Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 4 teams will advance to the championship bracket.

U12A

2020 Summer Faceoff

Jul 25 - 26, 2020
Championsgate, FL • Kissimmee, FL
 Info
Manatee Wildcats

U12A Champion

Sat Jul 25, 2020 - Sun Jul 26, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Stealth 2026 3 0 0 41 5
Manatee Wildcats 3 0 0 22 7
PV Sandgnats* 2 1 0 20 9
SL Leatherbacks Sails 2 1 0 21 13
3D Florida 1 2 0 13 17
FCA Palm Beach 1 2 0 12 19
Tampa Tarpons 1 2 0 11 23
LCO East 12U 0 3 0 7 31
Flat Hatters 0 3 0 7 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Omni - Field 1 Manatee Wildcats
13 2 LCO East 12U
P2 8:30 AM Omni - Field 2 SL Leatherbacks Sails
10 2 Tampa Tarpons
P3 8:30 AM Omni - Field 3 PV Sandgnats
11 1 Flat Hatters
P4 9:30 AM Omni - Field 1 FCA Palm Beach
2 10 Stealth 2026
P5 10:30 AM Omni - Field 1 3D Florida
2 3 Manatee Wildcats
P6 10:30 AM Omni - Field 2 LCO East 12U
2 6 PV Sandgnats
P7 11:30 AM Omni - Field 1 Tampa Tarpons
2 7 FCA Palm Beach
P8 11:30 AM Omni - Field 2 Flat Hatters
0 19 Stealth 2026
P9 12:30 PM Omni - Field 1 SL Leatherbacks Sails
4 8 3D Florida
P10 1:30 PM Omni - Field 2 PV Sandgnats
3 6 Manatee Wildcats
P11 1:30 PM Omni - Field 6 Stealth 2026
12 3 LCO East 12U
P12 1:30 PM Omni - Field 3 Flat Hatters
6 7 Tampa Tarpons
Sunday, July 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:30 AM Omni - Field 5 SL Leatherbacks Sails
7 3 FCA Palm Beach
P14 8:30 AM Omni - Field 6 3D Florida
3 10 PV Sandgnats*
B1 10:30 AM Omni - Field 6 Stealth 2026
9 0 SL Leatherbacks Sails
B2 10:30 AM Omni - Field 5 Manatee Wildcats
4 2 PV Sandgnats
B5 10:30 AM Omni - Field 8 Tampa Tarpons
0 8 LCO East 12U
B4 11:30 AM Omni - Field 5 3D Florida
3 1 FCA Palm Beach
B3 12:30 PM Omni - Field 6 Stealth 2026
2 7 Manatee Wildcats
B6 12:30 PM Omni - Field 8 LCO East 12U
9 3 Flat Hatters

Bracket

Consolation Games
Manatee Wildcats
Champion
Tampa Tarpons - 0
B5 - Sun 7/26 10:30AM Omni - Field 8
LCO East 12U - 8
Stealth 2026 - 2
B3 - Sun 7/26 12:30PM Omni - Field 6
Manatee Wildcats - 7
Manatee Wildcats - 4
B2 - Sun 7/26 10:30AM Omni - Field 5
PV Sandgnats - 2
Stealth 2026 - 9
B1 - Sun 7/26 10:30AM Omni - Field 6
SL Leatherbacks Sails - 0
3D Florida - 3
B4 - Sun 7/26 11:30AM Omni - Field 5
FCA Palm Beach - 1
LCO East 12U - 9
B6 - Sun 7/26 12:30PM Omni - Field 8
Flat Hatters - 3