 2 0 -14 9 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 4 Rijo Athletics 10U
7 0 Nisqually Elite - White
P4 9:00 AM SERA Park - Blue WA Rush Black
11 0 BBB Kings
P16 9:00 AM SERA Park - Red Prospect United - Martinez
5 3 Puyallup Cal Ripken Red
P2 11:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 4 Rijo Athletics 10U
12 2 Power
P5 11:00 AM SERA Park - Blue WA Rush Black
6 5 Showtime North Navy
P11 11:00 AM SERA Park - Green Puyallup Cal Ripken Red
2 8 Wildcats BBC
P17 11:00 AM SERA Park - Red Prospect United - Martinez
8 4 Gravity
P0 1:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 4 Nisqually Elite - White
9 16 Power
P6 1:00 PM SERA Park - Blue Showtime North Navy
9 5 BBB Kings
P12 1:00 PM SERA Park - Green Wildcats BBC
3 4 Gravity
P7 3:00 PM SERA Park - Blue Prospect United - Wagner
5 2 Renton Rebels
P13 3:00 PM SERA Park - Green Mukilteo Mavericks
7 8 Portland BBC
P8 5:00 PM SERA Park - Blue Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
6 19 Venom Baseball Club
P14 5:00 PM SERA Park - Green Mukilteo Mavericks
2 7 Renton Rebels
P9 7:00 PM SERA Park - Blue Prospect United - Wagner
3 2 Venom Baseball Club
P15 7:00 PM SERA Park - Green Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
14 2 Portland BBC
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM SERA Park - Green Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
10 0 Showtime North Navy
B9 8:00 AM SERA Park - Red Power
5 6 Portland BBC
B3 9:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 3 Prospect United - Wagner
4 12 Venom Baseball Club
B4 9:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 4 WA Rush Black
10 5 Renton Rebels
B10 10:00 AM SERA Park - Green Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
15 0 Portland BBC
B1 11:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 3 Rijo Athletics 10U
5 1 Gravity
B2 11:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 4 Prospect United - Martinez
10 13 Wildcats BBC
B6 1:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 3 Venom Baseball Club
13 14 WA Rush Black
B14 1:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 4 Mukilteo Mavericks
8 4 BBB Kings
B5 3:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 3 Rijo Athletics 10U
4 10 Wildcats BBC
B13 3:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 4 Puyallup Cal Ripken Red
8 6 Nisqually Elite - White
B7 5:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 3 Wildcats BBC
16 9 WA Rush Black
B15 5:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 4 Puyallup Cal Ripken Red
10 3 Mukilteo Mavericks

Bracket

[5] Wildcats BBC
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B10
Silver Champion
Puyallup Cal Ripken Red
Bronze Champion
Prospect United - Wagner - 4
B3 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Dacca Park - Field 3
Venom Baseball Club - 12
Rijo Athletics 10U - 4
B5 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM Dacca Park - Field 3
Wildcats BBC - 10
Wildcats BBC - 16
B7 - Sun 7/14 5:00PM Dacca Park - Field 3
WA Rush Black - 9
Prospect United - Martinez - 10
B2 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Dacca Park - Field 4
Wildcats BBC - 13
WA Rush Black - 10
B4 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Dacca Park - Field 4
Renton Rebels - 5
Venom Baseball Club - 13
B6 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM Dacca Park - Field 3
WA Rush Black - 14
Rijo Athletics 10U - 5
B1 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Dacca Park - Field 3
Gravity - 1
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs - 10
B8 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM SERA Park - Green
Showtime North Navy - 0
Power - 5
B9 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM SERA Park - Red
Portland BBC - 6
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs - 15
B10 - Sun 7/14 10:00AM SERA Park - Green
Portland BBC - 0
Mukilteo Mavericks - 8
B14 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM Dacca Park - Field 4
BBB Kings - 4
Puyallup Cal Ripken Red - 10
B15 - Sun 7/14 5:00PM Dacca Park - Field 4
Mukilteo Mavericks - 3
Puyallup Cal Ripken Red - 8
B13 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM Dacca Park - Field 4
Nisqually Elite - White - 6