Lacrosse

HS Girls

2020 LKN/Spartanburg Summer Lacrosse Classic

Aug 15 - 16, 2020
Spartanburg, SC
Register
NC Fusion Elite

HS Girls Champion

Sat Aug 15, 2020 - Sun Aug 16, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Coastal Crush Elite 2022 (Virginia Beach, VA) 3 0 0 5 25 20 0
Lake Murray Rapids 2021 Elite (IRMO, SC) 2 1 0 23 36 12 13
ACS Orange (Southern Pines, NC) 2 1 0 -10 19 30 -13
Red Devil HS Girls (Cary, NC) 1 2 0 -9 18 27 4
NC Fusion Select (Kernersville, NC) 1 2 0 -3 18 21 -4
Victory Elite (Columbia, SC) 0 3 0 -6 16 22 0
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Myrtle Beach Wave Lacrosse (Myrtle Beach, SC) 3 0 0 28 37 8 0
TEAM Pride Teal (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 -4 16 20 0
Carolina Crush (Charlotte, NC) 1 2 0 -10 14 25 0
Lake Murray Rapids 2021 White (IRMO, SC) 0 3 0 -14 9 23 0
Pool 3
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
NC Fusion Elite (Kernersville, NC) 3 0 0 23 33 4 0
Queen City Gold (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 9 27 15 0
Carolina Miners Varsity (Huntersville, NC) 1 2 0 -11 17 34 0
East Coast Blaze (Charleston, SC) 0 3 0 -21 4 28 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:50 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) Coastal Crush Elite 2022
10 9 Lake Murray Rapids 2021 Elite
P2 9:50 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 3 (Grass) Victory Elite
9 10 ACS Orange
P3 9:50 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 4 (Grass) Red Devil HS Girls
11 7 NC Fusion Select
P4 11:30 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) ACS Orange
7 6 NC Fusion Select
P5 11:30 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 3 (Grass) Victory Elite
4 7 Coastal Crush Elite 2022
P6 11:30 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 4 (Grass) Lake Murray Rapids 2021 Elite
12 0 Red Devil HS Girls
P7 1:10 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) NC Fusion Select
5 3 Victory Elite
P8 1:10 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 3 (Grass) Coastal Crush Elite 2022
8 7 Red Devil HS Girls
P9 1:10 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 4 (Grass) Lake Murray Rapids 2021 Elite
15 2 ACS Orange
P10 2:00 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 4 (Grass) NC Fusion Elite
12 2 Queen City Gold
P11 2:00 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) East Coast Blaze
4 12 Carolina Miners Varsity
P12 2:50 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 5 (Grass) Carolina Crush
5 18 Myrtle Beach Wave Lacrosse
P13 2:50 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) Lake Murray Rapids 2021 White
7 8 TEAM Pride Teal
P14 3:40 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) East Coast Blaze
0 15 Queen City Gold
P15 3:40 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) Carolina Miners Varsity
2 20 NC Fusion Elite
P16 4:30 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 5 (Grass) TEAM Pride Teal
6 4 Carolina Crush
P17 4:30 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) Lake Murray Rapids 2021 White
1 10 Myrtle Beach Wave Lacrosse
Sunday, August 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) East Coast Blaze
0 1 NC Fusion Elite
P18 8:30 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf) Queen City Gold
10 3 Carolina Miners Varsity
P20 8:30 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) Lake Murray Rapids 2021 White
1 5 Carolina Crush
P21 8:30 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) Myrtle Beach Wave Lacrosse
9 2 TEAM Pride Teal
B22 1:00 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf) [11] Carolina Miners Varsity
6 2 [14] East Coast Blaze
B23 1:00 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) [12] Victory Elite
2 1 [13] Lake Murray Rapids 2021 White
B29 1:30 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf) [5] Queen City Gold
7 3 [8] NC Fusion Select
B30 1:30 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) [6] TEAM Pride Teal
3 5 [7] ACS Orange
B24 2:00 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) [14] East Coast Blaze
4 1 [13] Lake Murray Rapids 2021 White
B28 2:00 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf) [10] Red Devil HS Girls
7 3 [11] Carolina Miners Varsity
B25 2:30 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) [9] Carolina Crush
6 3 [12] Victory Elite
B35 3:00 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf) [5] Queen City Gold
9 3 [7] ACS Orange
B36 3:00 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) [8] NC Fusion Select
1 4 [6] TEAM Pride Teal
B26 3:30 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) [2] Myrtle Beach Wave Lacrosse
5 6 [3] Coastal Crush Elite 2022
B27 3:30 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf) [1] NC Fusion Elite
5 4 [4] Lake Murray Rapids 2021 Elite
B34 3:30 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) [12] Victory Elite
3 5 [11] Carolina Miners Varsity
B32 4:00 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) [9] Carolina Crush
2 5 [10] Red Devil HS Girls
B31 4:30 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf) [1] NC Fusion Elite
9 3 [3] Coastal Crush Elite 2022
B33 4:30 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) [4] Lake Murray Rapids 2021 Elite
8 1 [2] Myrtle Beach Wave Lacrosse

Bracket

[4] Lake Murray Rapids 2021 Elite
3rd Place
[1] NC Fusion Elite
"A" Champion
[5] Queen City Gold
"B" Champion
[6] TEAM Pride Teal
"B" Consolation
[11] Carolina Miners Varsity
"C" Consolation
[10] Red Devil HS Girls
"C" Champion
[1] NC Fusion Elite - 9
B31 - Sun 8/16 4:30PM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf)
[3] Coastal Crush Elite 2022 - 3
[1] NC Fusion Elite - 5
B27 - Sun 8/16 3:30PM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf)
[4] Lake Murray Rapids 2021 Elite - 4
[5] Queen City Gold - 7
B29 - Sun 8/16 1:30PM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf)
[8] NC Fusion Select - 3
[5] Queen City Gold - 9
B35 - Sun 8/16 3:00PM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf)
[7] ACS Orange - 3
[10] Red Devil HS Girls - 7
B28 - Sun 8/16 2:00PM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf)
[11] Carolina Miners Varsity - 3
[11] Carolina Miners Varsity - 6
B22 - Sun 8/16 1:00PM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf)
[14] East Coast Blaze - 2
[2] Myrtle Beach Wave Lacrosse - 5
B26 - Sun 8/16 3:30PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf)
[3] Coastal Crush Elite 2022 - 6
[4] Lake Murray Rapids 2021 Elite - 8
B33 - Sun 8/16 4:30PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf)
[2] Myrtle Beach Wave Lacrosse - 1
[6] TEAM Pride Teal - 3
B30 - Sun 8/16 1:30PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf)
[7] ACS Orange - 5
[8] NC Fusion Select - 1
B36 - Sun 8/16 3:00PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf)
[6] TEAM Pride Teal - 4
[12] Victory Elite - 2
B23 - Sun 8/16 1:00PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf)
[13] Lake Murray Rapids 2021 White - 1
[14] East Coast Blaze - 4
B24 - Sun 8/16 2:00PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf)
[13] Lake Murray Rapids 2021 White - 1
[9] Carolina Crush - 6
B25 - Sun 8/16 2:30PM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass)
[12] Victory Elite - 3
[9] Carolina Crush - 2
B32 - Sun 8/16 4:00PM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass)
[10] Red Devil HS Girls - 5
[12] Victory Elite - 3
B34 - Sun 8/16 3:30PM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass)
[11] Carolina Miners Varsity - 5