Lacrosse

2023/2024 Girls

2020 LKN/Spartanburg Summer Lacrosse Classic

Aug 15 - 16, 2020
Spartanburg, SC
Register
Style '24

2023/2024 Girls Champion

Sat Aug 15, 2020 - Sun Aug 16, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Style '24 (Charlotte, NC) 3 0 0 23 33 8 0
Atlanta Storm HS Regional (Marietta, GA) 2 1 0 0 19 19 0
Lake Murray Rapids 2023 BLUE (IRMO, SC) 1 2 0 -14 9 25 0
NC Fusion 2023 (Kernersville, NC) 0 3 0 -9 11 20 0
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
FoCo Storm 24/25 (Suwanee, GA) 3 0 0 8 25 17 0
Coastal Crush Elite 2024 (Chesapeake, VA) 2 1 0 13 30 17 0
NC Fusion 2024/2025 (Kernersville, NC) 1 2 0 -8 18 26 0
Lake Murray Rapids 2023 WHITE (IRMO, SC) 0 3 0 -13 10 23 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 5 (Grass) Lake Murray Rapids 2023 BLUE
1 15 Style '24
P2 9:00 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) Atlanta Storm HS Regional
8 5 NC Fusion 2023
P3 9:50 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 5 (Grass) Lake Murray Rapids 2023 WHITE
4 7 NC Fusion 2024/2025
P4 9:50 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) FoCo Storm 24/25
9 8 Coastal Crush Elite 2024
P5 10:40 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 5 (Grass) Atlanta Storm HS Regional
3 10 Style '24
P6 10:40 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) NC Fusion 2023
2 4 Lake Murray Rapids 2023 BLUE
P7 11:30 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 5 (Grass) NC Fusion 2024/2025
5 10 FoCo Storm 24/25
P8 11:30 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) Lake Murray Rapids 2023 WHITE
2 10 Coastal Crush Elite 2024
P9 12:20 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 5 (Grass) Atlanta Storm HS Regional
8 4 Lake Murray Rapids 2023 BLUE
P10 12:20 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) Style '24
8 4 NC Fusion 2023
P11 1:10 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 5 (Grass) Lake Murray Rapids 2023 WHITE
4 6 FoCo Storm 24/25
P12 1:10 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) Coastal Crush Elite 2024
12 6 NC Fusion 2024/2025
Sunday, August 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 10:00 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf) [6] NC Fusion 2024/2025
5 2 [7] Lake Murray Rapids 2023 WHITE
B14 10:00 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) [5] Lake Murray Rapids 2023 BLUE
1 3 [8] NC Fusion 2023
B15 10:30 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf) [2] FoCo Storm 24/25
5 3 [3] Coastal Crush Elite 2024
B16 10:30 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) [1] Style '24
6 1 [4] Atlanta Storm HS Regional
B18 11:30 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf) [5] Lake Murray Rapids 2023 BLUE
1 2 [7] Lake Murray Rapids 2023 WHITE
B19 11:30 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) [1] Style '24
4 3 [2] FoCo Storm 24/25
B20 11:30 AM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass) [4] Atlanta Storm HS Regional
4 7 [3] Coastal Crush Elite 2024
B17 12:00 PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf) [8] NC Fusion 2023
3 4 [6] NC Fusion 2024/2025

Bracket

[6] NC Fusion 2024/2025
"B" Champion
[3] Coastal Crush Elite 2024
3rd Place
[1] Style '24
"A" Champion
[7] Lake Murray Rapids 2023 WHITE
"B" Consolation
[6] NC Fusion 2024/2025 - 5
B13 - Sun 8/16 10:00AM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf)
[7] Lake Murray Rapids 2023 WHITE - 2
[2] FoCo Storm 24/25 - 5
B15 - Sun 8/16 10:30AM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf)
[3] Coastal Crush Elite 2024 - 3
[5] Lake Murray Rapids 2023 BLUE - 1
B18 - Sun 8/16 11:30AM Upward Stars Center - Field 1 (Turf)
[7] Lake Murray Rapids 2023 WHITE - 2
[1] Style '24 - 4
B19 - Sun 8/16 11:30AM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf)
[2] FoCo Storm 24/25 - 3
[1] Style '24 - 6
B16 - Sun 8/16 10:30AM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf)
[4] Atlanta Storm HS Regional - 1
[8] NC Fusion 2023 - 3
B17 - Sun 8/16 12:00PM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf)
[6] NC Fusion 2024/2025 - 4
[5] Lake Murray Rapids 2023 BLUE - 1
B14 - Sun 8/16 10:00AM Upward Stars Center - Field 2 (Turf)
[8] NC Fusion 2023 - 3
[4] Atlanta Storm HS Regional - 4
B20 - Sun 8/16 11:30AM Upward Stars Center - Field 6 (Grass)
[3] Coastal Crush Elite 2024 - 7