Lacrosse

2026/2027 Boys

2020 Asheville/Aiken Boys Lacrosse Classic

Aug 1 - 2, 2020
Aiken, SC
Register
Carolina Miners 2026

2026/2027 Boys Champion

Sat Aug 1, 2020 - Sun Aug 2, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Team Carolina 2026 (Charlotte, NC) 2 0 1 22 29 6 0
Carolina Miners 2026 (charlotte, NC) 2 0 1 23 34 8 0
Team Carolina 2027 (Charlotte, NC) 2 0 1 22 33 11 0
Roswell Raptors U11 (Marietta, GA) 2 0 1 15 30 13 0
Carolina Miners 2027 (Charlotte, NC) 1 2 0 -8 11 19 0
Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2026* (Topsail, NC) 0 3 0 -28 4 32 0
Foothills Bears (Hickory, NC) 0 3 0 -36 0 42 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 1 Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2026
0 12 Team Carolina 2027
P2 9:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 6 Foothills Bears
0 14 Roswell Raptors U11
P3 10:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 1 Carolina Miners 2026
6 6 Team Carolina 2026
P4 11:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 1 Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2026
2 7 Carolina Miners 2027
P5 11:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 6 Roswell Raptors U11
10 10 Team Carolina 2027
P6 12:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 1 Foothills Bears
0 13 Team Carolina 2026
P7 1:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 1 Carolina Miners 2026
13 2 Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2026
P8 1:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 6 Carolina Miners 2027
3 6 Roswell Raptors U11
P9 3:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 1 Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2026*
0 10 Team Carolina 2026
P10 3:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 2 Foothills Bears
0 15 Carolina Miners 2026
P11 3:00 PM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 3 Team Carolina 2027
11 1 Carolina Miners 2027
Sunday, August 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 9:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 1 [1] Team Carolina 2026
10 1 [4] Roswell Raptors U11
B13 9:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 5 [2] Carolina Miners 2026
10 3 [3] Team Carolina 2027
B14 9:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 6 [6] Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2026
7 3 [7] Foothills Bears
B15 11:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 1 [1] Team Carolina 2026
5 12 [2] Carolina Miners 2026
B16 11:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 5 [4] Roswell Raptors U11
5 9 [3] Team Carolina 2027
B17 11:00 AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 6 [5] Carolina Miners 2027
7 6 [6] Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2026

Bracket

[3] Team Carolina 2027
3rd Place
[2] Carolina Miners 2026
"A" Champion
[5] Carolina Miners 2027
"B" Champion
[1] Team Carolina 2026 - 10
B12 - Sun 8/2 9:00AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 1
[4] Roswell Raptors U11 - 1
[4] Roswell Raptors U11 - 5
B16 - Sun 8/2 11:00AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 5
[3] Team Carolina 2027 - 9
[2] Carolina Miners 2026 - 10
B13 - Sun 8/2 9:00AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 5
[3] Team Carolina 2027 - 3
[1] Team Carolina 2026 - 5
B15 - Sun 8/2 11:00AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 1
[2] Carolina Miners 2026 - 12
[5] Carolina Miners 2027 - 7
B17 - Sun 8/2 11:00AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 6
[6] Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2026 - 6
[6] Laxcoast Tuna Heads 2026 - 7
B14 - Sun 8/2 9:00AM Powderhouse Polo Fields - Field 6
[7] Foothills Bears - 3