Baseball

10U AAA

5th Annual GSL Summer Slam

Jul 20 - 21, 2019
Puyallup, WA • Tacoma, WA
NW Benchwarmers

10U AAA Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Sun Jul 21, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Tri-City Storm 2 0 0 15 20 2
South Highline National 2 0 0 14 17 3
Eastside Huskies 2 0 0 16 27 7
NW Benchwarmers 2 0 0 16 35 8
Narrows Baseball 2 0 0 16 35 8
Eastlake Baseball 2 0 0 13 28 12
Eastside Select White 1 1 0 0 21 16
Stods Wolves 1 1 0 -6 16 26
Stods Vikings 9U 1 1 0 -7 9 19
Eatonville Timbers 0 2 0 -9 8 17
Black Hills Crush 0 2 0 -10 8 21
Avengers 0 2 0 -14 6 21
LC Closers 0 2 0 -15 4 26
Kitsap Osprey 0 2 0 -16 4 30
City Gold 0 2 0 -13 10 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 Stods Wolves
6 18 Narrows Baseball
P1 10:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 Eastlake Baseball
15 4 Kitsap Osprey
P5 10:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3 Eastside Huskies
13 2 Stods Vikings 9U
P10 11:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 Black Hills Crush
8 10 Stods Wolves
P2 12:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 Kitsap Osprey
0 15 Eastside Select White
P6 12:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3 Stods Vikings 9U
7 6 Eatonville Timbers
P11 1:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 LC Closers
2 17 Narrows Baseball
P3 2:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 City Gold
8 13 Eastlake Baseball
P7 2:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3 Avengers
5 14 Eastside Huskies
P12 3:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 Tri-City Storm
11 0 Black Hills Crush
P4 4:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 NW Benchwarmers
16 6 Eastside Select White
P8 4:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3 Eatonville Timbers
2 10 South Highline National
P13 5:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 Tri-City Storm
9 2 LC Closers
P5 6:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 City Gold
2 19 NW Benchwarmers
P9 6:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3 Avengers
1 7 South Highline National
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 [1] Tri-City Storm
6 7 [8] Stods Wolves
B3 10:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3 [2] South Highline National
4 11 [7] Eastside Select White
B8 10:00 AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 [12] Avengers
9 8 [13] LC Closers
B2 12:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 [4] NW Benchwarmers
10 9 [5] Narrows Baseball
B4 12:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3 [3] Eastside Huskies
10 8 [6] Eastlake Baseball
B9 12:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 [10] Eatonville Timbers
3 16 [15] City Gold
B5 2:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 Stods Wolves
2 12 NW Benchwarmers
B6 2:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3 Eastside Select White
7 11 Eastside Huskies
B10 2:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 [11] Black Hills Crush
4 7 [14] Kitsap Osprey
B7 4:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2 NW Benchwarmers
16 0 Eastside Huskies
B11 4:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3 [9] Stods Vikings 9U
3 6 Avengers
B12 4:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 City Gold
2 10 Kitsap Osprey
B13 6:00 PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4 Avengers
Kitsap Osprey

Bracket

[4] NW Benchwarmers
Champion
Bracket Winner B13
Champion
[2] South Highline National - 4
B3 - Sun 7/21 10:00AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3
[7] Eastside Select White - 11
Stods Wolves - 2
B5 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2
NW Benchwarmers - 12
NW Benchwarmers - 16
B7 - Sun 7/21 4:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2
Eastside Huskies - 0
[4] NW Benchwarmers - 10
B2 - Sun 7/21 12:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2
[5] Narrows Baseball - 9
[3] Eastside Huskies - 10
B4 - Sun 7/21 12:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3
[6] Eastlake Baseball - 8
Eastside Select White - 7
B6 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3
Eastside Huskies - 11
[1] Tri-City Storm - 6
B1 - Sun 7/21 10:00AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 2
[8] Stods Wolves - 7
[9] Stods Vikings 9U - 3
B11 - Sun 7/21 4:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 3
Avengers - 6
Avengers
B13 - Sun 7/21 6:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4
Kitsap Osprey
[12] Avengers - 9
B8 - Sun 7/21 10:00AM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4
[13] LC Closers - 8
City Gold - 2
B12 - Sun 7/21 4:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4
Kitsap Osprey - 10
[10] Eatonville Timbers - 3
B9 - Sun 7/21 12:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4
[15] City Gold - 16
[11] Black Hills Crush - 4
B10 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM Peck Athletic Field - Field 4
[14] Kitsap Osprey - 7