Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners and the 2nd place team from Pool 3 will advance to the championship bracket.

HS A - White

2020 Summer Faceoff

Jul 25 - 26, 2020
Championsgate, FL • Kissimmee, FL
 Info
champion
Ninjas

HS A - White Champion

Sat Jul 25, 2020 - Sun Jul 26, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
True Monsters White 3 0 0 31 9
Dorados 1 2 0 8 19
SL Phins 1 2 0 22 22
Bison 1 2 0 17 28
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
FCA Palm Beach 3 0 0 20 12
Barely Legal 1 2 0 16 15
Sandsharks 1 2 0 13 17
PV Sandgnats 1 2 0 15 20
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
SL Stingrays 3 0 0 30 4
Ninjas 3 0 0 28 8
LCO West HSA 2 1 0 24 16
Apprentice Athletics 0 3 0 10 24
Manatee Wildcats 0 3 0 1 40
First Coast Crush 1 2 0 16 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Manatee Wildcats
1 14 SL Stingrays
P6 8:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 8 First Coast Crush
5 10 Ninjas
P7 8:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 9 LCO West HSA
8 4 Apprentice Athletics
P1 9:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 8 Bison
7 12 SL Phins
P2 9:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 9 True Monsters White
6 2 Dorados
P12 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 SL Stingrays
4 2 First Coast Crush
P13 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 8 Manatee Wildcats
0 15 LCO West HSA
P14 10:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 9 Ninjas
7 3 Apprentice Athletics
P3 11:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 8 Sandsharks
4 5 FCA Palm Beach
P4 11:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 9 Barely Legal
5 6 PV Sandgnats
P8 12:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 8 SL Phins
5 9 True Monsters White
P9 12:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 Bison
8 0 Dorados
P20 12:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Apprentice Athletics
3 9 First Coast Crush
P10 1:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 8 FCA Palm Beach
7 5 Barely Legal
P11 1:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 Sandsharks
7 6 PV Sandgnats
Sunday, July 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 9:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 6 Dorados
6 5 SL Phins
P16 9:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 7 Bison
2 16 True Monsters White
P17 9:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 8 PV Sandgnats
3 8 FCA Palm Beach
P18 9:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 9 Sandsharks
2 6 Barely Legal
P19 9:30 AM Austin Tindall - Stadium LCO West HSA
1 12 SL Stingrays
P21 9:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Ninjas
11 0 Manatee Wildcats
B1 11:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 9 True Monsters White
5 4 SL Stingrays
B2 11:30 AM Austin Tindall - Stadium FCA Palm Beach
3 10 Ninjas
B6 11:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 7 LCO West HSA
4 5 Bison
B7 11:30 AM Austin Tindall - Field 8 PV Sandgnats
4 5 Apprentice Athletics
B4 12:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 8 Dorados
2 5 Barely Legal
B5 12:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 SL Phins
8 4 Sandsharks
B3 1:30 PM Austin Tindall - Stadium True Monsters White
6 7 Ninjas
B8 1:30 PM Austin Tindall - Field 8 PV Sandgnats
1 0 Manatee Wildcats

Bracket

Consolation Games
Ninjas
Champion
True Monsters White - 6
B3 - Sun 7/26 1:30PM Austin Tindall - Stadium
Ninjas - 7
True Monsters White - 5
B1 - Sun 7/26 11:30AM Austin Tindall - Field 9
SL Stingrays - 4
Dorados - 2
B4 - Sun 7/26 12:30PM Austin Tindall - Field 8
Barely Legal - 5
SL Phins - 8
B5 - Sun 7/26 12:30PM Austin Tindall - Field 9
Sandsharks - 4
LCO West HSA - 4
B6 - Sun 7/26 11:30AM Austin Tindall - Field 7
Bison - 5
PV Sandgnats - 4
B7 - Sun 7/26 11:30AM Austin Tindall - Field 8
Apprentice Athletics - 5
PV Sandgnats - 1
B8 - Sun 7/26 1:30PM Austin Tindall - Field 8
Manatee Wildcats - 0
FCA Palm Beach - 3
B2 - Sun 7/26 11:30AM Austin Tindall - Stadium
Ninjas - 10