Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

2022 - Purple

2020 Summer Faceoff

Jul 25 - 26, 2020
Championsgate, FL • Kissimmee, FL
 Info
champion
Empire Elite

2022 - Purple Champion

Sat Jul 25, 2020 - Sun Jul 26, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Empire Elite 3 0 0 36 4
SL Redfish 3 0 0 27 12
SL Stingrays 1 2 0 17 22
Sandsharks 1 2 0 18 28
LCO South HSB 1 2 0 12 24
First Coast Crush 0 3 0 5 25
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
LCO East HSB 3 0 0 39 5
LCO West HSB 2 1 0 18 14
Tropics 1 2 0 9 19
Flagler Firehawks 0 3 0 6 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 4 Flagler Firehawks
2 15 LCO East HSB
P1 9:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Empire Elite
10 0 First Coast Crush
P2 9:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 4 LCO South HSB
5 10 Sandsharks
P3 9:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 5 SL Redfish
10 5 SL Stingrays
P12 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 4 Tropics
7 4 Flagler Firehawks
P13 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 5 LCO East HSB
12 3 LCO West HSB
P4 11:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Empire Elite
16 3 Sandsharks
P5 11:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 4 LCO South HSB
2 11 SL Stingrays
P6 11:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 5 SL Redfish
10 2 First Coast Crush
P14 12:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 4 LCO West HSB
3 2 Tropics
P7 1:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Empire Elite
10 1 SL Stingrays
P8 1:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 4 LCO South HSB
5 3 First Coast Crush
P9 1:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 5 SL Redfish
7 5 Sandsharks
P16 2:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 LCO East HSB
12 0 Tropics
Sunday, July 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 2 LCO West HSB
12 0 Flagler Firehawks
B5 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 LCO South HSB
9 1 Flagler Firehawks
B6 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 2 SL Stingrays
6 1 Tropics
B1 11:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Empire Elite
14 1 LCO West HSB
B2 11:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 2 SL Redfish
9 5 LCO East HSB
B4 12:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Sandsharks
9 3 Flagler Firehawks
B3 1:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Empire Elite
8 4 SL Redfish

Bracket

Consolation Games
Empire Elite
Champion
SL Redfish - 9
B2 - Sun 7/26 11:30AM Austin Tindall - Field 2
LCO East HSB - 5
Empire Elite - 8
B3 - Sun 7/26 1:30PM Austin Tindall - Field 3
SL Redfish - 4
LCO South HSB - 9
B5 - Sun 7/26 10:30AM Austin Tindall - Field 3
Flagler Firehawks - 1
Empire Elite - 14
B1 - Sun 7/26 11:30AM Austin Tindall - Field 3
LCO West HSB - 1
SL Stingrays - 6
B6 - Sun 7/26 10:30AM Austin Tindall - Field 2
Tropics - 1
Sandsharks - 9
B4 - Sun 7/26 12:30PM Austin Tindall - Field 3
Flagler Firehawks - 3