Baseball

Tournament Note

- No spikes on portable mounds
- No spikes on Puyallup Rec Center - All Turf
- No spikes on Auburn High School - All Turf
- No spikes on Liberty High School - All Turf

13U AAA

Carson Styron Memorial Tournament

Jul 11 - 14, 2019
WA

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rippers Black 2 0 0 10 18 5
Seattle Select Black 2 0 0 8 15 7
Kitsap Osprey 2 0 0 3 14 11
Olympia Dodgers 1 1 0 0 11 11
Tacoma Baseball Club 1 1 0 1 13 12
WA Select Warriors 1 1 0 1 18 15
Gators 0 2 0 -9 1 12
Stods Shockers 0 2 0 -3 13 16
Anacortes Blackhawks 0 2 0 -11 9 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SERA Park - Gold Stods Shockers
7 9 Kitsap Osprey
P2 10:15 AM SERA Park - Gold Kitsap Osprey
5 4 Olympia Dodgers
P3 12:30 PM SERA Park - Gold Stods Shockers
6 7 Olympia Dodgers
P4 2:45 PM SERA Park - Gold Seattle Select Black
14 7 WA Select Warriors
P6 3:15 PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3 Rippers Black
5 3 Tacoma Baseball Club
P5 5:00 PM SERA Park - Gold Seattle Select Black
1 0 Gators
P7 5:30 PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3 Tacoma Baseball Club
10 7 Anacortes Blackhawks
P6 7:15 PM SERA Park - Gold WA Select Warriors
11 1 Gators
P8 7:45 PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3 Anacortes Blackhawks
2 13 Rippers Black
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM SERA Park - Gold [7] Gators
9 6 [8] Stods Shockers
B5 10:00 AM SERA Park - Gold [6] WA Select Warriors
11 4 [9] Anacortes Blackhawks
B7 12:00 PM SERA Park - Gold WA Select Warriors
11 1 Gators
B1 12:30 PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3 [4] Olympia Dodgers
8 5 [5] Tacoma Baseball Club
B2 2:45 PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3 [2] Seattle Select Black
3 4 [3] Kitsap Osprey
B3 5:00 PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3 [1] Rippers Black
11 4 Olympia Dodgers
B4 7:15 PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3 Rippers Black
Kitsap Osprey

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
Champion
[6] WA Select Warriors
Champion
[2] Seattle Select Black - 3
B2 - Sun 7/14 2:45PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3
[3] Kitsap Osprey - 4
Rippers Black
B4 - Sun 7/14 7:15PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3
Kitsap Osprey
[1] Rippers Black - 11
B3 - Sun 7/14 5:00PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3
Olympia Dodgers - 4
[4] Olympia Dodgers - 8
B1 - Sun 7/14 12:30PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3
[5] Tacoma Baseball Club - 5
[6] WA Select Warriors - 11
B5 - Sun 7/14 10:00AM SERA Park - Gold
[9] Anacortes Blackhawks - 4
[7] Gators - 9
B6 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM SERA Park - Gold
[8] Stods Shockers - 6
WA Select Warriors - 11
B7 - Sun 7/14 12:00PM SERA Park - Gold
Gators - 1