Lacrosse

2024 Boys

2020 Asheville/Aiken Boys Lacrosse Classic

Aug 1 - 2, 2020
Aiken, SC
Register
Team Carolina 2024

2024 Boys Champion

Sat Aug 1, 2020 - Sun Aug 2, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Team Carolina 2024* (Charlotte, NC) 3 0 0 35 44 5 0
The Other Guys (Dallas, GA) 2 1 0 16 23 7 0
Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2024 (Topsail, NC) 1 2 0 -11 13 25 0
Foothills Bears (Hickory, NC) 1 2 0 -10 18 28 0
Lake Monsters LC (2024/2025) (Lexington, SC) 0 3 0 -35 4 42 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 4 Foothills Bears
3 14 Team Carolina 2024
P2 9:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 5 Lake Monsters LC (2024/2025)
1 12 Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2024
P3 11:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 4 Lake Monsters LC (2024/2025)
1 16 Team Carolina 2024
P4 11:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 5 Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2024
0 10 The Other Guys
P5 1:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 4 Team Carolina 2024
14 1 Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2024
P6 1:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 5 Foothills Bears
1 12 The Other Guys
P7 3:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 4 Lake Monsters LC (2024/2025)
2 14 Foothills Bears
P8 3:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 5 The Other Guys
1 6 Team Carolina 2024*
Sunday, August 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 6 [4] Foothills Bears
9 1 [5] Lake Monsters LC (2024/2025)
B10 12:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 4 [2] The Other Guys
10 3 [3] Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2024
B11 12:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 5 [1] Team Carolina 2024
14 3 [4] Foothills Bears
B12 2:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 1 [1] Team Carolina 2024
6 5 [2] The Other Guys
B13 2:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 2 [4] Foothills Bears
4 5 [3] Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2024

Bracket

[1] Team Carolina 2024
"A" Champion
[3] Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2024
3rd Place
[1] Team Carolina 2024
"A" Champion
[3] Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2024
3rd Place
[1] Team Carolina 2024
Champ
[3] Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2024
3rd Place
[4] Foothills Bears - 9
B9 - Sun 8/2 10:00AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 6
[5] Lake Monsters LC (2024/2025) - 1
[1] Team Carolina 2024 - 6
B12 - Sun 8/2 2:00PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 1
[2] The Other Guys - 5
[2] The Other Guys - 10
B10 - Sun 8/2 12:00PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 4
[3] Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2024 - 3
[1] Team Carolina 2024 - 14
B11 - Sun 8/2 12:00PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 5
[4] Foothills Bears - 3
[4] Foothills Bears - 4
B13 - Sun 8/2 2:00PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 2
[3] Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2024 - 5