Baseball

12U Division

5th Annual GSL Summer Slam

Jul 20 - 21, 2019
Puyallup, WA • Tacoma, WA
Prospect U - Cubs

12U Division Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Sun Jul 21, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kirkland Baseball 2 0 0 16 22 0
Prospect U - Cubs 2 0 0 16 20 1
WA Rush Blue 2 0 0 16 20 2
Dragons Elite 2 0 0 16 23 3
City Royal 2 0 0 3 6 3
North Seattle Boom 2 0 0 4 20 16
Snohomish Select Havoc 1 1 0 -1 4 5
Narrows Baseball 1 1 0 4 17 13
City Black 1 1 0 0 12 13
South Sound Diablos 1 1 0 -7 7 16
City Gold 0 2 0 -9 6 19
Stods Hornets 0 2 0 -9 9 20
Eastside Huskies 0 2 0 -15 4 20
Bulldogs Red 0 2 0 -16 3 21
Nisqually Elite 0 2 0 -16 3 22
Spokane Angels 0 2 0 -2 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2 Prospect U - Cubs
10 1 Eastside Huskies
P6 9:00 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 3 South Sound Diablos
7 6 City Gold
P12 9:00 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 4 Bulldogs Red
2 12 Dragons Elite
P2 11:00 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2 Prospect U - Cubs
10 0 Stods Hornets
P7 11:00 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 3 Kirkland Baseball
10 0 South Sound Diablos
P13 11:00 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 4 City Black
1 11 Dragons Elite
P3 1:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2 Eastside Huskies
3 10 Narrows Baseball
P8 1:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 3 Kirkland Baseball
12 0 City Gold
P14 1:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 4 Bulldogs Red
1 9 WA Rush Blue
P4 3:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2 Stods Hornets
9 10 North Seattle Boom
P9 3:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 3 City Royal
5 3 Snohomish Select Havoc
P15 3:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 4 Nisqually Elite
2 11 City Black
P5 5:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2 North Seattle Boom
10 7 Narrows Baseball
P10 5:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 3 City Royal
1 0 Spokane Angels
P16 5:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 4 Nisqually Elite
1 11 WA Rush Blue
P11 7:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 3 Spokane Angels
0 1 Snohomish Select Havoc
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1 [1] Kirkland Baseball
13 5 [8] Narrows Baseball
B3 9:00 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 3 [2] Prospect U - Cubs
10 2 [7] Snohomish Select Havoc
B2 11:00 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1 [4] Dragons Elite
0 8 [5] City Royal
B4 11:00 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 3 [3] WA Rush Blue
3 5 [6] North Seattle Boom
B6 11:00 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 4 [12] Stods Hornets
18 3 [13] Eastside Huskies
B7 1:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 3 [10] South Sound Diablos
6 3 [15] Nisqually Elite
B8 1:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 4 [11] City Gold
0 14 [14] Bulldogs Red
B9 1:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1 Kirkland Baseball
1 9 City Royal
B10 3:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1 Prospect U - Cubs
9 1 North Seattle Boom
B11 3:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 4 [9] City Black
0 9 Stods Hornets
B12 3:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 3 South Sound Diablos
0 10 Bulldogs Red
B13 5:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1 City Royal
0 8 Prospect U - Cubs
B14 5:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 4 Stods Hornets
Bulldogs Red

Bracket

[2] Prospect U - Cubs
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B14
Silver Champion
[2] Prospect U - Cubs - 10
B3 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 3
[7] Snohomish Select Havoc - 2
Kirkland Baseball - 1
B9 - Sun 7/21 1:00PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1
City Royal - 9
City Royal - 0
B13 - Sun 7/21 5:00PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1
Prospect U - Cubs - 8
[4] Dragons Elite - 0
B2 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1
[5] City Royal - 8
[3] WA Rush Blue - 3
B4 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 3
[6] North Seattle Boom - 5
Prospect U - Cubs - 9
B10 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1
North Seattle Boom - 1
[1] Kirkland Baseball - 13
B1 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1
[8] Narrows Baseball - 5
[10] South Sound Diablos - 6
B7 - Sun 7/21 1:00PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 3
[15] Nisqually Elite - 3
[9] City Black - 0
B11 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 4
Stods Hornets - 9
Stods Hornets
B14 - Sun 7/21 5:00PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 4
Bulldogs Red
[12] Stods Hornets - 18
B6 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 4
[13] Eastside Huskies - 3
[11] City Gold - 0
B8 - Sun 7/21 1:00PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 4
[14] Bulldogs Red - 14
South Sound Diablos - 0
B12 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 3
Bulldogs Red - 10