Baseball

13U Division

5th Annual GSL Summer Slam

Jul 20 - 21, 2019
Puyallup, WA • Tacoma, WA
Stods Vipers

13U Division Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Sun Jul 21, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rock Creek Select 2 0 0 9 10 0
Kitsap Osprey 2 0 0 9 14 5
Salem Swat 2 0 0 10 29 13
Centralia Outlaws 2 0 0 9 23 13
Stods Vipers 1 1 0 4 20 6
Stods Shockers 1 1 0 -7 1 9
Prospect U - Long 1 1 0 -5 11 17
Dragons Elite 0 2 0 -4 11 15
Olympic 0 2 0 -7 16 23
City White 0 2 0 -16 0 32
Okanagan Thunder 0 2 0 -2 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1 Dragons Elite
3 6 Prospect U - Long
P7 9:00 AM SERA Park - Purple Stods Vipers
2 6 Kitsap Osprey
P2 10:15 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1 Centralia Outlaws
14 5 Prospect U - Long
P8 11:15 AM SERA Park - Purple Stods Vipers
18 0 City White
P3 12:30 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1 Centralia Outlaws
9 8 Dragons Elite
P9 1:30 PM SERA Park - Purple Olympic
3 8 Kitsap Osprey
P4 2:45 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1 Rock Creek Select
9 0 Stods Shockers
P10 3:45 PM SERA Park - Purple City White
0 14 Salem Swat
P5 5:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1 Okanagan Thunder
0 1 Rock Creek Select
P11 6:00 PM SERA Park - Purple Olympic
13 15 Salem Swat
P6 7:15 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 1 Okanagan Thunder
0 1 Stods Shockers
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2 [3] Salem Swat
9 0 [6] Stods Shockers
B8 9:00 AM SERA Park - Purple [7] Prospect U - Long
12 1 [10] City White
B1 11:15 AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2 [4] Centralia Outlaws
1 18 [5] Stods Vipers
B7 11:15 AM SERA Park - Purple [8] Dragons Elite
15 0 [9] Olympic
B4 1:30 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2 Salem Swat
4 5 [2] Kitsap Osprey
B9 1:30 PM SERA Park - Purple Prospect U - Long
4 7 Dragons Elite
B3 3:45 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2 Stods Vipers
9 4 [1] Rock Creek Select
B5 6:00 PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2 Stods Vipers
8 7 Kitsap Osprey

Bracket

[5] Stods Vipers
Champion
[8] Dragons Elite
Champion
[4] Centralia Outlaws - 1
B1 - Sun 7/21 11:15AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2
[5] Stods Vipers - 18
[3] Salem Swat - 9
B2 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2
[6] Stods Shockers - 0
Stods Vipers - 9
B3 - Sun 7/21 3:45PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2
[1] Rock Creek Select - 4
Salem Swat - 4
B4 - Sun 7/21 1:30PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2
[2] Kitsap Osprey - 5
Stods Vipers - 8
B5 - Sun 7/21 6:00PM Heritage Rec Center - Field 2
Kitsap Osprey - 7
[8] Dragons Elite - 15
B7 - Sun 7/21 11:15AM SERA Park - Purple
[9] Olympic - 0
Prospect U - Long - 4
B9 - Sun 7/21 1:30PM SERA Park - Purple
Dragons Elite - 7
[7] Prospect U - Long - 12
B8 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM SERA Park - Purple
[10] City White - 1