Baseball

Tournament Note

- No spikes on portable mounds
- No spikes on Puyallup Rec Center - All Turf
- No spikes on Auburn High School - All Turf
- No spikes on Liberty High School - All Turf

12U AAA

Carson Styron Memorial Tournament

Jul 11 - 14, 2019
WA

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Showtime North Red 2 0 0 16 24 2
WA Select Warriors 2 0 0 13 17 2
SBC Spartans White 2 0 0 8 16 8
Bulldogs Red 2 0 0 14 25 11
WA Rush Black 1 1 0 0 6 6
FW Knights 1 1 0 6 15 7
City Black 1 1 0 -4 5 9
Rock Creek Select 11U 1 1 0 6 16 10
Untouchables 1 1 0 3 15 12
Portland BBC 1 1 0 0 9 13
Chilliwack Cougars 1 1 0 -4 9 13
Seattle Select Purple 1 1 0 -6 5 13
Bulldogs Navy 1 1 0 -1 19 20
Kitsap Cyclones 0 2 0 -11 6 17
Nisqually Elite 0 2 0 -16 1 19
Maltby Pony All-Stars 0 2 0 -10 16 26
City Gold 0 2 0 -14 11 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 9:00 AM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field Untouchables
6 8 SBC Spartans White
P3 11:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 3 FW Knights
2 4 Seattle Select Purple
P16 11:00 AM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field Kitsap Cyclones
2 8 SBC Spartans White
P4 1:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 3 WA Select Warriors
11 1 Seattle Select Purple
P17 1:00 PM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field Untouchables
9 4 Kitsap Cyclones
P5 3:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 3 FW Knights
13 3 City Gold
P8 3:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 4 Rock Creek Select 11U
4 5 City Black
P12 3:00 PM SERA Park - Red Chilliwack Cougars
1 7 Bulldogs Red
P18 3:00 PM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field Showtime North Red
11 1 Nisqually Elite
P6 5:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 3 Rock Creek Select 11U
12 5 Bulldogs Navy
P9 5:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 4 WA Rush Black
1 6 WA Select Warriors
P13 5:00 PM SERA Park - Red Maltby Pony All-Stars
6 8 Chilliwack Cougars
P19 5:00 PM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field Showtime North Red
13 1 Portland BBC
P7 7:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 3 City Gold
8 14 Bulldogs Navy
P10 7:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 4 WA Rush Black
5 0 City Black
P14 7:00 PM SERA Park - Red Maltby Pony All-Stars
10 18 Bulldogs Red
P20 7:00 PM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field Nisqually Elite
0 8 Portland BBC
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 8:00 AM SERA Park - Blue [14] Kitsap Cyclones
13 7 [17] City Gold
B2 9:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 2 [4] Bulldogs Red
5 2 [5] WA Rush Black
B3 9:00 AM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field [2] WA Select Warriors
10 0 [7] City Black
B8 9:00 AM Heidelberg Park - Field 5 [12] Seattle Select Purple
5 4 [13] Bulldogs Navy
B15 10:00 AM SERA Park - Blue [15] Nisqually Elite
3 9 [16] Maltby Pony All-Stars
B1 11:00 AM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field [1] Showtime North Red
0 3 [8] Rock Creek Select 11U
B9 11:00 AM Heidelberg Park - Field 5 [10] Portland BBC
8 2 [11] Chilliwack Cougars
B16 12:00 PM SERA Park - Blue Kitsap Cyclones
12 0 Maltby Pony All-Stars
B4 1:00 PM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field [3] SBC Spartans White
2 10 [6] FW Knights
B11 1:00 PM Heidelberg Park - Field 5 [9] Untouchables
9 10 Seattle Select Purple
B6 3:00 PM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field WA Select Warriors
3 5 FW Knights
B13 3:00 PM Heidelberg Park - Field 5 Seattle Select Purple
Portland BBC
B5 5:00 PM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field Rock Creek Select 11U
6 3 Bulldogs Red
B7 7:00 PM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field Rock Creek Select 11U
1 7 FW Knights

Bracket

[6] FW Knights
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B13
Silver Champion
[14] Kitsap Cyclones
Bronze Champion
[2] WA Select Warriors - 10
B3 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field
[7] City Black - 0
Rock Creek Select 11U - 6
B5 - Sun 7/14 5:00PM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field
Bulldogs Red - 3
Rock Creek Select 11U - 1
B7 - Sun 7/14 7:00PM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field
FW Knights - 7
[4] Bulldogs Red - 5
B2 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Dacca Park - Field 2
[5] WA Rush Black - 2
[3] SBC Spartans White - 2
B4 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field
[6] FW Knights - 10
WA Select Warriors - 3
B6 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field
FW Knights - 5
[1] Showtime North Red - 0
B1 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Auburn High School - Fastpitch Field
[8] Rock Creek Select 11U - 3
[9] Untouchables - 9
B11 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM Heidelberg Park - Field 5
Seattle Select Purple - 10
Seattle Select Purple
B13 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM Heidelberg Park - Field 5
Portland BBC
[12] Seattle Select Purple - 5
B8 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Heidelberg Park - Field 5
[13] Bulldogs Navy - 4
[10] Portland BBC - 8
B9 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Heidelberg Park - Field 5
[11] Chilliwack Cougars - 2
[14] Kitsap Cyclones - 13
B14 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM SERA Park - Blue
[17] City Gold - 7
[15] Nisqually Elite - 3
B15 - Sun 7/14 10:00AM SERA Park - Blue
[16] Maltby Pony All-Stars - 9
Kitsap Cyclones - 12
B16 - Sun 7/14 12:00PM SERA Park - Blue
Maltby Pony All-Stars - 0