Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

HS B - Red

2019 Orlando Open

Dec 7 - 8, 2019
FL
champion
863 Lax

HS B - Red Champion

Sat Dec 7, 2019 - Sun Dec 8, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
SandSharks 3 0 0 16 6
Dorados 2 1 0 18 8
LC Marion 1 2 1 0 5 13
Firehawks LC 1 1 1 7 10
Ambush 0 2 1 6 12
First Coast Crush 0 3 0 0 3
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Sandgnats 3 0 0 34 9
863 Lax 3 0 0 27 11
Rattlesnakes 2 1 0 31 10
WLTW 1 2 0 19 20
Treasure Coast LC 0 3 0 6 32
TF Monsters Orange 0 3 0 2 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:55 AM NERP - Field 6 Firehawks LC
1 0 First Coast Crush
P2 8:55 AM NERP - Field 4 LC Marion 1
4 3 Ambush
P3 9:50 AM NERP - Field 4 SandSharks
8 3 Dorados
P7 10:45 AM NERP - Field 4 First Coast Crush
0 1 LC Marion 1
P8 11:40 AM NERP - Field 4 Firehawks LC
3 7 SandSharks
P9 11:40 AM NERP - Field 6 Ambush
0 5 Dorados
P4 1:30 PM Celebration - Field 1 TF Monsters Orange
1 14 Sandgnats
P5 1:30 PM Celebration - Field 2 Treasure Coast LC
2 12 Rattlesnakes
P6 1:30 PM Celebration - Field 3 WLTW
3 9 863 Lax
P13 1:30 PM NERP - Field 2 SandSharks
1 0 First Coast Crush
P14 1:30 PM NERP - Field 1 Dorados
10 0 LC Marion 1
P15 1:30 PM NERP - Field 3 Ambush
3 3 Firehawks LC
P10 3:20 PM Celebration - Field 1 Sandgnats
10 2 Treasure Coast LC
P11 3:20 PM Celebration - Field 2 TF Monsters Orange
1 10 WLTW
P12 3:20 PM Celebration - Field 3 Rattlesnakes
6 8 863 Lax
P16 5:10 PM Celebration - Field 1 WLTW
6 10 Sandgnats
P17 5:10 PM Celebration - Field 2 863 Lax
10 2 Treasure Coast LC
P18 5:10 PM Celebration - Field 3 Rattlesnakes
13 0 TF Monsters Orange
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM NERP - Field 6 LC Marion 1
2 13 Rattlesnakes
B7 8:00 AM NERP - Field 4 Firehawks LC
6 1 TF Monsters Orange
B5 8:55 AM NERP - Field 6 Ambush
4 4 WLTW
B9 9:50 AM NERP - Field 4 Firehawks LC
2 1 LC Marion 1
B1 10:45 AM Celebration - Field 2 SandSharks
6 9 863 Lax
B2 10:45 AM Celebration - Field 3 Dorados
7 8 Sandgnats
B6 10:45 AM NERP - Field 6 Ambush
4 5 Treasure Coast LC
B3 12:35 PM Celebration - Field 3 863 Lax
9 8 Sandgnats
B8 12:35 PM Celebration - Field 2 SandSharks
5 6 Dorados

Bracket

Consolation Games
863 Lax
Champion
SandSharks - 6
B1 - Sun 12/8 10:45AM Celebration - Field 2
863 Lax - 9
Dorados - 7
B2 - Sun 12/8 10:45AM Celebration - Field 3
Sandgnats - 8
863 Lax - 9
B3 - Sun 12/8 12:35PM Celebration - Field 3
Sandgnats - 8
Ambush - 4
B6 - Sun 12/8 10:45AM NERP - Field 6
Treasure Coast LC - 5
Ambush - 4
B5 - Sun 12/8 8:55AM NERP - Field 6
WLTW - 4
LC Marion 1 - 2
B4 - Sun 12/8 8:00AM NERP - Field 6
Rattlesnakes - 13
Firehawks LC - 6
B7 - Sun 12/8 8:00AM NERP - Field 4
TF Monsters Orange - 1
SandSharks - 5
B8 - Sun 12/8 12:35PM Celebration - Field 2
Dorados - 6
Firehawks LC - 2
B9 - Sun 12/8 9:50AM NERP - Field 4
LC Marion 1 - 1