Softball

Tournament Note

Showcase events will use a one hour and 20 min drop dead time. We will finish the batter, and score will not revert back.

16U

Frozen Ropes Big Apple Showcase

Jul 6 - 7, 2019
Chester, NY

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Vipers Black 04 (Old Tappan, NJ) 5 0 0 36 40 4
Lady Ravens White 4 1 0 37 47 10
CT Hornets Swarm (East Haven, CT) 4 1 0 26 35 9
Hudson Valley Wildcats 16U* (Warwick, NY) 3 2 0 27 44 17
Crusaders 16u White (Monroe, NY) 3 2 0 4 21 17
Lady Pride 16U Blue (Port Chester, NY) 2 3 0 -11 18 29
Lady Ravens (O'Beirne) 0 4 1 -22 9 31
NY Lady Cobras 16u 0 4 1 -58 5 63
Adrenaline Fastpitch (Bellmore, NY) 0 5 0 -48 3 51

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM The Rock - Field 2a NY Lady Cobras 16u
0 10 Crusaders 16u White
P23 8:00 AM The Rock - Field 2b Lady Ravens (O'Beirne)
2 11 Hudson Valley Wildcats 16U*
P2 9:30 AM The Rock - Field 3 NY Lady Cobras 16u
1 17 CT Hornets Swarm
P13 9:30 AM The Rock - Field 1 Lady Ravens (O'Beirne)
0 7 Vipers Black 04
P3 11:00 AM The Rock - Field 3 Vipers Black 04
8 2 Hudson Valley Wildcats 16U
P4 11:00 AM The Rock - Field 2b Crusaders 16u White
5 0 Adrenaline Fastpitch
P7 12:30 PM The Rock - Field 3 CT Hornets Swarm
5 2 Crusaders 16u White
P9 12:30 PM The Rock - Field 1 NY Lady Cobras 16u
3 3 Lady Ravens (O'Beirne)
P8 2:00 PM The Rock - Field 2a Hudson Valley Wildcats 16U
13 1 Adrenaline Fastpitch
P11 3:30 PM The Rock - Field 2a Adrenaline Fastpitch
1 14 Lady Ravens White
P20 3:30 PM The Rock - Field 2b CT Hornets Swarm
4 1 Lady Pride 16U Blue
P1 5:00 PM The Rock - Field 2a Lady Pride 16U Blue
0 13 Lady Ravens White
Sunday, July 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM The Rock - Field 2b Vipers Black 04
10 0 Lady Pride 16U Blue
P16 8:00 AM The Rock - Field 1 Lady Ravens White
4 3 CT Hornets Swarm
P12 9:30 AM The Rock - Field 1 Hudson Valley Wildcats 16U
1 6 CT Hornets Swarm
P15 9:30 AM The Rock - Field 2b Lady Pride 16U Blue
10 0 Adrenaline Fastpitch
P22 9:30 AM The Rock - Field 3 NY Lady Cobras 16u
0 15 Lady Ravens White
P18 11:00 AM The Rock - Field 3 Adrenaline Fastpitch
1 9 Vipers Black 04
P19 11:00 AM The Rock - Field 2a Hudson Valley Wildcats 16U
18 1 NY Lady Cobras 16u
P5 12:30 PM The Rock - Field 1 Lady Ravens (O'Beirne)
2 7 Lady Pride 16U Blue
P6 12:30 PM The Rock - Field 2b Lady Ravens White
1 6 Vipers Black 04
P21 2:00 PM The Rock - Field 2a Crusaders 16u White
1 10 Hudson Valley Wildcats 16U
P17 3:30 PM The Rock - Field 2a Crusaders 16u White
3 2 Lady Ravens (O'Beirne)

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division