Lacrosse

HS JV

2020 Asheville/Aiken Boys Lacrosse Classic

Aug 1 - 2, 2020
Aiken, SC
Register
Crossfire 22/23

HS JV Champion

Sat Aug 1, 2020 - Sun Aug 2, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Virginia Roughriders (Midlothian, VA) 3 0 0 13 22 9 0
Crossfire 22/23 (Kennesaw, GA) 2 1 0 18 32 14 12
Carolina Miners JV (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 5 21 16 -12
RDU 2023 (Cary, NC) 1 2 0 -7 16 23 0
Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2023 (Topsail, NC) 0 2 1 -8 6 14 0
Lake Monsters LC (2022/2023) (Lexington, SC) 0 2 1 -21 4 25 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 2 Virginia Roughriders
8 6 Crossfire 22/23
P2 10:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 3 Carolina Miners JV
7 2 Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2023
P3 10:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 4 RDU 2023
10 1 Lake Monsters LC (2022/2023)
P4 12:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 2 Crossfire 22/23
14 2 Carolina Miners JV
P5 12:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 3 Virginia Roughriders
10 2 RDU 2023
P6 12:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 4 Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2023
3 3 Lake Monsters LC (2022/2023)
P7 2:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 2 RDU 2023
4 12 Crossfire 22/23
P8 2:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 3 Lake Monsters LC (2022/2023)
0 12 Carolina Miners JV
P9 2:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 4 Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2023
1 4 Virginia Roughriders
Sunday, August 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 9:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 2 [4] RDU 2023
3 1 [5] Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2023
B11 9:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 3 [3] Carolina Miners JV
8 1 [6] Lake Monsters LC (2022/2023)
B12 11:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 2 Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2023
3 2 Lake Monsters LC (2022/2023)
B13 11:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 3 [1] Virginia Roughriders
6 3 RDU 2023
B14 11:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 4 [2] Crossfire 22/23
9 3 Carolina Miners JV
B15 1:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 2 Virginia Roughriders
7 8 Crossfire 22/23
B16 1:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 3 RDU 2023
3 5 Carolina Miners JV

Bracket

[3] Carolina Miners JV
3rd Place
[2] Crossfire 22/23
Champion
[2] Crossfire 22/23 - 9
B14 - Sun 8/2 11:00AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 4
Carolina Miners JV - 3
RDU 2023 - 3
B16 - Sun 8/2 1:00PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 3
Carolina Miners JV - 5
[1] Virginia Roughriders - 6
B13 - Sun 8/2 11:00AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 3
RDU 2023 - 3
Virginia Roughriders - 7
B15 - Sun 8/2 1:00PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 2
Crossfire 22/23 - 8
[4] RDU 2023 - 3
B10 - Sun 8/2 9:00AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 2
[5] Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2023 - 1
Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2023 - 3
B12 - Sun 8/2 11:00AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 2
Lake Monsters LC (2022/2023) - 2
[3] Carolina Miners JV - 8
B11 - Sun 8/2 9:00AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 3
[6] Lake Monsters LC (2022/2023) - 1