Softball

Tournament Note

Showcase events will use a one hour and 20 min drop dead time. We will finish the batter, and score will not revert back.

18U

Frozen Ropes Big Apple Showcase

Jul 6 - 7, 2019
Chester, NY

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Avalanche Showcase (Flanders, NJ) 5 0 0 55 59 4
Monmouth Surf 18u (NEPTUNE, NJ) 5 0 0 39 47 8
Ramapo Rage Gold 4 1 0 30 36 6
Manhattan Mayhem 2 2 1 -6 22 28
Edison Angels 18u (Edison, NY) 2 3 0 -1 23 24
North Jersey Rangers Showcase (Township of Washington, NY) 2 3 0 -3 17 20
Frozen Ropes Force* (Chester, NY) 1 2 2 -3 26 29
NY Lady Cobras 18u 0 4 1 -42 6 48
NYCYSO RAYS (QUEENS, NY) 0 5 0 -58 7 65

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The Rock - Field 3 NY Lady Cobras 18u
0 6 North Jersey Rangers Showcase
P2 8:00 AM The Rock - Field 1 Ramapo Rage Gold
8 0 Frozen Ropes Force
P5 9:30 AM The Rock - Field 2b Monmouth Surf 18u
13 0 NY Lady Cobras 18u
P6 9:30 AM The Rock - Field 2a North Jersey Rangers Showcase
1 7 Edison Angels 18u
P7 11:00 AM The Rock - Field 2a Frozen Ropes Force
14 4 NYCYSO RAYS
P9 11:00 AM The Rock - Field 1 Ramapo Rage Gold
1 3 Monmouth Surf 18u
P3 12:30 PM The Rock - Field 2b Edison Angels 18u
2 3 Manhattan Mayhem
P11 12:30 PM The Rock - Field 2a Avalanche Showcase
4 0 North Jersey Rangers Showcase
P10 2:00 PM The Rock - Field 2b Edison Angels 18u
6 1 NY Lady Cobras 18u
P21 2:00 PM The Rock - Field 3 NYCYSO RAYS
3 13 Manhattan Mayhem
P23 2:00 PM The Rock - Field 1 Monmouth Surf 18u
13 2 Frozen Ropes Force*
P4 3:30 PM The Rock - Field 1 NYCYSO RAYS
0 14 Avalanche Showcase
P8 5:00 PM The Rock - Field 1 Manhattan Mayhem
1 10 Avalanche Showcase
Sunday, July 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM The Rock - Field 2a NY Lady Cobras 18u
0 18 Avalanche Showcase
P18 9:30 AM The Rock - Field 2a Avalanche Showcase
13 3 Edison Angels 18u
P20 11:00 AM The Rock - Field 1 Frozen Ropes Force
5 5 NY Lady Cobras 18u
P22 11:00 AM The Rock - Field 2b Ramapo Rage Gold
6 2 North Jersey Rangers Showcase
P13 12:30 PM The Rock - Field 3 Monmouth Surf 18u
6 5 Edison Angels 18u
P16 12:30 PM The Rock - Field 2a North Jersey Rangers Showcase
8 3 Frozen Ropes Force
P17 2:00 PM The Rock - Field 1 NYCYSO RAYS
0 12 Monmouth Surf 18u
P19 2:00 PM The Rock - Field 2b Manhattan Mayhem
1 9 Ramapo Rage Gold
P12 3:30 PM The Rock - Field 1 Manhattan Mayhem
4 4 Frozen Ropes Force
P14 3:30 PM The Rock - Field 2b Ramapo Rage Gold
12 0 NYCYSO RAYS

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division